skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Antwerp Port Epic – 2021

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 12th September
Distance 183.4 km
CAT 1.1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 4:12:03 125
02 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01 85
03 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 1:14 70
04 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:14 60
05 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:14 50
06 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 1:14 40
07 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:14 35
08 Thomas Joseph Tarteletto – Isorex + 1:14 30
09 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 1:19 25
10 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 1:30 20
11 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:30 15
12 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:30 10
13 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 1:43 5
14 Casper Van Uden Team DSM + 2:50 5
15 Campbell Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 2:50 5
16 Tobias Lund Andresen Team DSM + 2:51 3
17 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:09 3
18 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:09 3
19 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 5:10 3
20 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 5:10 3
21 Martijn Budding BEAT Cycling + 5:34 3
22 Gil D’Heygere Tarteletto – Isorex + 5:34 3
23 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:34 3
24 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 5:34 3
25 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 5:34 3
26 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 5:34
27 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex + 5:34
28 Florian Dauphin B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 5:34
29 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 5:34
30 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:34
31 Thibau Verhofstadt Tarteletto – Isorex + 5:34
32 Vegard Stokke Team DSM + 5:34
33 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 5:34
34 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 5:34
35 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 5:34
36 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 5:34
37 Jules Hesters BEAT Cycling + 5:34
38 Adriaan Janssen À Bloc CT + 5:34
39 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 5:34
40 Stijn Siemons EvoPro Racing + 5:34
41 Seppe Rombouts Lviv Cycling Team + 5:34
42 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 5:34
43 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:34
44 Coen Vermeltfoort VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 5:34
45 Jacob Relaes Tarteletto – Isorex + 5:34
46 Stefano Museeuw BEAT Cycling + 5:34
47 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 5:34
48 Samuel Jenner Team BridgeLane + 5:34
49 Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling + 5:48
50 Jensen Plowright Team BridgeLane + 7:13
51 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 7:13
52 Morten Nørtoft Riwal Cycling Team + 7:13
53 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix + 7:13
54 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 7:13
55 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 7:13
56 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 7:13
57 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 7:13
58 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 7:13
59 Dawit Yemane Bike Aid + 7:13
60 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 7:13
61 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 7:13
62 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 7:13
63 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 7:13
64 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 7:13
65 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 7:21
66 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 7:30
DNF Stijn Appel À Bloc CT
DNF Lars Loohuis À Bloc CT
DNF Andre Luijk À Bloc CT
DNF Ivar Slik À Bloc CT
DNF Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Luuc Bugter BEAT Cycling
DNF Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid
DNF Marco König Bike Aid
DNF Azzedine Lagab Bike Aid
DNF Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid
DNF Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Tom Sexton Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Alexander White Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Joel Yates Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Bernat Font Mas EvoPro Racing
DNF Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing
DNF Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing
DNF Michael Van Staeyen EvoPro Racing
DNF Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Wesley Kreder Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Zak Coleman Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Maxwell De Broeder Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Toni Franz Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Oleksandr Prevar Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Oliver Robinson Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Bram Rombouts Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Adrie Lindeman Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Christoffer Lisson Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Rasmus Quaade Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Jose Autran Start Cycling Team
DNF Reinier Honig Start Cycling Team
DNF Jorge Peyrot Balvanera Start Cycling Team
DNF Nicolas Vergara Start Cycling Team
DNF Eduardo Villanueva Start Cycling Team
DNF Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Matthew Dinham Team BridgeLane
DNF Patrick Eddy Team BridgeLane
DNF Ryan Schilt Team BridgeLane
DNF Ben Van Dam Team BridgeLane
DNF Martin Salmon Team DSM
DNF Oskar Johansson Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jord Baak VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Robin Blummel VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Abe Celi VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Max Kroonen VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Gilles Borgers X Speed United
DNF Simon Daniels X Speed United
DNF Wesley Mol X Speed United
DNF Taj Mueller X Speed United
DNF Daniel Nordeman Da Silva X Speed United
Back To Top