Skip to content
Amstel Gold Race past winners 2024
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Amstel Gold Race past winners
Year Winner
2023 Tadej Pogačar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
2022 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
2021 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
2020 race cancelled
2019 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus
2018 Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro Team
2017 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) QuickStep-Floors
2016 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
2015 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx–Quick-Step
2014 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
2013 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Saxo–Tinkoff
2012 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
2011 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma–Lotto
2010 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma–Lotto
2009 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
2008 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre
2007 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner
2006 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
2005 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas–Bianchi
2004 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
2003 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
2002 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
2001 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
2000 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
1999 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
1998 Rolf Järmann (Sui) Casino–AG2R
1997 Bjarne Riis (Den) Team Telekom
1996 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Gewiss Playbus
1995 Mauro Gianetti (Sui) Polti-Vaporetto
1994 Johan Museeuw (Bel) GB-MG Maglificio-Bianchi
1993 Rolf Järmann (Sui) Ariostea
1992 Olaf Ludwig (Ger) Panasonic-Sportlife
1991 Frans Maassen (Ned) Buckler–Colnago–Decca
1990 Adri van der Poel (Ned) Weinmann-SMM Uster-Merckx
1989 Eric van Lancker (Bel) Panasonic-Isostar-Colnago-Agu
1988 Jelle Nijdam (Ned) Superconfex-Yoko-Opel-Colnago
1987 Joop Zoetemelk (Ned) Superconfex–Kwantum–Yoko–Colnago
1986 Steven Rooks (Ned) PDM-Gin MG-Ultima-Concorde
1985 Gerrie Knetemann (Ned) Skil-Sem-Kas-Miko
1984 Jacques Hanegraaf (Ned) Kwantum–Decosol–Yoko
1983 Phil Anderson (Aus) Peugeot-Shell-Michelin
1982 Jan Raas (Ned) TI-Raleigh-Campagnolo
1981 Bernard Hinault (Fra) Renault-Elf-Gitane
1980 Jan Raas (Ned) TI-Raleigh-Creda
1979 Jan Raas (Ned) TI-Raleigh-McGregor
1978 Jan Raas (Ned) TI-Raleigh
1977 Jan Raas (Ned) Frisol-Gazelle-Thirion
1976 Freddy Maertens (Bel) Flandria-Velda
1975 Eddy Merckx (Bel) Molteni
1974 Gerrie Knetemann (Ned) Gan-Mercier-Hutchinson
1973 Eddy Merckx (Bel) Molteni
1972 Walter Planckaert (Bel) Watney-Avia
1971 Frans Verbeeck (Bel) Watney-Avia
1970 Georges Pintens (Bel) Dr. Mann-Grundig
1969 Guido Reybrouck (Bel) Faema
1968 Harry Steevens (Ned) Willem II-Gazelle
1967 Arie den Hartog (Ned) Bic-Hutchinson
1966 Jean Stablinski (Fra) Ford-Hutchinson
SOURCE: CyclingNews   (go to source)
AUTHOR:
All copyrights for this article, including images, are reserved to the original source and/or creator(s).
Back To Top