skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Amstel Gold Race – 2022

Information
Nation
Netherlands
Date 10th April
Distance 254.1 km
CAT 1.UWT

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers 6:01:19 500
02 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 00 400
03 Tiesj Benoot Jumbo-Visma + 10 325
04 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 20 275
05 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 20 225
06 Kasper Asgreen Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20 175
07 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20 150
08 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 20 125
09 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 20 100
10 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 20 85
11 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 20 70
12 Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious + 29 60
13 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 1:42 50
14 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 1:43 40
15 Michael Valgren EF Education-EasyPost + 1:43 35
16 Jakob Fuglsang Israel-Premier Tech + 1:43 30
17 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 1:50 30
18 Quentin Pacher Groupama-FDJ + 1:50 30
19 Alex Aranburu Movistar Team + 1:50 30
20 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 1:50 30
21 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:50 20
22 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 1:50 20
23 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 2:29 20
24 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 2:29 20
25 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 2:29 20
26 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 2:29 20
27 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:29 20
28 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 2:29 20
29 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 2:29 20
30 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 2:29 20
31 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 2:29 10
32 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 4:25 10
33 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 4:31 10
34 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 4:31 10
35 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 4:31 10
36 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:31 10
37 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 6:26 10
38 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 6:26 10
39 Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 6:26 10
40 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 6:26 10
41 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels-KTM + 6:29 10
42 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 6:29 10
43 Jannik Steimle Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 7:25 10
44 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 7:25 10
45 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 7:25 10
46 Max Kanter Movistar Team + 7:25 10
47 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 7:25 10
48 Jonas Koch BORA-hansgrohe + 7:25 10
49 Benjamin Thomas Cofidis + 7:25 10
50 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 7:25 10
51 Sandy Dujardin TotalEnergies + 7:25 5
52 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 7:25 5
53 Stan Van Tricht Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 7:25 5
54 Alexandr Riabushenko Astana Qazaqstan Team + 7:25 5
55 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 7:25 5
56 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 7:25 3
57 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team + 7:25 3
58 Dries van Gestel TotalEnergies + 7:25 3
59 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 7:25 3
60 Jenno Berckmoes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 7:25 3
61 Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 7:25
62 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 7:25
63 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 7:25
64 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 7:25
65 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels-KTM + 7:25
66 Abner González Movistar Team + 7:25
67 Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team + 7:25
68 Krists Neilands Israel-Premier Tech + 7:25
69 Daryl Impey Israel-Premier Tech + 7:25
70 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 7:25
71 Winner Anacona Team Arkéa-Samsic + 7:25
72 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 7:25
73 Stefano Oldani Alpecin-Fenix + 7:25
74 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 7:25
75 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkéa-Samsic + 7:25
76 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 7:25
77 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 7:25
78 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 7:25
79 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 7:25
80 Alexandre Delettre Cofidis + 7:25
81 Sander Armee Cofidis + 7:25
82 Julien Simon TotalEnergies + 7:25
83 Ben Turner INEOS Grenadiers + 7:25
84 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic + 7:25
85 Otto Vergaerde Trek-Segafredo + 7:25
86 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 7:25
87 Owain Doull EF Education-EasyPost + 7:25
88 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-EasyPost + 7:25
89 Simon Guglielmi Team Arkéa-Samsic + 7:25
90 Niki Terpstra TotalEnergies + 7:25
91 Filippo Baroncini Trek-Segafredo + 10:56
92 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 11:10
93 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:10
94 Davide Ballerini Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11:10
95 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:10
96 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:10
97 Geoffrey Soupe TotalEnergies + 11:10
98 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 11:10
99 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:10
100 Manuele Boaro Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:10
101 Christophe Laporte Jumbo-Visma + 11:10
102 Clément Russo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11:10
103 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 11:10
104 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels-KTM + 11:10
105 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:10
106 Vito Braet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:10
107 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:10
108 Bryan Coquard Cofidis + 11:10
109 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:11
110 Reto Hollenstein Israel-Premier Tech + 13:11
111 Nico Denz Team DSM + 13:11
112 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 13:11
113 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:11
114 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 13:11
115 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 13:11
116 Amaury Capiot Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:11
117 Vinicius Rangel Movistar Team + 13:11
DNS Marijn Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Michael Gogl Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Leonardo Basso Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Samuele Battistella Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Valerio Conti Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Alan Boileau B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Victor Koretzky B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Filip Maciejuk Bahrain Victorious
DNF Jasha Sütterlin Bahrain Victorious
DNF Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious
DNF Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Luca Rastelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Szymon Sajnok Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis
DNF Alberto Bettiol EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Jens Keukeleire EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma
DNF Victor Campenaerts Lotto Soudal
DNF Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal
DNF Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal
DNF Andrea Bagioli Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Alexandre Balmer Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Dion Smith Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF John Degenkolb Team DSM
DNF Mark Donovan Team DSM
DNF Casper Pedersen Team DSM
DNF Anthony Turgis TotalEnergies
DNF Daan Hoole Trek-Segafredo
DNF Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alexys Brunel UAE Team Emirates
DNF Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates
DNF Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates
DNF Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates

,

Back To Top