skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Arctic Race of Norway – 2022

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Zingle Axel Cofidis 20 04:50:09
2 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team 10 + 01
3 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies 5 + 01
4 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01
5 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01
6 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01
7 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 01
8 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 01
9 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01
10 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01
11 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01
12 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01
13 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 01
14 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM + 01
15 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01
16 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 01
17 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01
18 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01
19 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01
20 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01
21 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01
22 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 01
23 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01
24 Gloag Thomas Trinity Racing + 01
25 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 01
26 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01
27 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 01
28 Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM + 01
29 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 01
30 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 01
31 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 01
32 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01
33 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01
34 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01
35 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 01
36 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 01
37 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01
38 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01
39 Fretin Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01
40 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 01
41 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 01
42 Johnston Liam Trinity Racing + 01
43 Poole Max Team DSM + 01
44 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01
45 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 15
46 Marit Arne Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15
47 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
48 Wirtgen Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24
49 Carvalho André Cofidis + 24
50 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 25
51 Franco Alejandro Burgos-BH + 25
52 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 25
53 Anacona Winner Team Arkéa-Samsic + 25
54 Bol Cees Team DSM + 33
55 Dversnes Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 35
56 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 35
57 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 41
58 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 41
59 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 41
60 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 53
61 Dauphin Florian B&B Hotels-KTM + 53
62 Barré Louis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 53
63 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop + 01:02
64 Ravnøy Johan Team Coop + 01:02
65 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 01:08
66 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:34
67 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:49
68 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 02:05
69 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:30
70 Bennett Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 03:14
71 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:25
72 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:25
73 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 05:40
74 De La Parte Victor TotalEnergies + 07:06
75 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:07
76 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 07:22
77 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 07:22
78 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:22
79 Morice Julien B&B Hotels-KTM + 07:32
80 Desmarets Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:34
81 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 07:36
82 Porter Rudy Trinity Racing + 07:37
83 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 07:37
84 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 07:37
85 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:37
86 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 07:37
87 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:37
88 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health + 07:37
89 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 07:37
90 Räim Mihkel Burgos-BH + 07:37
91 Double Paul Human Powered Health + 07:37
92 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 07:37
93 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07:37
94 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 07:45
95 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 08:18
96 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 09:25
97 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 09:25
98 Mintegui Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:25
99 Irizar Julen Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:25
100 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:25
101 Quick Blake Trinity Racing + 09:25
102 Lunder Eirik Team Coop + 09:25
103 Nazaerbieke Bieken China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 09:25
104 Malucelli Matteo China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 09:25
105 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 09:25
106 Fernandez Miguel Angel Burgos-BH + 09:25
107 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:32
108 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:50
109 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:50
110 Muller Gabriel Burgos-BH + 18:51
OOT Xu Changquang China Glory Continental Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Zingle Axel Cofidis 04:49:59
2 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 04
3 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05
4 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 08
5 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08
6 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09
7 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11
8 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11
9 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11
10 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 11
11 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 11
12 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11
13 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 11
14 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11
15 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 11
16 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM + 11
17 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11
18 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11
19 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11
20 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11
21 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 11
22 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 11
23 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 11
24 Gloag Thomas Trinity Racing + 11
25 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 11
26 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11
27 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 11
28 Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM + 11
29 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 11
30 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 11
31 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 11
32 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11
33 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11
34 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11
35 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 11
36 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 11
37 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11
38 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11
39 Fretin Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11
40 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 11
41 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 11
42 Johnston Liam Trinity Racing + 11
43 Poole Max Team DSM + 11
44 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11
45 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 25
46 Marit Arne Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 25
47 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30
48 Wirtgen Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 34
49 Carvalho André Cofidis + 34
50 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 35
51 Franco Alejandro Burgos-BH + 35
52 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 35
53 Anacona Winner Team Arkéa-Samsic + 35
54 Bol Cees Team DSM + 43
55 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 44
56 Dversnes Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 45
57 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 51
58 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 51
59 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 51
60 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:03
61 Dauphin Florian B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:03
62 Barré Louis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:03
63 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop + 01:12
64 Ravnøy Johan Team Coop + 01:12
65 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 01:18
66 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:44
67 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:59
68 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 02:15
69 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:40
70 Bennett Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 03:24
71 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:35
72 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:35
73 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 05:50
74 De La Parte Victor TotalEnergies + 07:16
75 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:17
76 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 07:32
77 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 07:32
78 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:32
79 Morice Julien B&B Hotels-KTM + 07:42
80 Desmarets Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:44
81 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 07:44
82 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 07:46
83 Porter Rudy Trinity Racing + 07:47
84 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 07:47
85 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 07:47
86 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:47
87 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 07:47
88 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:47
89 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health + 07:47
90 Räim Mihkel Burgos-BH + 07:47
91 Double Paul Human Powered Health + 07:47
92 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 07:47
93 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07:47
94 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 07:55
95 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 08:28
96 Lunder Eirik Team Coop + 09:33
97 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 09:35
98 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 09:35
99 Mintegui Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:35
100 Irizar Julen Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:35
101 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:35
102 Quick Blake Trinity Racing + 09:35
103 Nazaerbieke Bieken China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 09:35
104 Malucelli Matteo China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 09:35
105 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 09:35
106 Fernandez Miguel Angel Burgos-BH + 09:35
107 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:42
108 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:00
109 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:00
110 Muller Gabriel Burgos-BH + 19:01
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Zingle Axel Cofidis 04:49:59
2 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 04
3 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05
4 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11
5 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 11
6 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 11
7 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11
8 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11
9 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11
10 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 11
11 Gloag Thomas Trinity Racing + 11
12 Conci Nicola Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11
13 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 11
14 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11
15 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11
16 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 11
17 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11
18 Fretin Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11
19 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 11
20 Johnston Liam Trinity Racing + 11
21 Poole Max Team DSM + 11
22 Marit Arne Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 25
23 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30
24 Carvalho André Cofidis + 34
25 Franco Alejandro Burgos-BH + 35
26 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 44
27 Dversnes Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 45
28 De Pooter Dries Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 51
29 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 51
30 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:03
31 Dauphin Florian B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:03
32 Barré Louis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:03
33 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop + 01:12
34 Ravnøy Johan Team Coop + 01:12
35 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:44
36 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:40
37 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:35
38 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:35
39 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:17
40 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 07:32
41 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:32
42 Desmarets Julien Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:44
43 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 07:44
44 Porter Rudy Trinity Racing + 07:47
45 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:47
46 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:47
47 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 07:47
48 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07:47
49 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 07:55
50 Lunder Eirik Team Coop + 09:33
51 Mintegui Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:35
52 Quick Blake Trinity Racing + 09:35
53 Fernandez Miguel Angel Burgos-BH + 09:35
54 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:42
Pos Team Time
1 Cofidis 14:30:29
2 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01
3 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01
4 TotalEnergies + 01
5 B&B Hotels-KTM + 01
6 Israel-Premier Tech + 01
7 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01
8 Team DSM + 01
9 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
10 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 25
11 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 25
12 Burgos-BH + 39
13 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 41
14 Team Coop + 01:02
15 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:53
16 Trinity Racing + 07:37
17 Human Powered Health + 14:58
18 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:46
19 China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 18:26

,

Back To Top