skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Baloise Ladies Tour – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 8th July
Where Utrecht -> Utrecht
What Prologue
Distance 3.8 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing 05:11 16
02 Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02 12
03 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08 8
04 Mieke Kröger Team Coop-Hitec Products + 09 6
05 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11 5
06 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11 4
07 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12 3
08 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12 2
09 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 12
10 Karol-Ann Canuel Team SD Worx + 12
11 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team Women + 13
12 Vittoria Guazzini Italy + 13
13 Elisa Balsamo Italy + 13
14 Letizia Paternoster Italy + 14
15 Jip van den Bos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 15
16 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15
17 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 17
18 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 18
19 Martina Fidanza Italy + 18
20 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 18
21 Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 19
22 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 19
23 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team Women + 19
24 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 19
25 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 19
26 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 20
27 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 21
28 Aafke Soet Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 21
29 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 22
30 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 22
31 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 23
32 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 24
33 Ane Iversen Team Coop-Hitec Products + 24
34 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 24
35 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 24
36 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team Women + 25
37 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 25
38 Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 25
39 Rachele Barbieri Italy + 25
40 Arianna Pruisscher Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 26
41 Kathrin Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 26
42 Martina Alzini Italy + 27
43 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 27
44 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 28
45 Lindy Van Anrooij Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 28
46 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 28
47 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 28
48 Lucy Mayrhofer Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 28
49 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 29
50 Elodie Le Bail Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 29
51 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 29
52 Alba Teruel Movistar Team Women + 31
53 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 31
54 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 31
55 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 31
56 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 31
57 India Grangier Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 32
58 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team Women + 32
59 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 32
60 Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 32
61 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 33
62 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 33
63 Frances Janse Van Rensburg WCC Team + 33
64 Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 33
65 Ellen Van Loy Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 34
66 Tereza Medvedova WCC Team + 34
67 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 35
68 Henrietta Christie BePink + 35
69 Noa Jansen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 35
70 Eefje Brandt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 36
71 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 36
72 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 37
73 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 37
74 Susanne Meistrok Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 38
75 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 38
76 Margarita Lopez Llull Lviv Cycling Team + 38
77 Marthe Truyen Plantur-Pura + 39
78 Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 39
79 Dana Rozlapa Keukens Redant + 39
80 Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 39
81 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 40
82 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 40
83 Suzanne Verhoeven Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 40
84 Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg + 41
85 Laura Verdonschot Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 41
86 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 41
87 Roxane Fournier Team SD Worx + 41
88 Desiet Kidane Tekeste WCC Team + 42
89 Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products + 42
90 Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini + 42
91 Glorija Van Mechelen Lviv Cycling Team + 42
92 Melanie Klement GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 42
93 Elena Debouck S-Bikes Doltcini + 42
94 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 43
95 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 44
96 Hanna Theys Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 45
97 Anna Van Wersch Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 45
98 Nora Tveit Team Coop-Hitec Products + 45
99 Jinse Peeters Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 45
100 Sharon Dommanschet Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 45
101 Nora Jencusova BePink + 46
102 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 47
103 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 47
104 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 47
105 Fatima Zahra El Hayani WCC Team + 47
106 Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 48
107 Ellen McDermott Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 48
108 Fiona Turnbull Lviv Cycling Team + 49
109 Silke D’Hont Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 49
110 Melissa Van Neck GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 49
111 Cato Cassiers Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 49
112 Imogen Cotter Keukens Redant + 50
113 Alicia Franck Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 52
114 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team + 52
115 Lea Waldhoff Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 52
116 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 52
117 Maud Kaptheijns Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 53
118 Brenda Goessens Keukens Redant + 53
119 Trine Holmsgaard Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 53
120 Kelly Druyts Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 54
121 Martine Gjøs Team Coop-Hitec Products + 56
122 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 56
123 Lara Crestanello BePink + 56
124 Laura Vainionpää S-Bikes Doltcini + 58
125 Lensy Debboudt Keukens Redant + 59
126 Minna-Maria Kangas Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 59
127 Vania Canvelli BePink + 01:00
128 Ditte Lenseclaes Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 01:01
129 Tessa Zwaenepoel Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 01:02
130 Jade Lenaers Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:02
131 Prisca Savi BePink + 01:03
132 Julie Brouwers Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 01:11
133 Mascha Mulder Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 01:14
134 Thayna Araujo Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 01:18
135 Desiree Liegeois S-Bikes Doltcini + 01:19
136 Sarah Borremans Lviv Cycling Team + 01:23
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing 00:05:19
2 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03
3 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03
4 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 04
5 Vittoria Guazzini Italy + 05
6 Letizia Paternoster Italy + 06
7 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07
8 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 10
9 Martina Fidanza Italy + 10
10 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 11
11 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 14
12 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 16
13 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 19
14 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 20
15 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 20
16 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 20
17 Lucy Mayrhofer Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 20
18 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 21
19 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 21
20 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 23
21 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 23
22 Fem Van Empel Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 23
23 Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 23
24 India Grangier Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 24
25 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 24
26 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 25
27 Frances Janse Van Rensburg WCC Team + 25
28 Henrietta Christie BePink + 27
29 Noa Jansen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 27
30 Eefje Brandt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 28
31 Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 29
32 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 29
33 Susanne Meistrok Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 30
34 Marthe Truyen Plantur-Pura + 31
35 Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 31
36 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 32
37 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 32
38 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 33
39 Desiet Kidane Tekeste WCC Team + 34
40 Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products + 34
41 Demi Van Dijke S-Bikes Doltcini + 34
42 Glorija Van Mechelen Lviv Cycling Team + 34
43 Elena Debouck S-Bikes Doltcini + 34
44 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 35
45 Hanna Theys Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 37
46 Anna Van Wersch Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 37
47 Nora Tveit Team Coop-Hitec Products + 37
48 Jinse Peeters Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 37
49 Nora Jencusova BePink + 38
50 Fiona Turnbull Lviv Cycling Team + 41
51 Cato Cassiers Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 41
52 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill WCC Team + 44
53 Lea Waldhoff Memorial Santos-Saddledrunk + 44
54 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 44
55 Martine Gjøs Team Coop-Hitec Products + 48
56 Marion Norbert Riberolle Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 48
57 Lara Crestanello BePink + 48
58 Ditte Lenseclaes Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 53
59 Tessa Zwaenepoel Proximus-Alphamotorhomes + 54
60 Jade Lenaers Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 54
61 Prisca Savi BePink + 55
62 Julie Brouwers Bert Containers-Pauwels Sauzen + 01:03
Back To Top