skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Belgrade Banjaluka – 2021

Information
Nation Bosnia&Herzegovina
Date 25th April
Where Prijedor -> Banja Luka
What 4th stage
Distance 163.5 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mihkel Räim Mazowsze Serce Polski 03:32:43 14
02 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00 5
03 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00 3
04 Michael Van Staeyen EvoPro Racing + 00
05 Simon Daniels X Speed United + 00
06 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
07 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
08 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk + 00
09 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
10 Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing + 00
11 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 00
12 Martin Lavric Slovenia + 00
13 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 00
14 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 00
15 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
16 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
17 Robert Jenko Slovenia + 00
18 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
19 Aliaksandr Piasetski Minsk CC + 00
20 Alexander Gratzer WSA KTM Graz + 00
21 Stefan Kolb Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
22 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 00
23 Jaka Primozic Slovenia + 00
24 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 00
25 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 00
26 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 00
27 Vedad Karic Meridiana – Kamen Team + 00
28 Evan Burtnik X Speed United + 00
29 Raul-Antonio Sinza Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
30 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 00
31 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
32 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
33 Marek Canecky Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
34 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
35 Sergej Maksimovic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 00
36 Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
37 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 00
38 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
39 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 00
40 Mihael Stajnar Slovenia + 00
41 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
42 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 00
43 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 00
44 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
45 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 00
46 Alexandr Semenov Vino – Astana Motors + 00
47 Josh Teasdale X Speed United + 00
48 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino – Astana Motors + 00
49 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
50 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
51 Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana – Kamen Team + 00
52 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
53 Luka Pajek Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
54 Piotr Brozyna Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
55 Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing + 00
56 Artsiom Harbach Minsk CC + 00
57 Jonas Sonnleitner Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00
58 Jodok Salzmann WSA KTM Graz + 00
59 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
60 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC + 10
61 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 10
62 Martin Papanov Bulgaria + 24
63 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 24
64 Grigoriy Shtein Vino – Astana Motors + 24
65 Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC + 24
66 Uros Repse Slovenia + 24
67 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze Serce Polski + 24
68 Yordan Andreev Bulgaria + 31
69 Daniel Auer WSA KTM Graz + 32
70 Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 32
71 Marco König Bike Aid + 32
72 Daniil Pronskiy Vino – Astana Motors + 32
73 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 35
74 Nermin Catovic Serbia + 35
75 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 35
76 Deniz Ryustemov Bulgaria + 35
77 Husein Selimovic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 35
78 Michael Konczer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 43
79 Antonio Barac Meridiana – Kamen Team + 43
80 Ognjen Ilic Serbia + 43
81 Goran Cerovic Montenegro + 43
82 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 43
83 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 43
84 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 43
85 Matic Zumer Slovenia + 43
86 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 43
87 Nikolay Genov Bulgaria + 43
88 Maximilian Schmidbauer WSA KTM Graz + 43
89 Bauyrzhan Zhaparuly Vino – Astana Motors + 57
90 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 01:02
91 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 01:02
92 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:02
93 Cédric Jolidon Massi Vivo – Conecta + 01:02
94 Daniel Eichinger Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01:02
95 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 01:02
96 Dusan Rajovic Serbia + 01:02
97 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 01:14
98 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 01:14
99 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 01:18
100 Marcin Budzinski Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:24
101 Adrian Kurek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:24
102 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 01:24
103 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 01:33
104 Doron Wiggins X Speed United + 01:35
105 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 01:43
106 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:43
107 Michal Galka Maloja Pushbikers + 01:43
108 Szymon Krawczyk Voster ATS Team + 01:43
109 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 01:58
110 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 02:17
111 Adrian Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02:24
112 Ziga Piskule Adria Mobil + 02:39
113 Kevin Rivera Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:43
114 Krzysztof Parma Voster ATS Team + 02:43
115 David Per Adria Mobil + 00
116 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 03:15
117 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
118 Ilkhan Dostiyev Vino – Astana Motors + 03:40
119 Danilo Vukcevic Montenegro + 03:45
120 Marko Kondic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 03:45
121 Bojan Stojcevski North Macedonia + 03:45
122 Nikola Lefkov North Macedonia + 03:45
123 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 03:45
124 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 03:45
125 Martin Chren Dukla Banská Bystrica + 03:45
126 Nicola Jolidon Massi Vivo – Conecta + 03:45
127 Luca Jolidon Massi Vivo – Conecta + 03:45
128 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 03:45
129 Ivan Charniauski Minsk CC + 03:45
130 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 04:50
131 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
132 Paul Taebling Maloja Pushbikers + 00
133 Franz Schlachter Maloja Pushbikers + 00
134 Matvey Nikitin Vino – Astana Motors + 05:04
135 Wesley Mol X Speed United + 05:40
136 Michael O’Loughlin EvoPro Racing + 06:26
137 Slobodan Milonjic Montenegro + 06:50
138 Jesse Raas X Speed United + 06:59
139 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 07:13
140 Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08:06
141 Kristijan Vanchevski North Macedonia + 10:10
142 Goran Kuzmanovski North Macedonia + 10:10
143 Viktor Vanchevski North Macedonia + 11:11
144 Felix Ritzinger WSA KTM Graz + 00
DNS Marko Danilovic Serbia
DNF Sinisa Lukic Bosnia & Herzegovina
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10:40:47
2 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
3 Raul-Antonio Sinza Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 47
4 Daniil Pronskiy Vino – Astana Motors + 01:04
5 Paul Taebling Maloja Pushbikers + 01:30
6 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 02:03
7 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 02:03
8 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 02:51
9 Bauyrzhan Zhaparuly Vino – Astana Motors + 03:23
10 Artsiom Harbach Minsk CC + 04:47
11 Alexandr Semenov Vino – Astana Motors + 04:47
12 Martin Papanov Bulgaria + 05:11
13 Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC + 05:11
14 Nermin Catovic Serbia + 05:22
15 Wesley Mol X Speed United + 05:40
16 Mihael Stajnar Slovenia + 06:03
17 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 07:16
18 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 07:16
19 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 07:16
20 Alexander Gratzer WSA KTM Graz + 07:16
21 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC + 07:26
22 Sergej Maksimovic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 07:43
23 Husein Selimovic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 07:51
24 Deniz Ryustemov Bulgaria + 07:51
25 Ilkhan Dostiyev Vino – Astana Motors + 08:27
26 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 08:30
27 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 09:04
28 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 09:14
29 Ziga Piskule Adria Mobil + 10:22
30 Franz Schlachter Maloja Pushbikers + 10:28
31 Michal Galka Maloja Pushbikers + 12:03
32 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 12:11
33 Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 13:09
34 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 13:13
35 Marko Kondic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 14:11
36 Luca Jolidon Massi Vivo – Conecta + 14:25
37 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 16:39
38 Ivan Charniauski Minsk CC + 16:46
39 Nicola Jolidon Massi Vivo – Conecta + 17:29
40 Martin Chren Dukla Banská Bystrica + 19:27
41 Maximilian Schmidbauer WSA KTM Graz + 20:01
42 Viktor Vanchevski North Macedonia + 25:51
43 Kristijan Vanchevski North Macedonia + 34:35
44 Bojan Stojcevski North Macedonia + 37:42
Back To Top