skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Benelux Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Netherlands
Date 30th August
Where Surhuisterveen -> Dokkum
What 1st stage
Distance 169.6 km

Stage Overall Points Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 03:32:20 50
02 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 00 20
03 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 8
04 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 00
05 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 00
06 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
07 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
08 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
09 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 00
10 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 00
11 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 00
12 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 00
13 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
14 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 00
15 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 00
16 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 00
17 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
18 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 00
19 Cees Bol Team DSM + 00
20 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 00
21 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 00
22 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 00
23 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 00
24 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
25 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 00
26 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 00
27 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 00
28 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 00
29 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
30 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 00
31 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
32 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
33 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 00
34 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 57
35 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 57
36 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 57
37 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 57
38 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 57
39 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 57
40 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 57
41 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 57
42 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 57
43 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 57
44 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 57
45 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 57
46 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 57
47 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 57
48 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 57
49 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 57
50 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 57
51 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 57
52 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 57
53 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 57
54 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 57
55 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 57
56 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 57
57 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 57
58 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 57
59 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 57
60 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 57
61 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 57
62 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 57
63 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 57
64 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 57
65 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 57
66 Edoardo Affini Jumbo-Visma + 57
67 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 57
68 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 57
69 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 57
70 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 57
71 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 57
72 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 57
73 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 57
74 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 57
75 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 57
76 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 57
77 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 57
78 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 57
79 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 57
80 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 57
81 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 57
82 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 57
83 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 57
84 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 57
85 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 57
86 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 57
87 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 57
88 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 57
89 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 57
90 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 57
91 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 57
92 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 57
93 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 57
94 Mitchell Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 57
95 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 57
96 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 57
97 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 57
98 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 57
99 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 57
100 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 01:51
101 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 01:51
102 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 01:51
103 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 01:51
104 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:51
105 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:51
106 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 02:19
107 Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe + 02:19
108 Daniel Arroyave EF Education-NIPPO + 02:26
109 Peter Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 02:26
110 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:08
111 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 03:24
112 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 05:39
113 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 05:47
114 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 05:47
115 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:47
116 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 05:47
117 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 05:47
118 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 05:47
119 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 05:47
120 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:47
121 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 05:47
122 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 05:47
123 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:47
124 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 05:47
125 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 05:47
126 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 05:47
127 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:47
128 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 05:47
129 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 05:47
130 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:47
131 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:47
132 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 05:47
133 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 05:47
134 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 05:47
135 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:47
136 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 05:47
137 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 05:47
138 Fumiyuki Beppu EF Education-NIPPO + 05:47
139 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 05:47
140 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 05:47
141 Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech + 05:47
142 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 05:47
143 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 05:47
144 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:50
145 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:50
146 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 13:50
147 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 13:50
148 Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:50
149 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 13:50
150 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 13:50
DNS Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech
Back To Top