skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Binche-Chimay-Binche – 2021

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 5th October
Distance 198.6 km
CAT 1.1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 4:44:45 125
02 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03 85
03 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 05 70
04 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 07 60
05 Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team + 07 50
06 Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07 40
07 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07 35
08 Daan Hoole Trek-Segafredo + 07 30
09 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 07 25
10 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07 20
11 Vegard Stokke Development Team DSM + 07 15
12 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 07 10
13 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 07 5
14 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 07 5
15 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07 5
16 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07 3
17 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13 3
18 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13 3
19 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 13 3
20 Florian Dauphin B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13 3
21 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 13 3
22 Jos Van Emden Jumbo-Visma + 22 3
23 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 22 3
24 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix + 22 3
25 Benjamin Declercq Team Arkéa-Samsic + 22 3
26 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 22
27 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 22
28 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22
29 Kévin Vauquelin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 32
30 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 32
31 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 34
32 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 38
33 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 39
34 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 39
35 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 41
36 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 41
37 Dylan Guinet EvoPro Racing + 41
38 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 41
39 Stan Van Tricht Deceuninck-Quick Step + 41
40 Bram Welten Team Arkéa-Samsic + 41
41 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 41
42 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 45
43 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 53
44 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 56
45 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 56
46 Ayco Bastiaens Alpecin-Fenix + 59
47 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 1:08
48 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 1:09
49 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:09
50 Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM + 1:14
51 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:21
52 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 2:12
53 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 2:12
54 Boris Vallée Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 2:31
55 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 2:48
56 Dorian De Maeght Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 4:52
57 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 5:41
58 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:41
59 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 6:32
60 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 6:32
61 Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies + 6:32
62 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 6:32
63 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 6:32
64 Stijn Siemons EvoPro Racing + 16:57
65 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 16:57
66 Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:57
DNS Michael Van Staeyen EvoPro Racing
DNS Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNS Gil D’Heygere Tarteletto – Isorex
DNS Matis Louvel Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNS Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo
DNS Johan Price-Pejtersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Adrien Lagrée B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Aaron Gate Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Tom Sexton Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Campbell Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Kiaan Watts Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM
DNF Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM
DNF Tim Naberman Development Team DSM
DNF Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM
DNF Bernat Font Mas EvoPro Racing
DNF Conn McDunphy EvoPro Racing
DNF Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma
DNF Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma
DNF Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal
DNF Kamil Malecki Lotto Soudal
DNF Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Jacob Relaes Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Enzo Wouters Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Markus Pajur Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies
DNF Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies
DNF Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies
DNF Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo
DNF Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo
DNF Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Back To Top