skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Belgium Tour – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 04:19:39 20
02 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00 10
03 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 04 5
04 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06
05 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 29
06 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Soudal + 29
07 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 02:20
08 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:22
09 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 02:27
10 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Fenix + 02:27
11 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 02:27
12 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:29
13 Gate Aaron Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 02:29
14 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 02:32
15 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:34
16 Bouts Jordy BEAT Cycling + 02:35
17 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:37
18 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 02:44
19 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:47
20 Tizza Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:56
21 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:02
22 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 03:14
23 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 03:30
24 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:43
25 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:43
26 Christensen Ryan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 05:47
27 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:53
28 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:56
29 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 09:10
30 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:17
31 Blume Levy William Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:17
32 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:28
33 Schuermans Jens BEAT Cycling + 12:30
34 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions + 12:30
35 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:30
36 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 12:33
37 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:33
38 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 12:33
39 Morice Julien B&B Hotels-KTM + 12:37
40 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 12:37
41 Haest Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 12:37
42 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 12:37
43 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 12:37
44 Currie Logan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 12:37
45 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 12:37
46 Vandevelde Yentl Minerva Cycling Team + 12:41
47 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:50
48 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:12
49 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:30
50 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:30
51 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 13:32
52 Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:34
53 Wallays Jelle Cofidis + 13:44
54 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 19:38
55 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 19:38
56 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:38
57 Kamp Ryan Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 19:38
58 Norman Hansen Lasse Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:38
59 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 19:38
60 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:38
61 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 19:38
62 Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM + 19:38
63 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 19:38
64 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 19:38
65 Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM + 19:38
66 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 19:38
67 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 19:51
68 Joseph Thomas Minerva Cycling Team + 22:18
69 Vanoverschelde Kobe Tarteletto-Isorex + 22:18
70 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 22:18
71 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 22:18
72 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22:18
73 Debaele Jorre Minerva Cycling Team + 22:18
74 Ponsaerts Thibaut Minerva Cycling Team + 22:18
75 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:18
76 Sexton Tom Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 22:18
77 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Fenix + 22:18
78 Havik Yoeri BEAT Cycling + 22:18
79 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 22:18
80 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 22:18
81 Relaes Jacob Tarteletto-Isorex + 22:18
82 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal + 22:18
83 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 22:18
84 Van Breussegem Elias Tarteletto-Isorex + 22:18
85 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 22:18
86 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 22:18
87 Borra Gilles Minerva Cycling Team + 22:18
88 Aerts Thijs Baloise Trek Lions + 22:18
89 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:18
90 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 22:18
91 Van Der Haar Lars Baloise Trek Lions + 22:18
92 Coleman Zak VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 22:18
93 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:18
94 Kess Alexandre Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 22:18
95 Van Den Bossche Angelo Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 22:18
96 Mudgway Luke Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 22:18
97 Ledegen Dietmar Baloise Trek Lions + 22:18
98 Meeusen Witse Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 22:18
99 Iserbyt Eli Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 22:18
100 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:18
101 Van Sintmaartensdijk Daan VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 22:18
102 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:18
103 Masciarelli Lorenzo Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 22:18
104 Burger Sven BEAT Cycling + 22:18
105 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 22:18
106 Daemen Stijn BEAT Cycling + 22:18
107 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 22:18
108 Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM + 22:18
109 Debusschere Jens B&B Hotels-KTM + 22:18
110 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22:18
111 De Jong Timo VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 22:18
112 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 22:18
113 Daniels Simon Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 22:18
114 Siemons Stijn Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 22:18
115 Bonnet Théo Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 22:18
116 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 22:18
117 Weemaes Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:31
118 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 22:31
119 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:31
120 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 22:31
121 Museeuw Stefano Minerva Cycling Team + 22:31
122 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22:40
123 Noppe Christophe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 22:42
124 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Fenix + 22:42
125 Vincent Johan Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 22:46
126 Vermeltfoort Coen VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 22:46
127 Eising Tijmen VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 23:42
DNS Rodenberg Frederik Team DSM
DNS Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNS D’Heygere Gil Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo
DNF Leijnse Enzo Team DSM
DNF Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Huybs Ward Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Cobbaert Robby Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal
DNF Vanthourenhout Michael Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal
DNF Van der Meer Nick VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Lemmens Sander Tarteletto-Isorex
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic 12:14:54
02 Blume Levy William Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:42
03 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions + 10:22
04 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:29
05 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 10:30
06 Currie Logan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 11:21
07 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 12:58
08 Vandevelde Yentl Minerva Cycling Team + 22:23
09 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal + 27:13
10 Meeusen Witse Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 27:18
11 Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM + 29:12
12 Kamp Ryan Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 29:37
13 Debaele Jorre Minerva Cycling Team + 31:41
14 Ponsaerts Thibaut Minerva Cycling Team + 32:02
15 Kess Alexandre Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 32:34
16 Masciarelli Lorenzo Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 32:44
17 Vincent Johan Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 43:53
18 Bonnet Théo Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 47:40

,

Back To Top