skip to Main Content

Race Results:

4 Jours de Dunkerque – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 6th May
Where Mazingarbe -> Aire sur La Lys
What 4th stage
Distance 174.8 km
Classification 2.Pro

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix 04:01:54 20
02 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 10
03 Gerben Thijssen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 5
04 Lorrenzo Manzin TotalEnergies + 00
05 Arvid De Kleijn Human Powered Health + 00
06 Bram Welten Groupama-FDJ + 00
07 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Lotto Soudal + 00
08 Jules Hesters Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
09 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 00
10 Mihkel Räim Burgos-BH + 00
11 Sam Welsford Team DSM + 00
12 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
13 Thomas Boudat GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
14 Pierre Barbier B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
15 Cédric Beullens Lotto Soudal + 00
16 Óscar Pelegrí Burgos-BH + 00
17 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 00
18 Clément Russo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
19 Emmanuel Morin Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
20 Hugo Hofstetter Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
21 Maël Guégan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
22 Paul Hennequin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
23 Daniel McLay Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
24 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
25 Milan Fretin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
26 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
27 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
28 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
29 Norman Vahtra GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
30 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
31 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 00
32 Robert Stannard Alpecin-Fenix + 00
33 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
34 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ + 00
35 Julien Simon TotalEnergies + 00
36 Emiel Vermeulen GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
37 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
38 Evaldas Siskevicius GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
39 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 00
40 Colin Joyce Human Powered Health + 00
41 Pier-André Côté Human Powered Health + 00
42 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
43 Tristan Delacroix Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
44 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
45 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 00
46 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 00
47 Carlos Barbero Lotto Soudal + 00
48 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
49 Benjamin Thomas Cofidis + 00
50 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
51 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
52 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 00
53 Wessel Krul Human Powered Health + 00
54 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 00
55 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
56 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
57 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
58 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 00
59 Maxime Urruty Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
60 Juraj Sagan TotalEnergies + 00
61 Joris Delbove St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
62 Hugo Toumire Cofidis + 00
63 Max Poole Team DSM + 00
64 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 00
65 Alexis Renard Cofidis + 00
66 Jonathan Couanon Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
67 Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH + 00
68 Stephen Bassett Human Powered Health + 00
69 Dimitri Claeys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
70 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 00
71 Alexandre Delettre Cofidis + 00
72 Sam Watson Groupama-FDJ + 00
73 Michael Gogl Alpecin-Fenix + 00
74 Jean Goubert Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
75 Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team + 00
76 Geoffrey Soupe TotalEnergies + 00
77 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
78 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
79 Jordi Warlop B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
80 Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
81 Florian Richard-Andrade Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
82 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 00
83 Samuel Leroux GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
84 Clément Carisey GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
85 Jérémy Leveau GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
86 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
87 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 00
88 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 00
89 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
90 Louis Blouwe Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
91 Julien Vermote Alpecin-Fenix + 00
92 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
93 Andrea Mifsud Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
94 Jordan Jegat Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
95 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 00
96 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
97 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 00
98 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team + 00
99 Kévin Besson Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
100 Mathias Le Turnier Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
101 Léo Danès Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
102 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
103 Ayco Bastiaens Alpecin-Fenix + 00
104 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
105 Enzo Leijnse Team DSM + 00
106 Louis Richard Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 17
107 Maurice Ballerstedt Alpecin-Fenix + 17
108 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19
109 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 19
110 Christopher Lawless TotalEnergies + 21
111 Niki Terpstra TotalEnergies + 21
112 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 21
113 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 28
114 Maciej Bodnar TotalEnergies + 36
115 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-KTM + 40
116 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 59
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gerben Thijssen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 15:59:37
02 Alexandre Delettre Cofidis + 05
03 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 06
04 Sam Watson Groupama-FDJ + 07
05 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 09
06 Pierre Barbier B&B Hotels-KTM + 10
07 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10
08 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
09 Robert Stannard Alpecin-Fenix + 10
10 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
11 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 10
12 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 10
13 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 10
14 Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team + 10
15 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
16 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ + 10
17 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 10
18 Hugo Toumire Cofidis + 10
19 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team + 10
20 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20
21 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 25
22 Andrea Mifsud Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 26
23 Joris Delbove St Michel-Auber 93 + 32
24 Alexis Renard Cofidis + 02:00
25 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 02:05
26 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:17
27 Milan Fretin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:15
28 Maël Guégan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 05:36
29 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 08:21
30 Jordan Jegat Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 08:31
31 Paul Hennequin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 08:54
32 Louis Blouwe Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:54
33 Florian Richard-Andrade Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 09:14
34 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:40
35 Max Poole Team DSM + 13:20
36 Jules Hesters Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:03
37 Enzo Leijnse Team DSM + 14:21
38 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:22
39 Wessel Krul Human Powered Health + 19:21
40 Maurice Ballerstedt Alpecin-Fenix + 21:35

,

Back To Top