skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Benelux Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Netherlands
Date 31st August
Where Lelystad -> Lelystad
What 2nd stage
Distance 11.1 km

Stage Overall Points Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO 12:08 50
02 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 15 20
03 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 20 8
04 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21
05 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22
06 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 23
07 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 24
08 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 26
09 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 29
10 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 31
11 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 32
12 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 35
13 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 36
14 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 36
15 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 38
16 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 39
17 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 39
18 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 39
19 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 40
20 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 44
21 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 44
22 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 45
23 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 46
24 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 46
25 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 46
26 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 46
27 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 49
28 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 50
29 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 50
30 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 51
31 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 51
32 Cees Bol Team DSM + 51
33 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 51
34 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 52
35 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 52
36 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 52
37 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 52
38 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 52
39 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 53
40 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 55
41 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 56
42 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 56
43 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 57
44 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 57
45 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 57
46 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 58
47 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 58
48 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 59
49 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 59
50 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 01:00
51 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:00
52 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 01:00
53 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:00
54 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 01:00
55 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 01:01
56 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:02
57 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 01:02
58 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:06
59 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:06
60 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 01:07
61 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 01:07
62 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:08
63 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 01:08
64 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 01:09
65 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:09
66 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:09
67 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 01:09
68 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 01:10
69 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 01:10
70 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:12
71 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 01:13
72 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 01:14
73 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:14
74 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:14
75 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 01:14
76 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:14
77 Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO + 01:14
78 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:15
79 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:15
80 Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 01:16
81 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 01:16
82 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 01:16
83 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 01:17
84 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:17
85 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 01:18
86 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:18
87 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 01:19
88 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 01:19
89 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:20
90 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:20
91 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 01:20
92 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 01:21
93 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:22
94 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 01:22
95 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 01:22
96 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22
97 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 01:22
98 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:23
99 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 01:24
100 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:25
101 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:27
102 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:28
103 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:28
104 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 01:28
105 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 01:31
106 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 01:31
107 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 01:31
108 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 01:31
109 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 01:33
110 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:34
111 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:35
112 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 01:36
113 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 01:36
114 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:37
115 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 01:38
116 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:38
117 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:40
118 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:41
119 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 01:41
120 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 01:42
121 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:43
122 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 01:43
123 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 01:46
124 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:47
125 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:47
126 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:48
127 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:48
128 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 01:49
129 Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:52
130 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 01:52
131 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 01:52
132 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 01:53
133 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:53
134 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:53
135 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:55
136 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 01:56
137 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:56
138 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 01:58
139 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 01:59
140 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 01:59
141 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:01
142 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 02:04
143 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:10
144 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 02:12
145 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:13
146 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 02:16
147 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 02:19
148 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 02:34
149 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:35
DNS Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Back To Top