skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Baloise Ladies Tour – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 8th – 11th July
CAT 2.1
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing 07:41:30 125
02 Mieke Kröger Team Coop-Hitec Products + 14 85
03 Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 16 70
04 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 25 60
05 Karol-Ann Canuel Team SD Worx + 30 50
06 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 34 40
07 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 35 35
08 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 38 30
09 Elisa Balsamo Italy + 38 25
10 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 41 20
11 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 43 15
12 Jip van den Bos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 51 10
13 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 51 5
14 Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 54 5
15 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 54 5
16 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 55 3
17 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:01 3
18 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team Women + 01:04 3
19 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:07 3
20 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:08 3
21 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01:12 3
22 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 01:13 3
23 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 01:15 3
24 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 01:17 3
25 Martina Alzini Italy + 01:17 3
26 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:17
27 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team Women + 01:19
28 Letizia Paternoster Italy + 01:26
29 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:26
30 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 01:26
31 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 01:27
32 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 01:29
33 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 01:34
34 Frances Janse Van Rensburg WCC Team + 01:35
35 Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01:35
36 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 01:36
37 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 01:37
38 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:37
39 Rachele Barbieri Italy + 01:37
40 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:38
41 Aafke Soet Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:38
42 Kathrin Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:39
43 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01:42
44 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 01:43
45 Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 01:44
46 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01:45
47 Henrietta Christie BePink + 01:46
48 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 01:48
49 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team Women + 01:49
50 Ellen Van Loy Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 01:50
51 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 01:53
52 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 01:54
53 Tereza Medvedova WCC Team + 02:00
54 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 02:00
55 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team Women + 02:01
56 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 02:02
57 Vittoria Guazzini Italy + 02:02
58 Dana Rozlapa Keukens Redant + 02:02
59 Marthe Truyen Plantur-Pura + 02:04
60 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 02:06
61 Susanne Meistrok Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 02:07
62 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 02:07
63 Roxane Fournier Team SD Worx + 02:08
64 Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 02:09
65 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 02:09
66 Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 02:13
67 Margarita Lopez Llull Lviv Cycling Team + 02:15
68 Nora Jencusova BePink + 02:16
69 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 02:17
70 Alba Teruel Movistar Team Women + 02:17
71 Anna Van Wersch Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 02:18
72 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 02:21
73 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 02:21
74 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 02:25
75 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 02:31
76 Cato Cassiers Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 02:34
77 Hanna Theys Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 02:36
78 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:36
79 Nora Tveit Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:37
80 Suzanne Verhoeven Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 02:40
81 Fatima Zahra El Hayani WCC Team + 02:41
82 Laura Verdonschot Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 02:45
83 Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 02:46
84 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 02:46
85 Imogen Cotter Keukens Redant + 02:47
86 Sharon Dommanschet Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 02:50
87 Alicia Franck Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 02:55
88 Lensy Debboudt Keukens Redant + 02:56
89 Kelly Druyts Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 02:59
90 Ellen McDermott Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 03:02
91 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team + 03:04
92 Vania Canvelli BePink + 03:12
93 Maud Kaptheijns Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 03:20
94 Martine Gjøs Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:27
95 Laura Vainionpää S-Bikes Doltcini + 03:29
96 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 03:43
97 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:47
98 Silke D’Hont Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 04:06
99 Martina Fidanza Italy + 04:54
100 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 07:41
101 Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products + 07:43
DNF Julie Brouwers Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen
DNF Trine Holmsgaard Isorex NoAqua Ladies
DNF Brenda Goessens Keukens Redant
DNF Mascha Mulder Proximus-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Jinse Peeters Proximus-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Lindy Van Anrooij Proximus-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Tessa Zwaenepoel Proximus-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Elena Debouck S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Desiree Liegeois S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Lara Crestanello BePink
DNF Prisca Savi BePink
DNF Noa Jansen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Jade Lenaers Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Melanie Klement GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Melissa Van Neck GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Sarah Borremans Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Fiona Turnbull Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Glorija Van Mechelen Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Thayna Araujo Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk
DNF Minna-Maria Kangas Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk
DNF Lea Waldhoff Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk
DNF Eefje Brandt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Britt Knaven NXTG Racing
DNF Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura
DNF Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF India Grangier Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Elodie Le Bail Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Arianna Pruisscher Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Ane Iversen Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Ditte Lenseclaes Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Lucy Mayrhofer Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Desiet Kidane Tekeste WCC Team
Back To Top