skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Baloise Ladies Tour – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 10th July
Where Cadzand -> Knokke-Heist
What 2nd stage
Distance 84.1 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Sprint

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing 01:56:21 16
02 Elisa Balsamo Italy + 00 12
03 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team Women + 00 8
04 Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00 6
05 Jip van den Bos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00 5
06 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 00 4
07 Kelly Druyts Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00 3
08 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 2
09 Elodie Le Bail Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 00
10 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
11 Susanne Meistrok Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 00
12 Ellen Van Loy Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 00
13 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 00
14 Marthe Truyen Plantur-Pura + 00
15 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
16 Ellen McDermott Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 00
17 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
18 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 00
19 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 00
20 Tereza Medvedova WCC Team + 00
21 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 00
22 Nora Tveit Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
23 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
24 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 00
25 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
26 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
27 Anna Van Wersch Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 00
28 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00
29 Noa Jansen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00
30 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
31 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 00
32 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 00
33 Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
34 Roxane Fournier Team SD Worx + 00
35 Rachele Barbieri Italy + 00
36 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team Women + 00
37 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
38 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
39 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 00
40 Henrietta Christie BePink + 00
41 Alicia Franck Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 00
42 Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00
43 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 00
44 Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 00
45 Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini + 00
46 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
47 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 00
48 Ane Iversen Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
49 Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
50 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team Women + 00
51 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
52 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00
53 Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
54 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 00
55 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 00
56 Lara Crestanello BePink + 00
57 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
58 Hanna Theys Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 00
59 Minna-Maria Kangas Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 00
60 India Grangier Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 00
61 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team + 00
62 Frances Janse Van Rensburg WCC Team + 00
63 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
64 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 00
65 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
66 Alba Teruel Movistar Team Women + 00
67 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 00
68 Nora Jencusova BePink + 00
69 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team Women + 00
70 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 00
71 Desiet Kidane Tekeste WCC Team + 00
72 Margarita Lopez Llull Lviv Cycling Team + 00
73 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 00
74 Lindy Van Anrooij Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 00
75 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00
76 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 00
77 Prisca Savi BePink + 00
78 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
79 Cato Cassiers Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 00
80 Julie Brouwers Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 00
81 Fatima Zahra El Hayani WCC Team + 00
82 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00
83 Laura Verdonschot Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 00
84 Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
85 Lensy Debboudt Keukens Redant + 00
86 Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00
87 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
88 Imogen Cotter Keukens Redant + 00
89 Aafke Soet Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
90 Karol-Ann Canuel Team SD Worx + 00
91 Fiona Turnbull Lviv Cycling Team + 00
92 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 00
93 Vania Canvelli BePink + 00
94 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 00
95 Desiree Liegeois S-Bikes Doltcini + 00
96 Dana Rozlapa Keukens Redant + 00
97 Kathrin Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00
98 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 00
99 Maud Kaptheijns Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 00
100 Jade Lenaers Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00
101 Jinse Peeters Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 00
102 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 00
103 Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00
104 Brenda Goessens Keukens Redant + 00
105 Tessa Zwaenepoel Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 00
106 Suzanne Verhoeven Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 00
107 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00
108 Mieke Kröger Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
109 Laura Vainionpää S-Bikes Doltcini + 00
110 Sarah Borremans Lviv Cycling Team + 00
111 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 00
112 Silke D’Hont Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 00
113 Elena Debouck S-Bikes Doltcini + 00
114 Martine Gjøs Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
115 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 00
116 Martina Alzini Italy + 00
117 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 00
118 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
119 Vittoria Guazzini Italy + 00
120 Letizia Paternoster Italy + 00
121 Martina Fidanza Italy + 00
122 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 00
123 Trine Holmsgaard Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 00
124 Arianna Pruisscher Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 00
125 Sharon Dommanschet Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 00
126 Lucy Mayrhofer Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 00
127 Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 00
DNF Mascha Mulder Proximus-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Melanie Klement GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Thayna Araujo Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg 04:40:43
2 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12
3 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 14
4 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15
5 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15
6 Martina Fidanza Italy + 22
7 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 23
8 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 26
9 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 27
10 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 28
11 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 31
12 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 32
13 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 32
14 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 32
15 Lucy Mayrhofer Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 32
16 Letizia Paternoster Italy + 35
17 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 35
18 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 35
19 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 35
20 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 35
21 India Grangier Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 36
22 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 36
23 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 37
24 Frances Janse Van Rensburg WCC Team + 37
25 Henrietta Christie BePink + 39
26 Noa Jansen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 39
27 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 41
28 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 41
29 Susanne Meistrok Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 42
30 Marthe Truyen Plantur-Pura + 43
31 Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 43
32 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 44
33 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 44
34 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 45
35 Desiet Kidane Tekeste WCC Team + 46
36 Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products + 46
37 Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini + 46
38 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 47
39 Hanna Theys Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 49
40 Anna Van Wersch Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 49
41 Nora Tveit Team Coop-Hitec Products + 49
42 Nora Jencusova BePink + 50
43 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 50
44 Vittoria Guazzini Italy + 50
45 Fiona Turnbull Lviv Cycling Team + 53
46 Cato Cassiers Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 53
47 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team + 56
48 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 56
49 Martine Gjøs Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:00
50 Prisca Savi BePink + 01:07
51 Julie Brouwers Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 01:15
52 Elena Debouck S-Bikes Doltcini + 01:25
53 Jade Lenaers Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:27
54 Tessa Zwaenepoel Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 01:37
55 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 02:16
56 Jinse Peeters Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 02:34
57 Lara Crestanello BePink + 02:42
Back To Top