skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Amstel Gold Race – 2021

Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 18th April
Distance 218.6 km
CAT 1.WT1

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 5:03:29 500
02 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 00 400
03 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00 325
04 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 03 275
05 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03 225
06 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03 175
07 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 03 150
08 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 03 125
09 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 03 100
10 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 03 85
11 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 03 70
12 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 03 60
13 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 03 50
14 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 03 40
15 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 03 35
16 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 03 30
17 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 03 30
18 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 03 30
19 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03 30
20 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03 30
21 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 03 20
22 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 03 20
23 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 03 20
24 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 03 20
25 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 03 20
26 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 03 20
27 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 03 20
28 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 03 20
29 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 03 20
30 Sergio Henao Qhubeka ASSOS + 03 20
31 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 03 10
32 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 03 10
33 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 03 10
34 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 03 10
35 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 03 10
36 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 08 10
37 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 09 10
38 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 10 10
39 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 2:12 10
40 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 2:12 10
41 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 2:12 10
42 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 2:12 10
43 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 2:12 10
44 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:12 10
45 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 2:12 10
46 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 2:12 10
47 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 2:12 10
48 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 2:12 10
49 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 2:12 10
50 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 2:12 10
51 Michael Gogl Qhubeka ASSOS + 2:12 5
52 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 2:12 5
53 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 2:12 5
54 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 2:12 5
55 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 2:12 5
56 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 2:12 3
57 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 2:12 3
58 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 2:12 3
59 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 2:12 3
60 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 2:12 3
61 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 2:12
62 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 2:12
63 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:12
64 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 2:17
65 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 2:19
66 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 2:19
67 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 2:29
68 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 3:44
69 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 3:44
70 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 3:44
71 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 3:44
72 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 3:44
73 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 3:44
74 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 3:44
75 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 3:44
76 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 3:44
77 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 3:44
78 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 3:44
79 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 4:59
80 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 6:17
81 Roman Kreuziger Gazprom-RusVelo + 6:17
82 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 6:17
83 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 6:17
84 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 6:17
85 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 6:17
86 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 6:17
87 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 6:17
88 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 6:17
89 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 6:17
90 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 6:17
91 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 6:17
92 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 6:17
93 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 6:17
94 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 6:17
95 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 6:17
96 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 6:17
97 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 6:17
98 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 6:17
99 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 6:17
100 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 6:17
101 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 6:17
102 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 6:17
103 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 6:17
104 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 6:17
105 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 6:17
106 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 6:17
107 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 6:17
108 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 6:17
109 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 6:17
110 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 6:17
111 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 6:17
112 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 6:17
113 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 6:17
114 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 6:17
115 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 6:17
116 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 6:17
117 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 6:17
118 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:24
119 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 14:24
120 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:24
121 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 14:24
122 Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS + 14:24
123 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:24
124 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 14:24
125 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:24
DNF Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious
DNF Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Boris Vallée Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Nicolas Edet Cofidis
DNF Ruben Fernandez Cofidis
DNF Emmanuel Morin Cofidis
DNF Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ
DNF Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ
DNF Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ
DNF Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma
DNF Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma
DNF Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal
DNF Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal
DNF Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal
DNF Jorge Arcas Movistar Team
DNF Ivan Garcia Movistar Team
DNF Johan Jacobs Movistar Team
DNF Lluis Mas Movistar Team
DNF Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Benjamin Declercq Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM
DNF Nico Denz Team DSM
DNF Chad Haga Team DSM
DNF Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo
DNF Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo
DNF Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates
DNF Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Back To Top