skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Benelux Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Netherlands
Date 2nd September
Where Aalter -> Ardooie
What 4th stage
Distance 166.1 km

Stage Overall Points Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 03:36:29 50
02 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 00 20
03 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 8
04 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
05 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 00
06 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 00
07 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 00
08 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
09 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 00
10 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 00
11 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 00
12 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
13 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
14 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
15 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
16 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 00
17 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 00
18 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
19 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 00
20 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 00
21 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
22 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
23 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 00
24 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
25 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
26 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 00
27 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 00
28 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
29 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 00
30 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
31 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
32 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 00
33 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 00
34 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
35 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
36 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 00
37 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 00
38 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 00
39 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
40 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 00
41 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
42 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 00
43 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 00
44 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 00
45 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 00
46 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
47 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
48 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 00
49 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
50 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
51 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
52 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 00
53 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 00
54 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 00
55 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 00
56 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 00
57 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 00
58 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 00
59 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 00
60 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
61 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
62 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 00
63 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 00
64 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 00
65 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 00
66 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 00
67 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 00
68 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 00
69 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 00
70 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 00
71 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 00
72 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 00
73 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
74 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
75 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 00
76 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
77 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 00
78 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 00
79 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
80 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 00
81 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 00
82 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 00
83 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 00
84 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
85 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 00
86 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 00
87 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
88 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 00
89 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 00
90 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
91 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 00
92 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 00
93 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 00
94 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 00
95 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 00
96 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 00
97 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 00
98 Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO + 00
99 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
100 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 00
101 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
102 Cees Bol Team DSM + 00
103 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 00
104 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 00
105 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 27
106 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 30
107 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 30
108 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 34
109 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 37
110 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 37
111 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 37
112 Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 44
113 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 44
114 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 44
115 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 44
116 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 44
117 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 44
118 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash + 44
119 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 44
120 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 44
121 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 44
122 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 44
123 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 44
124 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 44
125 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 44
126 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 44
127 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 44
128 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 44
129 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 44
130 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 44
131 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 44
132 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 46
133 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 46
134 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 55
135 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 56
136 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:05
137 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
138 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 01:19
139 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 01:35
140 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 01:41
141 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 01:54
142 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 03:02
143 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 04:46
144 Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 04:46
145 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:46
DNS Sebastian Mora Movistar Team
DNF Emmanuel Morin Cofidis
DNF Albert Torres Movistar Team
Back To Top