skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Benelux Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Netherlands
Date 30th August – 5th September
CAT 2.WT2

Overall Points Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 24:14:29 400
02 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 29 320
03 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:14 260
04 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 01:26 220
05 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 01:28 180
06 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 01:30 140
07 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 01:37 120
08 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 01:54 100
09 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 01:55 80
10 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 02:01 68
11 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 02:17 56
12 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:25 48
13 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 02:32 40
14 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 02:34 32
15 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 02:41 28
16 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:05 24
17 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 03:16 24
18 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 03:47 24
19 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:40 24
20 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 05:24 24
21 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:57 16
22 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 07:01 16
23 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 07:06 16
24 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:40 16
25 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:56 16
26 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 09:07 16
27 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 09:13 16
28 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 09:54 16
29 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:48 16
30 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 11:24 16
31 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 11:43 8
32 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 11:48 8
33 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 11:51 8
34 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:57 8
35 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 14:33 8
36 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:03 8
37 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 15:19 8
38 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 16:04 8
39 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 16:50 8
40 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 17:29 8
41 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:34 8
42 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 17:42 8
43 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 18:35 8
44 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:36 8
45 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 19:56 8
46 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 20:00 8
47 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:39 8
48 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 21:15 8
49 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 21:59 8
50 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 22:28 8
51 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 22:44 4
52 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:02 4
53 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 24:07 4
54 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 25:05 4
55 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25:26 4
56 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 27:13 2
57 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 27:58 2
58 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 28:10 2
59 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 28:25 2
60 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 29:21 2
61 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 29:21
62 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 29:48
63 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 30:02
64 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 30:04
65 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 31:21
66 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 32:10
67 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 32:19
68 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 32:42
69 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 33:22
70 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 33:31
71 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 34:44
72 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 35:07
73 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 35:46
74 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 37:12
75 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 37:25
76 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 37:30
77 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 37:41
78 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 38:29
79 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 38:39
80 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 38:40
81 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 38:59
82 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 39:52
83 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 40:41
84 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:42
85 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 42:10
86 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 43:08
87 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 43:19
88 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 43:55
89 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 45:02
90 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 45:04
91 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 46:17
92 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 46:49
93 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 01:05:18
DNF Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious
DNF Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Jempy Drucker Cofidis
DNF Emmanuel Morin Cofidis
DNF Szymon Sajnok Cofidis
DNF Elia Viviani Cofidis
DNF Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ
DNF Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma
DNF Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma
DNF Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal
DNF Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal
DNF Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal
DNF Ivan Garcia Movistar Team
DNF Lluis Mas Movistar Team
DNF Sebastian Mora Movistar Team
DNF Albert Torres Movistar Team
DNF Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange
DNF Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange
DNF Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM
DNF Cees Bol Team DSM
DNF Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM
DNF Casper Pedersen Team DSM
DNF Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo
DNF Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo
DNF Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo
DNF Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates
DNF Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates
Back To Top