skip to Main Content

Race Results:

4 Jours de Dunkerque – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 3rd May
Where Dunkerque -> Aniche
What 1st stage
Distance 161.1 km
Classification 2.Pro

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arvid De Kleijn Human Powered Health 03:31:14 20
02 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 00 10
03 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 00 5
04 Pierre Barbier B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
05 Alexis Renard Cofidis + 00
06 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal + 00
07 Bram Welten Groupama-FDJ + 00
08 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
09 Gerben Thijssen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
10 Emiel Vermeulen GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
11 Christopher Lawless TotalEnergies + 00
12 Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH + 00
13 Jonathan Couanon Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
14 Pier-André Côté Human Powered Health + 00
15 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 00
16 Tristan Delacroix Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
17 Sam Watson Groupama-FDJ + 00
18 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 00
19 Mihkel Räim Burgos-BH + 00
20 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 00
21 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
22 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 00
23 Hugo Hofstetter Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
24 Norman Vahtra GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
25 Emmanuel Morin Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
26 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
27 Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team + 00
28 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
29 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
30 Paul Hennequin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
31 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
32 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Lotto Soudal + 00
33 Milan Fretin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
34 Lorrenzo Manzin TotalEnergies + 00
35 Robert Stannard Alpecin-Fenix + 00
36 Óscar Pelegrí Burgos-BH + 00
37 Clément Russo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
38 Michael Gogl Alpecin-Fenix + 00
39 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
40 Juraj Sagan TotalEnergies + 00
41 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
42 Cédric Beullens Lotto Soudal + 00
43 Evaldas Siskevicius GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
44 Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
45 Joris Delbove St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
46 Maciej Bodnar TotalEnergies + 00
47 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
48 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
49 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
50 Louis Blouwe Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
51 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 00
52 Clément Carisey GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
53 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
54 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ + 00
55 Samuel Leroux GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
56 Benjamin Thomas Cofidis + 00
57 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
58 Thomas Boudat GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
59 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 00
60 Maxime Urruty Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
61 Florian Richard-Andrade Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
62 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
63 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 00
64 Stephen Bassett Human Powered Health + 00
65 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
66 Colin Joyce Human Powered Health + 00
67 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
68 Wessel Krul Human Powered Health + 00
69 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
70 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
71 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
72 Jordi Warlop B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
73 Niki Terpstra TotalEnergies + 00
74 Hugo Toumire Cofidis + 00
75 Dimitri Claeys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
76 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
77 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 00
78 Alexandre Delettre Cofidis + 00
79 Julien Vermote Alpecin-Fenix + 00
80 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
81 Jean Goubert Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
82 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 00
83 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Team DSM + 00
84 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
85 Jordan Jegat Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
86 Léo Danès Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
87 Mathias Le Turnier Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
88 Ayco Bastiaens Alpecin-Fenix + 00
89 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
90 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 00
91 Kévin Besson Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
92 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
93 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
94 Sven Erik Bystrøm Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
95 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 00
96 Jules Hesters Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
97 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
98 Geoffrey Soupe TotalEnergies + 00
99 Julien Simon TotalEnergies + 00
100 Daniel McLay Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
101 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
102 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
103 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
104 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
105 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 00
106 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 00
107 Andrea Mifsud Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
108 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
109 Max Poole Team DSM + 00
110 Enzo Leijnse Team DSM + 00
111 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team + 00
112 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 00
113 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 00
114 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 00
115 Jérémy Leveau GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
116 Maël Guégan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
117 Maurice Ballerstedt Alpecin-Fenix + 00
118 Sam Welsford Team DSM + 00
119 Nathan Brown Human Powered Health + 13:56
120 Louis Richard Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 13:56
121 Carlos Barbero Lotto Soudal + 13:56
122 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 13:56
123 Gage Hecht Human Powered Health + 16:21
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 03:31:08
02 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 02
03 Milan Fretin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02
04 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 05
05 Pierre Barbier B&B Hotels-KTM + 06
06 Alexis Renard Cofidis + 06
07 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal + 06
08 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06
09 Gerben Thijssen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06
10 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 06
11 Sam Watson Groupama-FDJ + 06
12 Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team + 06
13 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06
14 Paul Hennequin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 06
15 Robert Stannard Alpecin-Fenix + 06
16 Joris Delbove St Michel-Auber 93 + 06
17 Louis Blouwe Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06
18 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 06
19 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ + 06
20 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06
21 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 06
22 Florian Richard-Andrade Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 06
23 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 06
24 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06
25 Wessel Krul Human Powered Health + 06
26 Hugo Toumire Cofidis + 06
27 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 06
28 Alexandre Delettre Cofidis + 06
29 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Team DSM + 06
30 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06
31 Jordan Jegat Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 06
32 Jules Hesters Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06
33 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06
34 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06
35 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06
36 Andrea Mifsud Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 06
37 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 06
38 Max Poole Team DSM + 06
39 Enzo Leijnse Team DSM + 06
40 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team + 06
41 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 06
42 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 06
43 Maël Guégan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 06
44 Maurice Ballerstedt Alpecin-Fenix + 06
45 Gage Hecht Human Powered Health + 16:27

,

Back To Top