skip to Main Content

Race Results:

4 Jours de Dunkerque – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 8th May
Where Ardres -> Dunkerque
What 6th stage
Distance 182.9 km
Classification 2.Pro

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Gerben Thijssen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 04:20:53 20
02 Hugo Hofstetter Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00 10
03 Lorrenzo Manzin TotalEnergies + 00 5
04 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 00
05 Pierre Barbier B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
06 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
07 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
08 Benjamin Thomas Cofidis + 00
09 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 00
10 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 00
11 Julien Simon TotalEnergies + 00
12 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
13 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 00
14 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team + 00
15 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
16 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
17 Arvid De Kleijn Human Powered Health + 00
18 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 00
19 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
20 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
21 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ + 00
22 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Lotto Soudal + 00
23 Cédric Beullens Lotto Soudal + 00
24 Julien Vermote Alpecin-Fenix + 00
25 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 00
26 Emiel Vermeulen GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
27 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
28 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 00
29 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
30 Bram Welten Groupama-FDJ + 00
31 Clément Russo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
32 Sam Watson Groupama-FDJ + 00
33 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 00
34 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 00
35 Jordi Warlop B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
36 Alexandre Delettre Cofidis + 00
37 Paul Hennequin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
38 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
39 Evaldas Siskevicius GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
40 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
41 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
42 Pier-André Côté Human Powered Health + 00
43 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 00
44 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 00
45 Emmanuel Morin Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 08
46 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 08
47 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13
48 Samuel Leroux GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 13
49 Óscar Pelegrí Burgos-BH + 13
50 Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15
51 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15
52 Joris Delbove St Michel-Auber 93 + 18
53 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-KTM + 18
54 Milan Fretin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18
55 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18
56 Jérémy Leveau GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 18
57 Alexis Renard Cofidis + 18
58 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 18
59 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 18
60 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-KTM + 18
61 Jonathan Couanon Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 18
62 Dimitri Claeys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18
63 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18
64 Maciej Bodnar TotalEnergies + 18
65 Hugo Toumire Cofidis + 33
66 Geoffrey Soupe TotalEnergies + 51
67 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic + 51
68 Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH + 51
69 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:01
70 Niki Terpstra TotalEnergies + 01:28
71 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 01:28
72 Louis Blouwe Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:28
73 Mihkel Räim Burgos-BH + 01:28
74 Stephen Bassett Human Powered Health + 01:28
75 Colin Joyce Human Powered Health + 01:28
76 Jordan Jegat Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 02:02
77 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:32
78 Clément Carisey GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:43
79 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:50
80 Ayco Bastiaens Alpecin-Fenix + 02:55
81 Michael Gogl Alpecin-Fenix + 02:55
82 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:02
83 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:02
84 Andrea Mifsud Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 03:27
85 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:33
86 Norman Vahtra GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:33
87 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 03:33
88 Tristan Delacroix Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 03:33
89 Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team + 03:33
90 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:35
91 Maxime Urruty Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 03:35
92 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 05:55
93 Robert Stannard Alpecin-Fenix + 05:55
94 Jean Goubert Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 05:55
95 Enzo Leijnse Team DSM + 05:55
96 Mathias Le Turnier Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 07:17
97 Léo Danès Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 07:17
98 Florian Richard-Andrade Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 07:17
99 Maël Guégan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 07:17
100 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:17
101 Carlos Barbero Lotto Soudal + 07:17
102 Maurice Ballerstedt Alpecin-Fenix + 10:22
103 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 13:01
DNF Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Wessel Krul Human Powered Health
DNF Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Sam Welsford Team DSM
DNF Max Poole Team DSM
DNF Louis Richard Team U Nantes-Atlantique
DNF Juraj Sagan TotalEnergies
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ 25:00:31
02 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 13
03 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17
04 Alexandre Delettre Cofidis + 38
05 Joris Delbove St Michel-Auber 93 + 54
06 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:12
07 Sam Watson Groupama-FDJ + 01:12
08 Hugo Toumire Cofidis + 01:32
09 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team + 01:38
10 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ + 01:39
11 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:52
12 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 02:13
13 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 03:04
14 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:28
15 Alexis Renard Cofidis + 04:41
16 Andrea Mifsud Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 05:10
17 Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team + 05:12
18 Gerben Thijssen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:23
19 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 05:43
20 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:51
21 Robert Stannard Alpecin-Fenix + 10:06
22 Pierre Barbier B&B Hotels-KTM + 10:07
23 Louis Blouwe Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:52
24 Milan Fretin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:06
25 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:41
26 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 15:50
27 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:17
28 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 16:21
29 Maël Guégan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 18:26
30 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 20:26
31 Paul Hennequin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 23:10
32 Jordan Jegat Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 24:28
33 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 28:31
34 Florian Richard-Andrade Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 30:47
35 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 32:06
36 Enzo Leijnse Team DSM + 32:25
37 Maurice Ballerstedt Alpecin-Fenix + 44:06

,

Back To Top