skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Belgrade Banjaluka – 2021

Information
Nation Bosnia&Herzegovina
Date 22nd April
Where Belgrade -> Šabac
What 1st stage
Distance 89.7 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Mountain
  • Sprint

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Justin Wolf Bike Aid 01:52:44 14
02 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 10 5
03 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10 3
04 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 10
05 Michael Van Staeyen EvoPro Racing + 10
06 Dusan Rajovic Serbia + 10
07 David Per Adria Mobil + 10
08 Simon Daniels X Speed United + 10
09 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
10 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 10
11 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10
12 Matvey Nikitin Vino – Astana Motors + 10
13 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 10
14 Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
15 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10
16 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
17 Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10
18 Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10
19 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 10
20 Robert Jenko Slovenia + 10
21 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 10
22 Bauyrzhan Zhaparuly Vino – Astana Motors + 10
23 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 10
24 Jaka Primozic Slovenia + 10
25 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 10
26 Szymon Krawczyk Voster ATS Team + 10
27 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk + 10
28 Aliaksandr Piasetski Minsk CC + 10
29 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 10
30 Grigoriy Shtein Vino – Astana Motors + 10
31 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC + 10
32 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 10
33 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 10
34 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
35 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 10
36 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 10
37 Stefan Kolb Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10
38 Antonio Barac Meridiana – Kamen Team + 10
39 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
40 Mihkel Räim Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10
41 Nikolay Genov Bulgaria + 10
42 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 10
43 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10
44 Paul Taebling Maloja Pushbikers + 10
45 Doron Wiggins X Speed United + 10
46 Michael O’Loughlin EvoPro Racing + 10
47 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
48 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 10
49 Martin Lavric Slovenia + 10
50 Ilkhan Dostiyev Vino – Astana Motors + 10
51 Wesley Mol X Speed United + 10
52 Jesse Raas X Speed United + 10
53 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10
54 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 10
55 Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing + 10
56 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 10
57 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 10
58 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
59 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10
60 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 10
61 Mihael Stajnar Slovenia + 10
62 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 10
63 Cédric Jolidon Massi Vivo – Conecta + 10
64 Ivan Charniauski Minsk CC + 10
65 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 10
66 Raul-Antonio Sinza Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 10
67 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 10
68 Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 10
69 Uros Repse Slovenia + 10
70 Josh Teasdale X Speed United + 10
71 Alexander Gratzer WSA KTM Graz + 10
72 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 10
73 Nermin Catovic Serbia + 10
74 Ziga Piskule Adria Mobil + 10
75 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 10
76 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 10
77 Borislav Ivanov Bulgaria + 10
78 Luka Pajek Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10
79 Ognjen Ilic Serbia + 10
80 Deniz Ryustemov Bulgaria + 10
81 Martin Papanov Bulgaria + 10
82 Alexandr Semenov Vino – Astana Motors + 10
83 Marek Canecky Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10
84 Jonas Sonnleitner Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10
85 Piotr Brozyna Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10
86 Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC + 10
87 Artsiom Harbach Minsk CC + 10
88 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
89 Pawel Bernas Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10
90 Goran Cerovic Montenegro + 10
91 Husein Selimovic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 10
92 Matic Zumer Slovenia + 10
93 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 10
94 Sergej Maksimovic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 10
95 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 10
96 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino – Astana Motors + 10
97 Yordan Andreev Bulgaria + 10
98 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 10
99 Vedad Karic Meridiana – Kamen Team + 10
100 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10
