skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Benelux Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Netherlands
Date 1st September
Where Essen -> Hoogerheide
What 3rd stage
Distance 168.3 km

Stage Overall Points Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 03:40:23 50
02 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 00 20
03 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 00 8
04 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 00
05 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
06 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 04
07 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 04
08 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04
09 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 04
10 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 04
11 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 04
12 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 04
13 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 04
14 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 04
15 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04
16 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 04
17 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 04
18 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 04
19 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 04
20 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04
21 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 04
22 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 04
23 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 04
24 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04
25 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
26 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 04
27 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 04
28 Cees Bol Team DSM + 04
29 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 04
30 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
31 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04
32 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 04
33 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 04
34 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 04
35 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 04
36 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 04
37 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04
38 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 04
39 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 04
40 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 04
41 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 04
42 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 04
43 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 04
44 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 04
45 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04
46 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04
47 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
48 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 04
49 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 04
50 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 04
51 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 04
52 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04
53 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04
54 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 04
55 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 04
56 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 04
57 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 04
58 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 04
59 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 04
60 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 04
61 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 04
62 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 04
63 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04
64 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 04
65 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 04
66 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 04
67 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 04
68 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 04
69 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 04
70 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 04
71 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 04
72 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04
73 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 04
74 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 04
75 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 04
76 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 04
77 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 04
78 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 04
79 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 04
80 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04
81 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 42
82 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 42
83 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 42
84 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 42
85 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 42
86 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 42
87 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 42
88 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 42
89 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 42
90 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 42
91 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 42
92 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 42
93 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 42
94 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 42
95 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 01:06
96 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 01:06
97 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:06
98 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06
99 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 01:06
100 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 01:06
101 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:06
102 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:06
103 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 01:06
104 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 01:06
105 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 01:06
106 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:16
107 Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO + 01:24
108 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:40
109 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:40
110 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 01:40
111 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 01:59
112 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 01:59
113 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:59
114 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:59
115 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:59
116 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:59
117 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 01:59
118 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 01:59
119 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 01:59
120 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:59
121 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 01:59
122 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:59
123 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:59
124 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:59
125 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:59
126 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 01:59
127 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 01:59
128 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 01:59
129 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 01:59
130 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:38
131 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 02:47
132 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:47
133 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 02:52
134 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 02:52
135 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:27
136 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 03:39
137 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 03:39
138 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 03:44
139 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 03:44
140 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 03:44
141 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 03:59
142 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 03:59
143 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 04:58
144 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 06:31
145 Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 06:31
146 Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:34
147 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 07:34
148 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:34
DNF Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe
Back To Top