skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Benelux Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Netherlands
Date 3rd September
Where Riemst -> Bilzen
What 5th stage
Distance 188 km

Stage Overall Points Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 04:26:24 50
02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 00 20
03 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 8
04 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
05 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
06 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 00
07 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 00
08 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 00
09 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 00
10 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
11 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
12 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
13 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 00
14 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 00
15 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 00
16 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 00
17 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 00
18 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 00
19 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
20 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 00
21 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 00
22 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
23 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
24 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 00
25 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 00
26 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 00
27 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 00
28 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
29 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
30 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
31 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
32 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 00
33 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 00
34 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 10
35 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 10
36 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 10
37 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 10
38 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
39 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 10
40 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 10
41 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 10
42 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 10
43 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 13
44 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13
45 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 13
46 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 13
47 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
48 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 13
49 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 13
50 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16
51 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 16
52 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26
53 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 26
54 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 42
55 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 42
56 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 43
57 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 49
58 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 01:21
59 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 01:41
60 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 02:00
61 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 02:00
62 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 02:00
63 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 02:00
64 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 02:00
65 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 02:33
66 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 03:17
67 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 03:23
68 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 03:23
69 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 03:23
70 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 03:23
71 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:23
72 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 03:23
73 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 05:06
74 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:06
75 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:06
76 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 05:06
77 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 05:06
78 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 05:06
79 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:06
80 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 05:06
81 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 05:06
82 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 05:06
83 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 05:06
84 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 05:06
85 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:06
86 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 05:06
87 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:06
88 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 05:06
89 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 05:10
90 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:10
91 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 05:10
92 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 05:10
93 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 05:10
94 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 05:10
95 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 05:59
96 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 05:59
97 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:59
98 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 05:59
99 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:59
100 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 05:59
101 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 05:59
102 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 05:59
103 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:59
104 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:59
105 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:59
106 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 05:59
107 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 05:59
108 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 05:59
109 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:59
110 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:59
111 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 07:25
112 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:35
113 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 08:35
114 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 08:35
115 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:35
116 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 08:35
117 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 08:35
118 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 08:35
119 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 08:35
120 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 08:35
121 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 08:35
122 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 08:35
123 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 08:35
124 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 08:35
125 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 08:35
126 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 08:35
127 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 08:35
128 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 08:35
129 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:35
130 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 08:48
131 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 08:51
132 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 11:56
133 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:46
134 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:46
135 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:46
136 Cees Bol Team DSM + 13:46
137 Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO + 13:46
138 Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19:10
139 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 19:10
140 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 19:10
DNS Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNS Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Back To Top