skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Amstel Gold Race – 2022

Information
Nation
Netherlands
Date 10th April
Distance 128.5 km
CAT 1.WWT

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marta Cavalli FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 3:17:41 400
02 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 04 320
03 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 04 260
04 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team + 04 220
05 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04 180
06 Mavi Garcia UAE Team ADQ + 04 140
07 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 07 120
08 Elisa Balsamo Trek-Segafredo + 09 100
09 Coryn Labecki Team Jumbo-Visma + 09 80
10 Sofia Bertizzolo UAE Team ADQ + 09 68
11 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 09 56
12 Alexandra Manly Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 09 48
13 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 11 40
14 Riejanne Markus Team Jumbo-Visma + 11 32
15 Erica Magnaldi UAE Team ADQ + 11 28
16 Shirin van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 19 24
17 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 29 24
18 Elizabeth Holden Le Col Wahoo + 29 24
19 Marlen Reusser Team SD Worx + 29 24
20 Silke Smulders Liv Racing Xstra + 29 24
21 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 29 16
22 Olivia Baril Valcar-Travel & Service + 29 16
23 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 29 16
24 Blanka Vas Team SD Worx + 29 16
25 Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products + 29 16
26 Maaike Boogaard UAE Team ADQ + 29 16
27 Krista Doebel-Hickok EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 29 16
28 Veronica Ewers EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 29 16
29 Julia Borgström AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 29 16
30 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 29 16
31 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 29 8
32 Anouska Koster Team Jumbo-Visma + 29 8
33 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 29 8
34 Soraya Paladin CANYON//SRAM Racing + 29 8
35 Julie Van De Velde Plantur-Pura + 29 8
36 Eider Merino Le Col Wahoo + 29 8
37 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 29 8
38 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 29 8
39 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29 8
40 Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team + 33 8
41 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 48
42 Karlijn Swinkels Team Jumbo-Visma + 48
43 Marie Le Net FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 48
44 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 48
45 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 48
46 Anna Henderson Team Jumbo-Visma + 48
47 Hannah Ludwig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 48
48 Pauliena Rooijakkers CANYON//SRAM Racing + 48
49 Barbara Malcotti Human Powered Health + 48
50 Jade Wiel FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 1:22
51 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 1:22
52 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 1:22
53 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 1:22
54 Leah Thomas Trek-Segafredo + 1:56
55 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 1:56
56 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 2:07
57 Quinty Ton Liv Racing Xstra + 4:18
58 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 4:18
59 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 4:18
60 Kathrin Hammes EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 4:18
61 Valerie Demey Liv Racing Xstra + 4:18
62 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 4:18
63 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 4:18
64 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 4:18
65 Elizabeth Stannard Valcar-Travel & Service + 4:20
66 Léa Curinier Team DSM + 5:06
67 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 5:06
68 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 6:42
69 Nina Buijsman Human Powered Health + 6:42
70 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 6:42
71 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 6:42
72 Sara Poidevin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 6:42
73 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 6:42
74 Hannah Barnes Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 6:42
75 Gladys Verhulst Le Col Wahoo + 7:00
76 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10:45
77 Aline Seitz Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 10:45
78 Ilse Pluimers AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 10:45
79 Anneke Dijkstra GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 10:45
80 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:45
81 Gaia Masetti AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 10:45
82 Daniek Hengeveld GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 10:45
83 Teuntje Beekhuis Team Jumbo-Visma + 10:45
84 Marit Raaijmakers Human Powered Health + 10:45
85 Millie Couzens Plantur-Pura + 10:45
86 Justine Ghekiere Plantur-Pura + 10:45
87 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 10:45
88 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 10:45
89 Maike van der Duin Le Col Wahoo + 10:45
90 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 10:45
91 Anne Dorthe Ysland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:45
92 Anne Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10:45
93 Kiona Crabbe Plantur-Pura + 10:45
94 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 10:45
95 Sophie Wright UAE Team ADQ + 10:45
96 April Tacey Le Col Wahoo + 10:45
97 Alice Towers Le Col Wahoo + 10:45
98 Maureen Arens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 10:45
99 Hanna Nilsson Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 10:45
100 Nicole Steigenga Team Coop-Hitec Products + 10:45
101 Olga Zabelinskaya Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 10:45
102 Stine Borgli FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 10:45
103 Tamara Dronova Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 10:45
104 Joscelin Lowden Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:45
105 Lotte Claes Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 10:45
106 Lauren Stephens EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 10:45
107 Eri Yonamine Human Powered Health + 10:45
108 Olha Kulynych Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 11:09
109 Henrietta Christie Human Powered Health + 11:09
110 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11:11
111 Sylvie Swinkels Team Coop-Hitec Products + 11:49
112 Anastasia Carbonari Valcar-Travel & Service + 11:49
113 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 12:07
114 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:07
115 Lone Meertens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 12:07
DNF Amber Aernouts AG Insurance-NXTG Team
DNF Michelle Andres Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Lena Mettraux Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Lisa Müllenberg Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Carolin Schiff Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Naomi De Roeck Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Lotte Popelier Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Emilia Fahlin FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Femke De Vries GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Carola Van De Wetering GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Petra Welmers GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Katie Clouse Human Powered Health
DNF Eva Buurman Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Ayesha McGowan Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team
DNF Ines Cantera Carrasco Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Rotem Gafinovitz Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Petra Stiasny Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Chelsie Wei Shi Tan Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Ane Iversen Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Anna Trevisi UAE Team ADQ
DNF Anniina Ahtosalo Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top