skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Belgium Tour – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Fenix 03:48:42 20
02 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 00 10
03 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 00 5
04 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal + 00
05 Weemaes Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
06 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 00
07 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
08 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
09 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
10 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
11 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 00
12 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
13 Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
14 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 00
15 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions + 00
16 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
17 Mudgway Luke Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
18 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 00
19 Joseph Thomas Minerva Cycling Team + 00
20 Christensen Ryan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
21 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
22 D’Heygere Gil Minerva Cycling Team + 00
23 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
24 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
25 Vermeltfoort Coen VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00
26 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 00
27 Sexton Tom Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
28 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
29 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 00
30 De Jong Timo VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00
31 Museeuw Stefano Minerva Cycling Team + 00
32 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
33 Bouts Jordy BEAT Cycling + 00
34 Vincent Johan Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 00
35 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 00
36 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 00
37 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
38 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
39 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
40 Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
41 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
42 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
43 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 00
44 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 00
45 Blume Levy William Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
46 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 00
47 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 00
48 Siemons Stijn Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 00
49 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 00
50 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
51 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 00
52 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
53 Coleman Zak VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00
54 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 00
55 Schuermans Jens BEAT Cycling + 00
56 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
57 Currie Logan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
58 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
59 Kamp Ryan Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
60 Haest Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00
61 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
62 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 00
63 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
64 Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM + 00
65 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Fenix + 00
66 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 00
67 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 00
68 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
69 Gate Aaron Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
70 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
71 Morice Julien B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
72 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
73 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 00
74 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
75 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
76 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
77 Vandevelde Yentl Minerva Cycling Team + 00
78 Tizza Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
79 Debaele Jorre Minerva Cycling Team + 00
80 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
81 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
82 Daniels Simon Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 00
83 Ponsaerts Thibaut Minerva Cycling Team + 00
84 Daemen Stijn BEAT Cycling + 00
85 Meeusen Witse Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
86 Kess Alexandre Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 00
87 Vanthourenhout Michael Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
88 Aerts Thijs Baloise Trek Lions + 00
89 Masciarelli Lorenzo Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 00
90 Van Der Haar Lars Baloise Trek Lions + 00
91 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
92 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
93 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 00
94 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 00
95 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
96 Wallays Jelle Cofidis + 00
97 Borra Gilles Minerva Cycling Team + 00
98 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 00
99 Ronhaar Pim Baloise Trek Lions + 00
100 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 00
101 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
102 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 00
103 Ledegen Dietmar Baloise Trek Lions + 00
104 Norman Hansen Lasse Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
105 Debusschere Jens B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
106 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
107 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
108 Burger Sven BEAT Cycling + 00
109 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 00
110 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Fenix + 00
111 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 00
112 Vanoverschelde Kobe Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
113 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 40
114 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 53
115 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 53
116 Van Den Bossche Angelo Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 57
117 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 57
118 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 00
119 Lemmens Sander Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:21
120 Rodenberg Frederik Team DSM + 01:21
121 Relaes Jacob Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:26
122 Havik Yoeri BEAT Cycling + 01:26
123 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
124 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 01:31
125 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Soudal + 00
126 Van Breussegem Elias Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:31
127 Cobbaert Robby Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 01:31
128 Iserbyt Eli Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 01:31
129 Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:31
130 Noppe Christophe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:31
131 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:31
132 Leijnse Enzo Team DSM + 01:56
133 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 02:15
134 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 02:25
135 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 02:25
136 Huybs Ward Baloise Trek Lions + 02:39
137 Van der Meer Nick VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 04:52
138 Van Sintmaartensdijk Daan VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 04:52
139 Eising Tijmen VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 04:52
140 Bonnet Théo Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 11:08
DNS Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNS Van Schip Jan-Willem BEAT Cycling
DNF Stewart Mark Bolton Equities Black Spoke
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions 07:38:37
02 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 00
03 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
04 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 29
05 Currie Logan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 01:06
06 Blume Levy William Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:57
07 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal + 06:28
08 Meeusen Witse Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 06:28
09 Debaele Jorre Minerva Cycling Team + 10:35
10 Ponsaerts Thibaut Minerva Cycling Team + 10:35
11 Vandevelde Yentl Minerva Cycling Team + 11:27
12 Kamp Ryan Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 11:30
13 Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM + 11:30
14 Kess Alexandre Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 11:30
15 Masciarelli Lorenzo Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 11:30
16 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 11:37
17 Ronhaar Pim Baloise Trek Lions + 15:10
18 Leijnse Enzo Team DSM + 17:06
19 Huybs Ward Baloise Trek Lions + 17:49
20 Vincent Johan Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 21:36
21 Bonnet Théo Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 26:18

,

Back To Top