skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Belgium Tour – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 13:39 20
02 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 07 10
03 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 10 5
04 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 12
05 Norman Hansen Lasse Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14
06 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 14
07 Gate Aaron Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 16
08 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 16
09 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 17
10 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 19
11 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 21
12 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Soudal + 22
13 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 22
14 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 26
15 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 26
16 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Fenix + 29
17 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 29
18 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 30
19 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 31
20 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 31
21 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31
22 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 33
23 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 33
24 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 34
25 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 34
26 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 36
27 Currie Logan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 37
28 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 38
29 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 38
30 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 40
31 Sexton Tom Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 40
32 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 41
33 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 42
34 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 42
35 Schuermans Jens BEAT Cycling + 43
36 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 43
37 Rodenberg Frederik Team DSM + 44
38 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 44
39 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 44
40 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 45
41 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 46
42 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 47
43 Bouts Jordy BEAT Cycling + 47
44 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 49
45 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 50
46 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 51
47 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions + 51
48 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 51
49 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 52
50 Leijnse Enzo Team DSM + 53
51 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 54
52 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 54
53 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 54
54 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 55
55 Daemen Stijn BEAT Cycling + 55
56 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 55
57 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 56
58 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 58
59 Burger Sven BEAT Cycling + 58
60 Wallays Jelle Cofidis + 01:00
61 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 01:01
62 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:02
63 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Fenix + 01:02
64 Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:03
65 Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM + 01:03
66 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:05
67 Van Der Haar Lars Baloise Trek Lions + 01:05
68 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 01:08
69 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:09
70 Weemaes Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:10
71 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 01:11
72 Van Breussegem Elias Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:11
73 De Jong Timo VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:11
74 Noppe Christophe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:13
75 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 01:13
76 Vandevelde Yentl Minerva Cycling Team + 01:14
77 Borra Gilles Minerva Cycling Team + 01:14
78 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:14
79 Christensen Ryan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 01:15
80 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:15
81 Huybs Ward Baloise Trek Lions + 01:16
82 Morice Julien B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:16
83 Vermeltfoort Coen VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:16
84 Aerts Thijs Baloise Trek Lions + 01:17
85 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:18
86 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:18
87 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 01:21
88 Coleman Zak VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:22
89 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:23
90 Havik Yoeri BEAT Cycling + 01:23
91 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 01:24
92 Vanthourenhout Michael Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 01:24
93 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 01:25
94 Lemmens Sander Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:26
95 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal + 01:26
96 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 01:27
97 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:27
98 Blume Levy William Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:27
99 Kamp Ryan Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 01:28
100 Iserbyt Eli Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 01:29
101 Joseph Thomas Minerva Cycling Team + 01:30
102 Meeusen Witse Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 01:31
103 Vanoverschelde Kobe Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:31
104 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
105 Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:33
106 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 01:34
107 Ledegen Dietmar Baloise Trek Lions + 01:38
108 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Fenix + 01:39
109 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 01:40
110 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:40
111 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:44
112 Siemons Stijn Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 01:44
113 Kess Alexandre Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 01:45
114 Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:46
115 Debaele Jorre Minerva Cycling Team + 01:47
116 Museeuw Stefano Minerva Cycling Team + 01:50
117 Debusschere Jens B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:51
118 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 01:54
119 Masciarelli Lorenzo Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 01:55
120 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:57
121 Van der Meer Nick VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:57
122 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:59
123 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 02:00
124 Eising Tijmen VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 02:02
125 Bonnet Théo Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 02:03
126 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:04
127 Haest Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 02:07
128 Van Sintmaartensdijk Daan VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 02:08
129 Ponsaerts Thibaut Minerva Cycling Team + 02:08
130 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:12
131 Cobbaert Robby Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 02:13
132 Daniels Simon Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 02:15
133 Tizza Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:16
134 Relaes Jacob Tarteletto-Isorex + 02:25
135 D’Heygere Gil Minerva Cycling Team + 02:28
136 Vincent Johan Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 02:30
137 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:34
138 Van Den Bossche Angelo Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 02:38
139 Mudgway Luke Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 03:12
DNS Ronhaar Pim Baloise Trek Lions
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic 07:52:38
02 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions + 29
03 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 34
04 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 38
05 Currie Logan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 01:21
06 Blume Levy William Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:02
07 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal + 07:32
08 Meeusen Witse Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 07:37
09 Debaele Jorre Minerva Cycling Team + 12:00
10 Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM + 12:11
11 Vandevelde Yentl Minerva Cycling Team + 12:19
12 Ponsaerts Thibaut Minerva Cycling Team + 12:21
13 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 12:33
14 Kamp Ryan Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 12:36
15 Kess Alexandre Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 12:53
16 Masciarelli Lorenzo Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 13:03
17 Leijnse Enzo Team DSM + 17:37
18 Huybs Ward Baloise Trek Lions + 18:43
19 Vincent Johan Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 23:44
20 Bonnet Théo Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 27:59

,

Back To Top