skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Adriatica Ionica Race – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 03:47:41 14
02 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 24 5
03 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 28 3
04 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 28
05 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32
06 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 34
07 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 40
08 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:10
09 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:10
10 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:10
11 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:19
12 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:19
13 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:30
14 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:30
15 Garavaglia Giacomo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:30
16 Dlamini Nicholas Team Qhubeka + 01:30
17 Faresin Edoardo Francesco Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:30
18 Rebellin Davide Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:30
19 Mulubrhan Henok Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:30
20 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:30
21 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 01:30
22 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:30
23 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:30
24 Sandri Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:30
25 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:30
26 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:30
27 Stockwell Oliver Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:34
28 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 01:47
29 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:47
30 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:47
31 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 01:47
32 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:47
33 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:47
34 Stojnic Veljko Team Corratec + 01:47
35 Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:47
36 Baldaccini Davide Team Corratec + 01:47
37 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:47
38 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:53
39 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:53
40 Colombo Raul Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:53
41 Raviele Karim Team Colpack Ballan + 03:21
42 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:42
43 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:48
44 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:48
45 Carpene Gianmarco General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 05:48
46 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 05:48
47 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:48
48 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:25
49 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:22
50 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 08:33
51 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:33
52 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 08:48
53 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 14:10
54 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 14:10
55 Pesenti Thomas Italy + 14:10
56 Carboni Giovanni Italy + 14:11
57 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16:18
58 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 16:18
59 Moro Manlio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 18:44
60 Calì Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 18:44
61 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 18:44
62 Stöckli Jan Team Corratec + 18:44
63 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:44
64 Scaroni Cristian Italy + 18:44
65 Zamperini Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 18:44
66 Della Lunga Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 18:44
67 Acco Alessio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 18:44
68 Bertazzo Liam Italy + 18:44
69 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 18:44
70 Finatti Davide Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 18:44
71 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 18:44
72 Rajovic Dusan Team Corratec + 18:44
73 Donega Matteo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 18:44
74 Henttala Joonas Team Novo Nordisk + 18:44
75 Pozza Ettore General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 18:44
76 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 18:44
77 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 18:44
78 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 18:44
79 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 18:44
80 Moro Stefano Italy + 18:44
81 Sens Connor MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 18:44
82 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 18:44
83 Zambelli Samuele Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 18:44
84 Sanchez Ruben Team Colpack Ballan + 18:44
85 Burchio Federico Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 18:44
86 Tosin Riccardo General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 18:44
87 Garzara Mattia Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 18:44
88 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 18:44
89 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 18:44
90 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 18:44
91 Baroni Alessandro Team Colpack Ballan + 18:44
92 Malucelli Matteo Italy + 18:44
93 Boscaro Davide Team Colpack Ballan + 18:44
94 Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 18:44
95 Tu Chih Hao Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 18:44
96 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:44
97 Murgano Marco Team Corratec + 18:44
98 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec + 18:44
99 Scartezzini Michele Italy + 18:44
100 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:44
101 Skerl Daniel Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 18:52
102 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 18:52
103 Zecchin Michael General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 18:52
DNF Savini Daniel MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Martinelli Edoardo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 15:10:44
02 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 15
03 Sandri Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 05:08
04 Stockwell Oliver Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 06:41
05 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10:21
06 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 13:32
07 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 16:12
08 Mulubrhan Henok Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:23
09 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 25:00
10 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 27:43
11 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 35:27
12 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 36:26
13 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 40:43
14 Raviele Karim Team Colpack Ballan + 41:15
15 Pesenti Thomas Italy + 43:23
16 Stojnic Veljko Team Corratec + 46:13
17 Zamperini Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 46:16
18 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 46:33
19 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 47:32
20 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 52:16
21 Sanchez Ruben Team Colpack Ballan + 01:01:27
22 Stöckli Jan Team Corratec + 01:03:15
23 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:05:12
24 Pozza Ettore General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 01:06:30
25 Zecchin Michael General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 01:06:56
26 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 01:07:36
27 Carpene Gianmarco General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 01:08:17
28 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:09:02
29 Sens Connor MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:11:41
30 Moro Manlio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:12:10
31 Acco Alessio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:12:25
32 Garzara Mattia Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:12:43
33 Baroni Alessandro Team Colpack Ballan + 01:13:24
34 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 01:15:20
35 Calì Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 01:15:49
36 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 01:17:40
37 Della Lunga Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 01:20:11
38 Skerl Daniel Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:20:48
39 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 01:27:37
40 Boscaro Davide Team Colpack Ballan + 01:30:07

,

Back To Top