skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Baloise Ladies Tour – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 10th July
Where Knokke-Heist -> Knokke-Heist
What 3rd stage
Distance 11.4 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Sprint

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing 09:16 16
02 Mieke Kröger Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00 12
03 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12 8
04 Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 13 6
05 Karol-Ann Canuel Team SD Worx + 13 5
06 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 19 4
07 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 24 3
08 Vittoria Guazzini Italy + 25 2
09 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 25
10 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 26
11 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 29
12 Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 30
13 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 30
14 Jip van den Bos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 32
15 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 33
16 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 33
17 Letizia Paternoster Italy + 34
18 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 35
19 Elisa Balsamo Italy + 36
20 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 38
21 Dana Rozlapa Keukens Redant + 39
22 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 40
23 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team Women + 40
24 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 42
25 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 43
26 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 43
27 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 44
28 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 45
29 Martina Alzini Italy + 45
30 Aafke Soet Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 45
31 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 46
32 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 48
33 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 48
34 Martina Fidanza Italy + 50
35 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 54
36 Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 56
37 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 56
38 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 56
39 Rachele Barbieri Italy + 56
40 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 56
41 Frances Janse Van Rensburg WCC Team + 57
42 Ane Iversen Team Coop-Hitec Products + 57
43 Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 58
44 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01:01
45 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 01:02
46 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01:05
47 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team Women + 01:05
48 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 01:05
49 Tereza Medvedova WCC Team + 01:06
50 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 01:06
51 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01:06
52 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 01:06
53 Henrietta Christie BePink + 01:06
54 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team Women + 01:07
55 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01:07
56 Elodie Le Bail Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01:08
57 Kathrin Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:08
58 Ellen Van Loy Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 01:11
59 India Grangier Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01:11
60 Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 01:12
61 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:13
62 Noa Jansen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:13
63 Roxane Fournier Team SD Worx + 01:13
64 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 01:16
65 Nora Jencusova BePink + 01:16
66 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 01:17
67 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 01:18
68 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 01:18
69 Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:18
70 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team Women + 01:19
71 Marthe Truyen Plantur-Pura + 01:20
72 Desiet Kidane Tekeste WCC Team + 01:21
73 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 01:22
74 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 01:22
75 Susanne Meistrok Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 01:24
76 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 01:24
77 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 01:24
78 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 01:26
79 Elena Debouck S-Bikes Doltcini + 01:26
80 Fiona Turnbull Lviv Cycling Team + 01:26
81 Lindy Van Anrooij Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 01:26
82 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 01:26
83 Anna Van Wersch Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 01:28
84 Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01:29
85 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 01:29
86 Cato Cassiers Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 01:31
87 Margarita Lopez Llull Lviv Cycling Team + 01:32
88 Lensy Debboudt Keukens Redant + 01:33
89 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 01:33
90 Suzanne Verhoeven Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 01:33
91 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 01:36
92 Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:37
93 Sharon Dommanschet Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 01:38
94 Alba Teruel Movistar Team Women + 01:41
95 Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini + 01:42
96 Jinse Peeters Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 01:42
97 Imogen Cotter Keukens Redant + 01:43
98 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team + 01:45
99 Hanna Theys Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 01:46
100 Nora Tveit Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:47
101 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:48
102 Fatima Zahra El Hayani WCC Team + 01:49
103 Laura Verdonschot Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 01:51
104 Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:53
105 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 01:54
106 Jade Lenaers Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:57
107 Alicia Franck Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 01:58
108 Vania Canvelli BePink + 01:58
109 Kelly Druyts Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 02:00
110 Silke D’Hont Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 02:01
111 Martine Gjøs Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:04
112 Ellen McDermott Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 02:09
113 Laura Vainionpää S-Bikes Doltcini + 02:11
114 Tessa Zwaenepoel Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 02:12
115 Maud Kaptheijns Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 02:13
116 Julie Brouwers Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 02:14
117 Brenda Goessens Keukens Redant + 02:15
118 Desiree Liegeois S-Bikes Doltcini + 02:31
119 Lara Crestanello BePink + 02:34
120 Prisca Savi BePink + 02:39
121 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:50
122 Sarah Borremans Lviv Cycling Team + 03:09
DNS Trine Holmsgaard Isorex NoAqua Ladies
DNS Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNS Minna-Maria Kangas Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk
DNS Arianna Pruisscher Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNS Lucy Mayrhofer Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing 04:50:23
2 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01
3 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10
4 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 26
5 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 26
6 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 45
7 Letizia Paternoster Italy + 45
8 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 47
9 Martina Fidanza Italy + 48
10 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 50
11 Vittoria Guazzini Italy + 51
12 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 01:02
13 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 01:03
14 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:04
15 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 01:09
16 Frances Janse Van Rensburg WCC Team + 01:10
17 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01:17
18 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 01:18
19 Henrietta Christie BePink + 01:21
20 India Grangier Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01:23
21 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 01:23
22 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01:27
23 Noa Jansen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:28
24 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 01:28
25 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 01:28
26 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 01:29
27 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 01:35
28 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 01:38
29 Marthe Truyen Plantur-Pura + 01:39
30 Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:40
31 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 01:41
32 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 01:42
33 Susanne Meistrok Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 01:42
34 Nora Jencusova BePink + 01:42
35 Desiet Kidane Tekeste WCC Team + 01:43
36 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 01:52
37 Anna Van Wersch Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 01:53
38 Fiona Turnbull Lviv Cycling Team + 01:55
39 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:56
40 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 01:57
41 Cato Cassiers Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 02:00
42 Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini + 02:04
43 Hanna Theys Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 02:11
44 Nora Tveit Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:12
45 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team + 02:17
46 Elena Debouck S-Bikes Doltcini + 02:27
47 Martine Gjøs Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:40
48 Jade Lenaers Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 03:00
49 Julie Brouwers Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 03:05
50 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 03:18
51 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:22
52 Prisca Savi BePink + 03:22
53 Tessa Zwaenepoel Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 03:25
54 Jinse Peeters Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 03:52
55 Lara Crestanello BePink + 04:52
Back To Top