skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Benelux Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Netherlands
Date 5th September
Where Namur -> Geraardsbergen
What 7th stage
Distance 180.9 km

Stage Overall Points Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 03:50:56 50
02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 11 20
03 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 15 8
04 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 22
05 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 22
06 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24
07 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 24
08 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 24
09 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 24
10 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 24
11 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 24
12 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 24
13 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 24
14 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24
15 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 24
16 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 24
17 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 24
18 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 24
19 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 24
20 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24
21 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 24
22 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 24
23 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 24
24 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 31
25 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 33
26 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 49
27 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 54
28 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:07
29 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 01:43
30 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 01:46
31 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:56
32 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 02:27
33 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 02:47
34 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:55
35 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 02:57
36 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 02:57
37 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:57
38 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:57
39 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 03:01
40 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:01
41 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 03:03
42 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 03:05
43 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 03:05
44 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 03:09
45 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 03:09
46 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 03:11
47 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:11
48 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:11
49 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 03:21
50 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 03:21
51 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:49
52 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 07:38
53 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 07:38
54 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:38
55 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:46
56 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 07:54
57 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 08:17
58 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 08:17
59 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:17
60 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 08:17
61 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 08:17
62 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 08:17
63 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 08:17
64 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 09:46
65 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 09:46
66 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 10:22
67 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 11:24
68 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 11:24
69 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 11:24
70 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:24
71 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:24
72 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:24
73 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:24
74 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 11:24
75 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:24
76 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 11:24
77 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:24
78 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 11:24
79 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:24
80 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 11:24
81 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 11:24
82 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 11:24
83 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 11:24
84 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 11:24
85 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 11:24
86 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 11:24
87 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 11:24
88 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 11:24
89 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:37
90 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:37
91 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 11:53
92 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 11:53
93 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 12:09
DNS Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious
DNF Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Jempy Drucker Cofidis
DNF Szymon Sajnok Cofidis
DNF Elia Viviani Cofidis
DNF Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ
DNF Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma
DNF Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma
DNF Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal
DNF Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal
DNF Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal
DNF Ivan Garcia Movistar Team
DNF Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange
DNF Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange
DNF Cees Bol Team DSM
DNF Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM
DNF Casper Pedersen Team DSM
DNF Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo
DNF Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo
DNF Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo
DNF Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates
Back To Top