skip to Main Content

Race Results:

4 Jours de Dunkerque – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 4th May
Where Béthune -> Maubeuge
What 2nd stage
Distance 181.5 km
Classification 2.Pro

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 04:04:25 20
02 Gerben Thijssen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 10
03 Thomas Boudat GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00 5
04 Arvid De Kleijn Human Powered Health + 00
05 Hugo Hofstetter Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
06 Clément Russo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
07 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 00
08 Lorrenzo Manzin TotalEnergies + 00
09 Bram Welten Groupama-FDJ + 00
10 Óscar Pelegrí Burgos-BH + 00
11 Pierre Barbier B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
12 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
13 Paul Hennequin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
14 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
15 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
16 Pier-André Côté Human Powered Health + 00
17 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
18 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 00
19 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 00
20 Louis Blouwe Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
21 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 00
22 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
23 Christopher Lawless TotalEnergies + 00
24 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Lotto Soudal + 00
25 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 00
26 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
27 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 00
28 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
29 Cédric Beullens Lotto Soudal + 00
30 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
31 Alexandre Delettre Cofidis + 00
32 Jonathan Couanon Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
33 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 00
34 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 00
35 Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team + 00
36 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
37 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 00
38 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
39 Robert Stannard Alpecin-Fenix + 00
40 Jordi Warlop B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
41 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team + 00
42 Emmanuel Morin Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
43 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 00
44 Dimitri Claeys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
45 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
46 Julien Vermote Alpecin-Fenix + 00
47 Julien Simon TotalEnergies + 00
48 Maxime Urruty Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
49 Tristan Delacroix Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
50 Michael Gogl Alpecin-Fenix + 00
51 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 00
52 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
53 Benjamin Thomas Cofidis + 00
54 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
55 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 00
56 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
57 Jérémy Leveau GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
58 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
59 Emiel Vermeulen GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
60 Samuel Leroux GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
61 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ + 00
62 Juraj Sagan TotalEnergies + 00
63 Evaldas Siskevicius GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
64 Clément Carisey GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
65 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
66 Niki Terpstra TotalEnergies + 00
67 Norman Vahtra GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
68 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 00
69 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 00
70 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
71 Sam Watson Groupama-FDJ + 00
72 Hugo Toumire Cofidis + 00
73 Jean Goubert Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
74 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
75 Carlos Barbero Lotto Soudal + 00
76 Andrea Mifsud Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
77 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic + 22
78 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 22
79 Joris Delbove St Michel-Auber 93 + 22
80 Stephen Bassett Human Powered Health + 26
81 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 32
82 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-KTM + 35
83 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 40
84 Léo Danès Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 01:28
85 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:31
86 Florian Richard-Andrade Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 01:43
87 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 00
88 Sam Welsford Team DSM + 01:50
89 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:50
90 Alexis Renard Cofidis + 01:50
91 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 01:50
92 Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:50
93 Jordan Jegat Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 01:50
94 Kévin Besson Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 01:50
95 Ayco Bastiaens Alpecin-Fenix + 01:50
96 Mathias Le Turnier Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 01:50
97 Mihkel Räim Burgos-BH + 00
98 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 01:50
99 Geoffrey Soupe TotalEnergies + 01:50
100 Daniel McLay Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:52
101 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 05:09
102 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 05:09
103 Colin Joyce Human Powered Health + 05:09
104 Maël Guégan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 05:09
105 Louis Richard Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 05:09
106 Maciej Bodnar TotalEnergies + 05:09
107 Milan Fretin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:09
108 Jules Hesters Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:09
109 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:09
110 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:09
111 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:09
112 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Team DSM + 05:09
113 Enzo Leijnse Team DSM + 07:52
114 Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH + 07:52
115 Wessel Krul Human Powered Health + 08:19
116 Max Poole Team DSM + 08:59
117 Maurice Ballerstedt Alpecin-Fenix + 17:06
118 Nathan Brown Human Powered Health + 17:06
DNS Axel Zingle Cofidis
DNS Gage Hecht Human Powered Health
DNS Sven Erik Bystrøm Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNS Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal
DNF Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 07:35:20
02 Gerben Thijssen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13
03 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 15
04 Sam Watson Groupama-FDJ + 16
05 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16
06 Pierre Barbier B&B Hotels-KTM + 19
07 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 19
08 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19
09 Paul Hennequin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 19
10 Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team + 19
11 Louis Blouwe Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 19
12 Robert Stannard Alpecin-Fenix + 19
13 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 19
14 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19
15 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 19
16 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 19
17 Alexandre Delettre Cofidis + 19
18 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ + 19
19 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19
20 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19
21 Hugo Toumire Cofidis + 19
22 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team + 19
23 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 19
24 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 19
25 Andrea Mifsud Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 19
26 Joris Delbove St Michel-Auber 93 + 41
27 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:50
28 Florian Richard-Andrade Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 02:02
29 Alexis Renard Cofidis + 02:09
30 Jordan Jegat Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 02:09
31 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 02:09
32 Milan Fretin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:24
33 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:28
34 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Team DSM + 05:28
35 Jules Hesters Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:28
36 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 05:28
37 Maël Guégan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 05:28
38 Enzo Leijnse Team DSM + 08:11
39 Wessel Krul Human Powered Health + 08:38
40 Max Poole Team DSM + 09:18
41 Maurice Ballerstedt Alpecin-Fenix + 17:25

,

Back To Top