skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Belgium Tour – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 03:49:35 20
02 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 00 10
03 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Fenix + 00 5
04 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
05 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
06 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
07 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
08 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 00
09 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
10 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 00
11 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 00
12 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
13 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 00
14 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 00
15 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
16 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix + 00
17 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
18 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
19 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 20
20 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions + 20
21 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20
22 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20
23 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20
24 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 20
25 Bouts Jordy BEAT Cycling + 20
26 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20
27 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 20
28 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20
29 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 20
30 Gate Aaron Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 20
31 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Soudal + 20
32 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 20
33 Schuermans Jens BEAT Cycling + 20
34 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20
35 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 34
36 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 34
37 Vanthourenhout Michael Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 34
38 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 34
39 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 49
40 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 01:03
41 Christensen Ryan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 01:03
42 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:26
43 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:26
44 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 01:26
45 Currie Logan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 01:26
46 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:41
47 Tizza Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:58
48 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:59
49 De Jong Timo VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:59
50 Morice Julien B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:59
51 Blume Levy William Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:17
52 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 02:35
53 Wallays Jelle Cofidis + 02:35
54 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Fenix + 02:40
55 Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:06
56 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 03:06
57 Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:30
58 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 04:23
59 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 04:23
60 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Fenix + 04:30
61 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:30
62 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 05:32
63 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:55
64 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 06:48
65 Borra Gilles Minerva Cycling Team + 06:48
66 Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:48
67 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 06:48
68 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:48
69 Meeusen Witse Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 06:48
70 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:48
71 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal + 06:48
72 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:48
73 Van Den Bossche Angelo Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 07:02
74 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 10:55
75 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:55
76 Debaele Jorre Minerva Cycling Team + 10:55
77 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:55
78 Norman Hansen Lasse Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:55
79 Mudgway Luke Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 10:55
80 Daemen Stijn BEAT Cycling + 10:55
81 Sexton Tom Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 10:55
82 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 10:55
83 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:55
84 Aerts Thijs Baloise Trek Lions + 10:55
85 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 10:55
86 Ponsaerts Thibaut Minerva Cycling Team + 10:55
87 Siemons Stijn Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 10:55
88 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 10:55
89 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 10:55
90 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 10:55
91 Van Schip Jan-Willem BEAT Cycling + 11:44
92 Haest Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 11:50
93 Vandevelde Yentl Minerva Cycling Team + 11:50
94 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11:50
95 Havik Yoeri BEAT Cycling + 11:50
96 Burger Sven BEAT Cycling + 11:50
97 Relaes Jacob Tarteletto-Isorex + 11:50
98 Coleman Zak VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 11:50
99 Kess Alexandre Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 11:50
100 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:50
101 Masciarelli Lorenzo Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 11:50
102 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 11:50
103 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 11:50
104 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:50
105 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 11:50
106 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11:50
107 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:50
108 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 11:50
109 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:50
110 Noppe Christophe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11:50
111 Joseph Thomas Minerva Cycling Team + 11:50
112 Debusschere Jens B&B Hotels-KTM + 11:50
113 Daniels Simon Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 11:50
114 Rodenberg Frederik Team DSM + 11:50
115 Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM + 11:50
116 Kamp Ryan Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 11:50
117 Museeuw Stefano Minerva Cycling Team + 11:50
118 Cobbaert Robby Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 11:50
119 Weemaes Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:50
120 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:50
121 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 11:50
122 Iserbyt Eli Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 11:50
123 Van Breussegem Elias Tarteletto-Isorex + 11:50
124 Lemmens Sander Tarteletto-Isorex + 11:50
125 Van der Meer Nick VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 11:50
126 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 11:57
127 Vanoverschelde Kobe Tarteletto-Isorex + 14:13
128 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 15:30
129 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Fenix + 15:30
130 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 15:30
131 Bonnet Théo Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 15:30
132 Ledegen Dietmar Baloise Trek Lions + 15:30
133 Van Der Haar Lars Baloise Trek Lions + 15:30
134 Ronhaar Pim Baloise Trek Lions + 15:30
135 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 15:30
136 D’Heygere Gil Minerva Cycling Team + 15:30
137 Huybs Ward Baloise Trek Lions + 15:30
138 Stewart Mark Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 15:30
139 Leijnse Enzo Team DSM + 15:30
140 Vermeltfoort Coen VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 15:35
141 Van Sintmaartensdijk Daan VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 21:56
142 Eising Tijmen VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 21:56
143 Vincent Johan Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 21:56
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions 03:49:55
02 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 00
03 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
04 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 29
05 Currie Logan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 01:06
06 Blume Levy William Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:57
07 Meeusen Witse Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 06:28
08 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal + 06:28
09 Debaele Jorre Minerva Cycling Team + 10:35
10 Ponsaerts Thibaut Minerva Cycling Team + 10:35
11 Vandevelde Yentl Minerva Cycling Team + 11:30
12 Kess Alexandre Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 11:30
13 Masciarelli Lorenzo Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 11:30
14 Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM + 11:30
15 Kamp Ryan Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal + 11:30
16 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 11:37
17 Bonnet Théo Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 15:10
18 Ronhaar Pim Baloise Trek Lions + 15:10
19 Huybs Ward Baloise Trek Lions + 15:10
20 Leijnse Enzo Team DSM + 15:10
21 Vincent Johan Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 21:36

,

Back To Top