skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Baloise Ladies Tour – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 11th July
Where Zulte -> Zulte
What 4th stage
Distance 121.1 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Sprint

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx 02:51:32 16
02 Rachele Barbieri Italy + 00 12
03 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team Women + 00 8
04 Jip van den Bos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00 6
05 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00 5
06 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00 4
07 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 00 3
08 Ellen McDermott Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 00 2
09 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
10 Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00
11 Nora Tveit Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
12 Susanne Meistrok Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 00
13 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 00
14 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 00
15 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
16 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
17 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 00
18 Kathrin Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00
19 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 00
20 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 00
21 Alicia Franck Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 00
22 Marthe Truyen Plantur-Pura + 00
23 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 00
24 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 00
25 Margarita Lopez Llull Lviv Cycling Team + 00
26 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
27 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
28 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
29 Anna Van Wersch Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 00
30 Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 00
31 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00
32 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
33 Ellen Van Loy Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 00
34 Elisa Balsamo Italy + 00
35 Frances Janse Van Rensburg WCC Team + 00
36 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 00
37 Henrietta Christie BePink + 00
38 Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00
39 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 00
40 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 00
41 Hanna Theys Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 00
42 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 00
43 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
44 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team Women + 00
45 Fatima Zahra El Hayani WCC Team + 00
46 Alba Teruel Movistar Team Women + 00
47 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
48 Karol-Ann Canuel Team SD Worx + 00
49 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00
50 Mieke Kröger Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
51 Martina Alzini Italy + 00
52 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team Women + 00
53 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
54 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
55 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 00
56 Kelly Druyts Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00
57 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 00
58 Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
59 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 00
60 Laura Verdonschot Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 08
61 Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 09
62 Roxane Fournier Team SD Worx + 09
63 Vania Canvelli BePink + 09
64 Maud Kaptheijns Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 09
65 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 09
66 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 09
67 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 09
68 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 09
69 Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 09
70 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09
71 Nora Jencusova BePink + 09
72 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 09
73 Imogen Cotter Keukens Redant + 09
74 Cato Cassiers Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 09
75 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 09
76 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09
77 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 15
78 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 15
79 Tereza Medvedova WCC Team + 15
80 Laura Vainionpää S-Bikes Doltcini + 15
81 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 16
82 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 16
83 Letizia Paternoster Italy + 16
84 Lensy Debboudt Keukens Redant + 19
85 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 19
86 Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 19
87 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team Women + 19
88 Martine Gjøs Team Coop-Hitec Products + 22
89 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team + 22
90 Dana Rozlapa Keukens Redant + 22
91 Silke D’Hont Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 22
92 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 22
93 Sharon Dommanschet Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 22
94 Suzanne Verhoeven Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 22
95 Aafke Soet Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 27
96 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 27
97 Vittoria Guazzini Italy + 46
98 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 00
99 Martina Fidanza Italy + 03:41
100 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 05:38
101 Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products + 05:38
DNF Julie Brouwers Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen
DNF Brenda Goessens Keukens Redant
DNF Lindy Van Anrooij Proximus-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Jinse Peeters Proximus-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Tessa Zwaenepoel Proximus-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Elena Debouck S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Desiree Liegeois S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Lara Crestanello BePink
DNF Prisca Savi BePink
DNF Noa Jansen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Jade Lenaers Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Fiona Turnbull Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Sarah Borremans Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura
DNF Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Elodie Le Bail Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF India Grangier Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Ane Iversen Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Desiet Kidane Tekeste WCC Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg 07:41:55
2 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09
3 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10
4 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 16
5 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 26
6 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 47
7 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 50
8 Letizia Paternoster Italy + 01:01
9 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 01:02
10 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 01:04
11 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 01:09
12 Frances Janse Van Rensburg WCC Team + 01:10
13 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 01:12
14 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:13
15 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01:17
16 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 01:18
17 Henrietta Christie BePink + 01:21
18 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 01:23
19 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 01:28
20 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 01:29
21 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 01:35
22 Vittoria Guazzini Italy + 01:37
23 Marthe Truyen Plantur-Pura + 01:39
24 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 01:41
25 Susanne Meistrok Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 01:42
26 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 01:44
27 Nora Jencusova BePink + 01:51
28 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 01:52
29 Anna Van Wersch Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 01:53
30 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 02:06
31 Cato Cassiers Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 02:09
32 Hanna Theys Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 02:11
33 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:11
34 Nora Tveit Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:12
35 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team + 02:39
36 Martine Gjøs Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:02
37 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 03:18
38 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:22
39 Martina Fidanza Italy + 04:29
40 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 07:16
41 Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products + 07:18
Back To Top