skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Baloise Ladies Tour – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 9th July
Where Eeklo -> Eeklo
What 1st stage
Distance 115.6 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Sprint

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg 02:39:06 16
02 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 00 12
03 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00 8
04 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 09 6
05 Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 09 5
06 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team Women + 09 4
07 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09 3
08 Martina Fidanza Italy + 09 2
09 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09
10 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09
11 Susanne Meistrok Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 09
12 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 09
13 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 09
14 Kelly Druyts Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 09
15 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 09
16 Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 09
17 Ellen McDermott Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 09
18 Sharon Dommanschet Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 09
19 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09
20 Nora Tveit Team Coop-Hitec Products + 09
21 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 09
22 Vania Canvelli BePink + 09
23 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 09
24 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 09
25 Elisa Balsamo Italy + 09
26 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 09
27 Arianna Pruisscher Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 09
28 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 09
29 Margarita Lopez Llull Lviv Cycling Team + 09
30 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 09
31 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 09
32 Jip van den Bos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 09
33 Anna Van Wersch Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 09
34 Lucy Mayrhofer Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 09
35 Kathrin Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 09
36 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 09
37 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 09
38 Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 09
39 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team Women + 09
40 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 09
41 Alicia Franck Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 09
42 Hanna Theys Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 09
43 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 09
44 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 09
45 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 09
46 India Grangier Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 09
47 Suzanne Verhoeven Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 09
48 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 09
49 Henrietta Christie BePink + 09
50 Ellen Van Loy Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 09
51 Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 09
52 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 09
53 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 09
54 Marthe Truyen Plantur-Pura + 09
55 Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 09
56 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team Women + 09
57 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 09
58 Frances Janse Van Rensburg WCC Team + 09
59 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 09
60 Tereza Medvedova WCC Team + 09
61 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 09
62 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09
63 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 09
64 Trine Holmsgaard Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 09
65 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09
66 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 09
67 Desiet Kidane Tekeste WCC Team + 09
68 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09
69 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 09
70 Fatima Zahra El Hayani WCC Team + 09
71 Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09
72 Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 09
73 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 09
74 Karol-Ann Canuel Team SD Worx + 09
75 Minna-Maria Kangas Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 09
76 Mieke Kröger Team Coop-Hitec Products + 09
77 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team + 09
78 Nora Jencusova BePink + 09
79 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09
80 Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 09
81 Noa Jansen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 09
82 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 09
83 Fiona Turnbull Lviv Cycling Team + 09
84 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 09
85 Roxane Fournier Team SD Worx + 09
86 Lindy Van Anrooij Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 09
87 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 09
88 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09
89 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 09
90 Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products + 09
91 Martine Gjøs Team Coop-Hitec Products + 09
92 Ane Iversen Team Coop-Hitec Products + 09
93 Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini + 09
94 Aafke Soet Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 09
95 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 09
96 Laura Vainionpää S-Bikes Doltcini + 09
97 Maud Kaptheijns Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 09
98 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 09
99 Cato Cassiers Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 09
100 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09
101 Lensy Debboudt Keukens Redant + 09
102 Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 09
103 Julie Brouwers Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 09
104 Melanie Klement GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 09
105 Laura Verdonschot Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 09
106 Prisca Savi BePink + 09
107 Brenda Goessens Keukens Redant + 09
108 Alba Teruel Movistar Team Women + 09
109 Imogen Cotter Keukens Redant + 09
110 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team Women + 09
111 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 09
112 Martina Alzini Italy + 09
113 Sarah Borremans Lviv Cycling Team + 24
114 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 26
115 Letizia Paternoster Italy + 26
116 Dana Rozlapa Keukens Redant + 26
117 Rachele Barbieri Italy + 26
118 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 26
119 Jade Lenaers Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 30
120 Tessa Zwaenepoel Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 40
121 Vittoria Guazzini Italy + 42
122 Elena Debouck S-Bikes Doltcini + 48
123 Silke D’Hont Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 58
124 Thayna Araujo Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 01:06
125 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 01:25
126 Lara Crestanello BePink + 01:51
127 Elodie Le Bail Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01:51
128 Desiree Liegeois S-Bikes Doltcini + 01:54
129 Jinse Peeters Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 01:54
130 Mascha Mulder Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 06:30
DNF Melissa Van Neck GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Glorija Van Mechelen Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Lea Waldhoff Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk
DNF Eefje Brandt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Britt Knaven NXTG Racing
DNF Ditte Lenseclaes Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg 02:44:22
2 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12
3 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 14
4 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15
5 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15
6 Martina Fidanza Italy + 22
7 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 23
8 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 26
9 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 28
10 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 31
11 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 32
12 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 32
13 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 32
14 Lucy Mayrhofer Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 32
15 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 33
16 Letizia Paternoster Italy + 35
17 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 35
18 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 35
19 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 35
20 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 35
21 India Grangier Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 36
22 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 36
23 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 37
24 Frances Janse Van Rensburg WCC Team + 37
25 Henrietta Christie BePink + 39
26 Noa Jansen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 39
27 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 41
28 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 41
29 Susanne Meistrok Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 42
30 Marthe Truyen Plantur-Pura + 43
31 Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 43
32 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 44
33 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 44
34 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 45
35 Desiet Kidane Tekeste WCC Team + 46
36 Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products + 46
37 Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini + 46
38 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 47
39 Hanna Theys Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 49
40 Anna Van Wersch Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 49
41 Nora Tveit Team Coop-Hitec Products + 49
42 Nora Jencusova BePink + 50
43 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 50
44 Vittoria Guazzini Italy + 50
45 Fiona Turnbull Lviv Cycling Team + 53
46 Cato Cassiers Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 53
47 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team + 56
48 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 56
49 Martine Gjøs Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:00
50 Prisca Savi BePink + 01:07
51 Julie Brouwers Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 01:15
52 Elena Debouck S-Bikes Doltcini + 01:25
53 Jade Lenaers Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:27
54 Tessa Zwaenepoel Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 01:37
55 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 02:16
56 Jinse Peeters Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 02:34
57 Lara Crestanello BePink + 02:42
Back To Top