skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Amstel Gold Race – 2021

Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 18th April
Distance 118.3 km
CAT 1.WWT

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team 3:00:20 400
02 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 00 320
03 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team Women + 00 260
04 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 00 220
05 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 00 180
06 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00 140
07 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01 120
08 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 01 100
09 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 01 80
10 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02 68
11 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team Women + 09 56
12 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 09 48
13 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women’s + 10 40
14 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 10 32
15 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 16 28
16 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 18 24
17 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 19 24
18 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 26 24
19 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 55 24
20 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 1:00 24
21 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 1:00 16
22 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 1:00 16
23 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 1:00 16
24 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 5:08 16
25 Julia Van Bokhoven Parkhotel Valkenburg + 5:35 16
26 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 8:11 16
27 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 8:11 16
28 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 8:11 16
29 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 8:11 16
30 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 8:11 16
31 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 8:11 8
32 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team Women + 8:12 8
33 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 8:12 8
34 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s + 8:12 8
35 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 8:12 8
36 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 8:12 8
37 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 8:12 8
38 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 8:12 8
39 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 8:12 8
40 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 8:12 8
41 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 8:12
42 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 8:12
43 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 8:12
44 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 8:12
45 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 8:13
46 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women’s + 8:15
47 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 8:15
48 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 8:15
49 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 8:15
50 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 8:45
51 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 8:45
52 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 8:46
53 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 8:46
54 Jelena Eric Movistar Team Women + 8:47
55 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 9:43
56 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 9:43
57 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 9:43
58 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez A.R. Monex Women’s + 9:43
59 Emilia Fahlin FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 9:43
60 Nathalie Eklund GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 9:43
61 Stine Borgli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 9:43
62 Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 9:43
63 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 9:43
64 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 9:43
65 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 9:43
66 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 9:44
67 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 9:44
68 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 9:44
69 Marit Raaijmakers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 9:44
70 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 9:44
71 Paula Patino Movistar Team Women + 9:44
72 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 9:44
73 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 9:44
74 Nina Buysman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 9:44
75 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 9:44
76 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 9:44
77 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women’s + 9:45
78 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 9:45
79 Sarah Gigante Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 9:45
80 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 9:46
81 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 9:46
82 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 9:46
83 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 9:46
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s
DNF Alessia Patuelli Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Rylee McMullen Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Lisa Müllenberg Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Stella Nightingale Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Carolin Schiff Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Rozanne Slik Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Emma Edwards CAMS-Tifosi
DNF Jessica Finney CAMS-Tifosi
DNF Jennifer Powell CAMS-Tifosi
DNF Katie Scott CAMS-Tifosi
DNF Hayley Simmonds CAMS-Tifosi
DNF Jo Tindley CAMS-Tifosi
DNF Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Hannah Buch Cogeas Mettler Look
DNF Iuliia Galimullina Cogeas Mettler Look
DNF Aigul Gareeva Cogeas Mettler Look
DNF Thalea Mäder Cogeas Mettler Look
DNF Petra Stiasny Cogeas Mettler Look
DNF Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas Mettler Look
DNF Amber Aernouts Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Noa Jansen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Olha Kulynych Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Barbara Sniezynska Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Bryony van Velzen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Marissa Baks GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Inez Beijer GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Anna Plichta Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Megan Panton Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Kylie Waterreus Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Rozemarijn Ammerlaan NXTG Racing
DNF Julia Borgström NXTG Racing
DNF Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing
DNF Catalina Anais Soto Campos NXTG Racing
DNF Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Lorena Wiebes Team DSM
DNF Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Eri Yonamine Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo
DNF Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service
Back To Top