skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Arctic Race of Norway – 2022

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Lafay Victor Cofidis 20 04:09:29
2 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic 10 + 03
3 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech 5 + 03
4 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03
5 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 03
6 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03
7 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03
8 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03
9 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03
10 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09
11 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 12
12 Poole Max Team DSM + 15
13 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15
14 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 15
15 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22
16 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 22
17 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 22
18 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 22
19 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 26
20 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 26
21 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26
22 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 26
23 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 26
24 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 26
25 Porter Rudy Trinity Racing + 26
26 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 26
27 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 26
28 Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM + 26
29 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 26
30 Bennett Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 37
31 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 40
32 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop + 40
33 Gloag Thomas Trinity Racing + 40
34 Dversnes Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 40
35 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 40
36 Double Paul Human Powered Health + 43
37 Franco Alejandro Burgos-BH + 43
38 Johnston Liam Trinity Racing + 01:05
39 De La Parte Victor TotalEnergies + 01:05
40 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:05
41 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:05
42 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:05
43 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:05
44 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:12
45 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:18
46 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:25
47 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 01:34
48 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:49
49 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:53
50 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:53
51 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 02:10
52 Anacona Winner Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:37
53 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 02:37
54 Dauphin Florian B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:37
55 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:37
56 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 02:58
57 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:04
58 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 04:25
59 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:34
60 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:34
61 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:59
62 Lunder Eirik Team Coop + 04:59
63 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 04:59
64 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:06
65 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 05:06
66 Barré Louis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:06
67 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:39
68 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:39
69 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 05:39
70 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:39
71 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 06:45
72 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:45
73 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 06:48
74 Mintegui Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:48
75 Räim Mihkel Burgos-BH + 08:25
76 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 08:25
77 Wirtgen Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:25
78 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 11:05
79 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 11:52
80 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health + 11:52
81 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 11:52
82 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:57
83 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 12:04
84 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:04
85 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:25
86 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:25
87 Marit Arne Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:25
88 Fretin Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:25
89 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:25
90 Carvalho André Cofidis + 12:25
91 Morice Julien B&B Hotels-KTM + 12:25
92 Ravnøy Johan Team Coop + 12:25
93 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:25
94 Desmarets Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:25
95 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:25
96 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:25
97 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 12:25
98 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 12:25
99 Bol Cees Team DSM + 12:43
100 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 13:10
101 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 13:14
102 Malucelli Matteo China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 16:50
103 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16:50
104 Nazaerbieke Bieken China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 16:50
105 Quick Blake Trinity Racing + 16:57
106 Irizar Julen Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:17
107 Fernandez Miguel Angel Burgos-BH + 19:17
108 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:17
109 Muller Gabriel Burgos-BH + 19:29
Pos Rider Team Time
1 36 Lafay Victor Cofidis 12:40:46
2 18 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07
3 16 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 09
4 4 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
5 10 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13
6 18 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 13
7 21 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 13
8 25 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13
9 30 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 19
10 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 20
11 10 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 23
12 6 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 25
13 16 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25
14 28 Poole Max Team DSM + 25
15 13 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 28
16 3 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 32
17 12 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 32
18 1 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 32
19 13 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 33
20 13 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 33
21 2 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 36
22 5 Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM + 36
23 7 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 36
24 12 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 36
25 22 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 44
26 19 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 46
27 11 Gloag Thomas Trinity Racing + 50
28 22 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 56
29 20 Johnston Liam Trinity Racing + 01:12
30 19 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
31 6 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:15
32 11 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:15
33 15 Franco Alejandro Burgos-BH + 01:17
34 8 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:22
