skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Belgrade Banjaluka – 2021

Information
Nation Bosnia&Herzegovina
Date 23rd April
Where Obrenovac -> Bijeljina
What 2nd stage
Distance 122 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Mountain
  • Sprint

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team 02:37:39 14
02 Mihkel Räim Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00 5
03 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00 3
04 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
05 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
06 Michael Van Staeyen EvoPro Racing + 00
07 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
08 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
09 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
10 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
11 Robert Jenko Slovenia + 00
12 David Per Adria Mobil + 00
13 Paul Taebling Maloja Pushbikers + 00
14 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 00
15 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 00
16 Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
17 Evan Burtnik X Speed United + 00
18 Stefan Kolb Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
19 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 00
20 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 00
21 Martin Lavric Slovenia + 00
22 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
23 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
24 Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
25 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 00
26 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC + 00
27 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk + 00
28 Antonio Barac Meridiana – Kamen Team + 00
29 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
30 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 00
31 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 00
32 Aliaksandr Piasetski Minsk CC + 00
33 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 00
34 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
35 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
36 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
37 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 00
38 Ilkhan Dostiyev Vino – Astana Motors + 00
39 Martin Papanov Bulgaria + 00
40 Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing + 00
41 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
42 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
43 Vedad Karic Meridiana – Kamen Team + 00
44 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 00
45 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 00
46 Luka Pajek Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
47 Matvey Nikitin Vino – Astana Motors + 00
48 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 00
49 Nikolay Genov Bulgaria + 00
50 Wesley Mol X Speed United + 00
51 Piotr Brozyna Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
52 Uros Repse Slovenia + 00
53 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 00
54 Alexander Gratzer WSA KTM Graz + 00
55 Dusan Rajovic Serbia + 00
56 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
57 Adrian Kurek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
58 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 00
59 Mihael Stajnar Slovenia + 00
60 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 00
61 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 00
62 Doron Wiggins X Speed United + 00
63 Marek Canecky Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
64 Josh Teasdale X Speed United + 00
65 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 00
66 Franz Schlachter Maloja Pushbikers + 00
67 Jodok Salzmann WSA KTM Graz + 00
68 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
69 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 00
70 Jonas Sonnleitner Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
71 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
72 Yordan Andreev Bulgaria + 00
73 Jaka Primozic Slovenia + 00
74 Artsiom Harbach Minsk CC + 00
75 Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing + 00
76 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
77 Marcin Budzinski Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
78 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 00
79 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino – Astana Motors + 00
80 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 00
81 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 00
82 Daniel Auer WSA KTM Graz + 00
83 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 00
84 Alexandr Semenov Vino – Astana Motors + 00
85 Szymon Krawczyk Voster ATS Team + 00
86 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 00
87 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
88 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 00
89 Goran Cerovic Montenegro + 00
90 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 00
91 Michal Galka Maloja Pushbikers + 00
92 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
93 Ognjen Ilic Serbia + 00
94 Raul-Antonio Sinza Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
95 Michael O’Loughlin EvoPro Racing + 00
96 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
97 Daniil Pronskiy Vino – Astana Motors + 00
98 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
99 Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC + 00
100 Cédric Jolidon Massi Vivo – Conecta + 00
101 Matic Zumer Slovenia + 00
102 Husein Selimovic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 00
103 Michael Konczer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
104 Felix Ritzinger WSA KTM Graz + 00
105 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 00
106 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 00
107 Deniz Ryustemov Bulgaria + 00
108 Nermin Catovic Serbia + 00
109 Kevin Rivera Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
110 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
111 Adrian Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 24
112 Sergej Maksimovic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 27
113 Krzysztof Parma Voster ATS Team + 27
114 Daniel Eichinger Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 27
115 Ziga Piskule Adria Mobil + 27
116 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 27
117 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 33
118 Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana – Kamen Team + 51
119 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 01:20
120 Grigoriy Shtein Vino – Astana Motors + 01:28
121 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 01:28
122 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 01:28
123 Bauyrzhan Zhaparuly Vino – Astana Motors + 00
124 Danilo Vukcevic Montenegro + 02:34
125 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 02:34
126 Marko Kondic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 03:10
127 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 03:24
128 Viktor Vanchevski North Macedonia + 03:24
129 Luca Jolidon Massi Vivo – Conecta + 03:24
130 Nicola Jolidon Massi Vivo – Conecta + 03:24
131 Nikola Lefkov North Macedonia + 03:24
132 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 03:24
133 Simon Daniels X Speed United + 03:24
134 Goran Kuzmanovski North Macedonia + 03:24
135 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 03:36
136 Sinisa Lukic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 04:23
137 Slobodan Milonjic Montenegro + 04:23
138 Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 04:26
139 Jesse Raas X Speed United + 04:47
140 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 05:14
141 Ivan Charniauski Minsk CC + 05:51
142 Marco König Bike Aid + 05:51
143 Martin Chren Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08:26
144 Maximilian Schmidbauer WSA KTM Graz + 08:58
145 Kristijan Vanchevski North Macedonia + 09:11
146 Zoran Tepavcevic Montenegro + 10:12
147 Bojan Stojcevski North Macedonia + 11:13
DNF Drazen Akrap Bosnia & Herzegovina
DNF Milos Lazarevic Montenegro
DNF Ivan Gardasevic Montenegro
DNF David Petrusevski North Macedonia
DNF Andrej Petrushevski North Macedonia
DNF Nikola Vrbanc Meridiana – Kamen Team
DNF Matija Bedic Meridiana – Kamen Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers 04:30:33
2 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 00
3 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
4 Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
5 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 00
6 Paul Taebling Maloja Pushbikers + 00
7 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC + 00
8 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 00
9 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
10 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 00
11 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
12 Ilkhan Dostiyev Vino – Astana Motors + 00
13 Wesley Mol X Speed United + 00
14 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 00
15 Martin Papanov Bulgaria + 00
16 Mihael Stajnar Slovenia + 00
17 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 00
18 Alexander Gratzer WSA KTM Graz + 00
19 Bauyrzhan Zhaparuly Vino – Astana Motors + 00
20 Raul-Antonio Sinza Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
21 Artsiom Harbach Minsk CC + 00
22 Alexandr Semenov Vino – Astana Motors + 00
23 Nermin Catovic Serbia + 00
24 Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC + 00
25 Deniz Ryustemov Bulgaria + 00
26 Husein Selimovic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 00
27 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 00
28 Daniil Pronskiy Vino – Astana Motors + 00
29 Michal Galka Maloja Pushbikers + 00
30 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 00
31 Ziga Piskule Adria Mobil + 27
32 Sergej Maksimovic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 27
33 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 02:34
34 Marko Kondic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 03:10
35 Franz Schlachter Maloja Pushbikers + 03:12
36 Nicola Jolidon Massi Vivo – Conecta + 03:24
37 Luca Jolidon Massi Vivo – Conecta + 03:24
38 Viktor Vanchevski North Macedonia + 04:06
39 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 05:14
40 Ivan Charniauski Minsk CC + 05:51
41 Martin Chren Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08:26
42 Maximilian Schmidbauer WSA KTM Graz + 08:58
43 Sinisa Lukic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 09:27
44 Kristijan Vanchevski North Macedonia + 09:53
45 Bojan Stojcevski North Macedonia + 19:25
Back To Top