101 Adrian Kurek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10
102 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
103 Martin Chren Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10
104 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 10
105 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 10
106 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
107 Jodok Salzmann WSA KTM Graz + 10
108 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
109 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 10
110 Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing + 10
111 Michael Konczer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10
112 Maximilian Schmidbauer WSA KTM Graz + 10
113 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 10
114 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 10
115 Marcin Budzinski Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10
116 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 10
117 Daniil Pronskiy Vino – Astana Motors + 10
118 Daniel Auer WSA KTM Graz + 10
119 Krzysztof Parma Voster ATS Team + 10
120 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 10
121 Felix Ritzinger WSA KTM Graz + 10
122 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
123 Marco König Bike Aid + 10
124 Marko Kondic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 10
125 Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana – Kamen Team + 10
126 Michal Galka Maloja Pushbikers + 10
127 Kevin Rivera Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
128 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 10
129 Daniel Eichinger Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10
130 Nicola Jolidon Massi Vivo – Conecta + 10
131 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 10
132 Luca Jolidon Massi Vivo – Conecta + 10
133 Nikola Lefkov North Macedonia + 10
134 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 10
135 Viktor Vanchevski North Macedonia + 52
136 Kristijan Vanchevski North Macedonia + 52
137 Goran Kuzmanovski North Macedonia + 59
138 Slobodan Milonjic Montenegro + 03:22
139 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 03:22
140 Franz Schlachter Maloja Pushbikers + 03:22
141 Evan Burtnik X Speed United + 04:45
142 Drazen Akrap Bosnia & Herzegovina + 05:14
143 Sinisa Lukic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 05:14
144 Andrej Petrushevski North Macedonia + 06:08
145 Ivan Gardasevic Montenegro + 06:08
146 Adrian Banaszek Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06:21
147 David Petrusevski North Macedonia + 06:41
148 Nikola Vrbanc Meridiana – Kamen Team + 08:12
149 Matija Bedic Meridiana – Kamen Team + 08:22
150 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 08:22
151 Bojan Stojcevski North Macedonia + 08:22
152 Milos Lazarevic Montenegro + 08:33
153 Danilo Vukcevic Montenegro + 11:08
154 Zoran Tepavcevic Montenegro + 11:08
DNF Aldin Joldic Bosnia & Herzegovina
DNF Aleksandar Radunovic Montenegro
DNF Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi Vivo – Conecta
DNF Javier Comin Ferrer Massi Vivo – Conecta
DNF Artsiom Kudravets Minsk CC
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers 01:52:54
2 Tobias Vanco Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
3 Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
4 Bauyrzhan Zhaparuly Vino – Astana Motors + 00
5 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 00
6 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 00
7 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 00
8 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC + 00
9 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 00
10 Paul Taebling Maloja Pushbikers + 00
11 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
12 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 00
13 Ilkhan Dostiyev Vino – Astana Motors + 00
14 Wesley Mol X Speed United + 00
15 Jovan Divnic Serbia + 00
16 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
17 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 00
18 Mihael Stajnar Slovenia + 00
19 Ivan Charniauski Minsk CC + 00
20 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 00
21 Raul-Antonio Sinza Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
22 Alexander Gratzer WSA KTM Graz + 00
23 Nermin Catovic Serbia + 00
24 Ziga Piskule Adria Mobil + 00
25 Deniz Ryustemov Bulgaria + 00
26 Martin Papanov Bulgaria + 00
27 Alexandr Semenov Vino – Astana Motors + 00
28 Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC + 00
29 Artsiom Harbach Minsk CC + 00
30 Husein Selimovic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 00
31 Sergej Maksimovic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 00
32 Martin Chren Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
33 Maximilian Schmidbauer WSA KTM Graz + 00
34 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 00
35 Daniil Pronskiy Vino – Astana Motors + 00
36 Marko Kondic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 00
37 Michal Galka Maloja Pushbikers + 00
38 Nicola Jolidon Massi Vivo – Conecta + 00
39 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 00
40 Luca Jolidon Massi Vivo – Conecta + 00
41 Viktor Vanchevski North Macedonia + 42
42 Kristijan Vanchevski North Macedonia + 42
43 Franz Schlachter Maloja Pushbikers + 03:12
44 Sinisa Lukic Bosnia & Herzegovina + 05:04
45 Andrej Petrushevski North Macedonia + 05:58
46 Bojan Stojcevski North Macedonia + 08:12
Back To Top