35 20 Dversnes Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:24
36 4 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:28
37 6 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:35
38 23 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop + 01:51
39 4 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:03
40 6 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:20
41 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 02:47
42 10 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 03:08
43 8 Anacona Winner Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:11
44 26 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:37
45 13 Dauphin Florian B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:39
46 11 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:54
47 21 Bennett Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 04:00
48 26 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 04:35
49 16 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:35
50 19 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:39
51 35 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:44
52 18 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 05:16
53 39 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:41
54 2 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:49
55 4 Barré Louis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:08
56 10 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 07:53
57 24 Porter Rudy Trinity Racing + 08:12
58 9 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:18
59 14 De La Parte Victor TotalEnergies + 08:20
60 23 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:26
61 26 Double Paul Human Powered Health + 08:29
62 15 Wirtgen Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:56
63 12 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:20
64 20 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 09:20
65 17 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 09:56
66 54 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 11:58
67 63 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:29
68 6 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 12:30
69 48 Fretin Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:35
70 18 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:36
71 27 Marit Arne Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:49
72 14 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 12:52
73 24 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 12:59
74 21 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:05
75 21 Bol Cees Team DSM + 13:25
76 16 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:27
77 15 Ravnøy Johan Team Coop + 13:36
78 14 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:59
79 16 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 14:27
80 13 Lunder Eirik Team Coop + 14:31
81 4 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 14:31
82 6 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 14:39
83 12 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 14:44
84 17 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:33
85 14 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15:48
86 7 Räim Mihkel Burgos-BH + 16:11
87 20 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:25
88 12 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17:37
89 17 Carvalho André Cofidis + 19:16
90 12 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health + 19:38
91 6 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 19:50
92 2 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 19:53
93 17 Desmarets Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:08
94 14 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:11
95 6 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20:44
96 1 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:59
97 5 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 22:24
98 7 Mintegui Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:39
99 8 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 25:48
100 5 Malucelli Matteo China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 26:24
101 2 Morice Julien B&B Hotels-KTM + 26:24
102 4 Nazaerbieke Bieken China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 26:24
103 9 Quick Blake Trinity Racing + 26:31
104 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 26:33
105 1 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 28:17
106 10 Fernandez Miguel Angel Burgos-BH + 28:51
107 5 Irizar Julen Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:56
108 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:16
109 Muller Gabriel Burgos-BH + 44:47
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic 12:40:53
2 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 12
3 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 16
4 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18
5 Poole Max Team DSM + 18
6 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 21
7 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 25
8 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 25
9 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29
10 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 29
11 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 29
12 Gloag Thomas Trinity Racing + 43
13 Johnston Liam Trinity Racing + 01:05
14 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:08
15 Franco Alejandro Burgos-BH + 01:10
16 Dversnes Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
17 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:21
18 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop + 01:44
19 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:30
20 Dauphin Florian B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:32
21 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:47
22 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:32
23 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:37
24 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 05:09
25 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:34
26 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:42
27 Barré Louis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:01
28 Porter Rudy Trinity Racing + 08:05
29 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:11
30 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:19
31 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:13
32 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 09:49
33 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 11:51
34 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:22
35 Fretin Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:28
36 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:29
37 Marit Arne Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:42
38 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:20
39 Ravnøy Johan Team Coop + 13:29
40 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:52
41 Lunder Eirik Team Coop + 14:24
42 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 14:24
43 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 14:32
44 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:26
45 Carvalho André Cofidis + 19:09
46 Desmarets Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:01
47 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:04
48 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20:37
49 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 22:17
50 Mintegui Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:32
51 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 25:41
52 Quick Blake Trinity Racing + 26:24
53 Fernandez Miguel Angel Burgos-BH + 28:44
Pos Team Time
1 Israel-Premier Tech 38:03:09
2 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03
3 Team DSM + 46
4 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:33
5 TotalEnergies + 01:36
6 B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:39
7 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:01
8 Cofidis + 03:02
9 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:23
10 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:29
11 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:28
12 Burgos-BH + 05:47
13 Team Coop + 06:41
14 Trinity Racing + 09:26
15 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:08
16 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:07
17 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:44
18 Human Powered Health + 20:44
19 China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 22:25

,

Back To Top