skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Binche-Chimay-Binche pour Dames – 2021

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 5th October
Distance 117.2 km
CAT 1.2

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants 2:56:57 40
02 Loes Adegeest Jan van Arckel / Restore + 16 30
03 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 16 25
04 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 16 20
05 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 16 15
06 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 16 10
07 Anne Van Rooijen WV Schijndel + 16 5
08 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 16 3
09 Marieke De Groot Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 20 3
10 Nathalie Bex Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 20 3
11 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 20
12 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 20
13 Saartje Vandenbroucke S-Bikes Doltcini + 20
14 Quinty Van de Guchte Keukens Redant + 24
15 Marthe Goossens De Sprinters Malderen + 24
16 Lise-Marie Henzelin Bingoal-WB LADIES + 24
17 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 24
18 Fiona Mertens Bingoal-WB LADIES + 24
19 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 24
20 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 24
21 Dana Rozlapa Keukens Redant + 24
22 Simone Boilard Team Macadam’s Cowboys + 24
23 Anastasiya Kolesava WCC Team + 24
24 Naomi De Roeck Keukens Redant + 30
25 Megan Armitage Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 34
26 Deborah Veerman Loving Potatoes + 37
27 Maureen Arens NXTG Racing + 42
28 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 54
29 Fien Van Eynde Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 2:04
30 Stine Marie Snortheim Keukens Redant + 2:04
31 Zsofia Szabo Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 2:04
32 Trine Holmsgaard Isorex NoAqua Ladies + 2:04
33 Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies + 2:10
34 Lotte Claes Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 2:10
35 Ally Wollaston NXTG Racing + 2:26
36 Eline Van Rooijen Watersley R&D + 2:44
37 Elisa Serne Jan van Arckel / Restore + 5:14
38 Petra Welmers Talent Cycling + 5:37
39 Femke De Vries Loving Potatoes + 5:41
40 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 7:40
41 Lisa Van Helvoirt WV Schijndel + 10:33
42 Marit Cent WV Schijndel + 10:33
43 Ingrit Verhoeff Watersley R&D + 10:33
44 Frances Janse Van Rensburg WCC Team + 11:28
DNS Caren Commissaris Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNS Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNS Amber Aernouts Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNS Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNS Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Ainsley Black ASD Women Cycling Project
DNF Beatrice Cesca ASD Women Cycling Project
DNF Alicia Evans ASD Women Cycling Project
DNF Ellen Feytens ASD Women Cycling Project
DNF Gaia Tortolina ASD Women Cycling Project
DNF Eleonara Veroni ASD Women Cycling Project
DNF Esmee Gielkins De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Kim Knaeps De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Ines Leurs De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Maxime Roes De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Eva Van den Born De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Anne-Sofie Dooms Isorex NoAqua Ladies
DNF Lisa Isebaert Isorex NoAqua Ladies
DNF Emily Knight Isorex NoAqua Ladies
DNF Marjolein Moreau Isorex NoAqua Ladies
DNF Hanna Theys Isorex NoAqua Ladies
DNF Eva Bijwaard Jan van Arckel / Restore
DNF Paquita Derie Jan van Arckel / Restore
DNF Paulien Koster Jan van Arckel / Restore
DNF Bente Van Teeseling Jan van Arckel / Restore
DNF Stephanie Blonde KDM-Pack Cycling Team
DNF Sophie Brouckaert KDM-Pack Cycling Team
DNF Anse Debaere KDM-Pack Cycling Team
DNF Mieke Leeman KDM-Pack Cycling Team
DNF Jana Teirlinckx KDM-Pack Cycling Team
DNF Florelien Van De Velde KDM-Pack Cycling Team
DNF Britt Verbeek KDM-Pack Cycling Team
DNF Malin Eriksen Keukens Redant
DNF Magdalene Lind Keukens Redant
DNF Vibeke Lystad Keukens Redant
DNF Marjet Groen Loving Potatoes
DNF Lisa Petersen Loving Potatoes
DNF Violinde Van Breeijen Loving Potatoes
DNF Loesanne Van Der Geest Loving Potatoes
DNF Lieke Van Zeelst Loving Potatoes
DNF Elena Debouck S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Desiree Liegeois S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Laura Vainionpää S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Nathalie Verschelden S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Demi Beernink Talent Cycling
DNF Iris Van Der Kolk Talent Cycling
DNF Laura Van Regenmortel Talent Cycling
DNF Lieke Van Weereld Talent Cycling
DNF Myrthe Willemsen Talent Cycling
DNF Chloé Charpentier Team Macadam’s Cowboys
DNF Juliette Coqueret Team Macadam’s Cowboys
DNF Camille Devigne Team Macadam’s Cowboys
DNF Eloise Prevoteau Team Macadam’s Cowboys
DNF Rose Kloese Watersley R&D
DNF Iris Timmermans Watersley R&D
DNF Bente Van Der Nouweland Watersley R&D
DNF Maddie Wadsworth Watersley R&D
DNF Lente Boskamp WV Schijndel
DNF Mijntje Geurts WV Schijndel
DNF Scarlett Souren WV Schijndel
DNF Hana Hermanovska Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Gabrielle Lehnert Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Lisa Müllenberg Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Stella Nightingale Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Sandra Weiss Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Florine Arlon Bingoal-WB LADIES
DNF Carolien Haers Bingoal-WB LADIES
DNF Lien Lanssens Bingoal-WB LADIES
DNF Justine Vromanne Bingoal-WB LADIES
DNF Allison Zava Bingoal-WB LADIES
DNF Barbara Sniezynska Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Inez Beijer GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Sanne Bouwmeester GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Melanie Klement GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Melissa Van Neck GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Julia Aubry Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux
DNF Lucie Liboreau Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux
DNF Andrea Martinez Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux
DNF Cindy Pomares Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux
DNF Balladyne Tritsch Macogep Tornatech Bordeaux
DNF Cathalijne Hoolwerf NXTG Racing
DNF Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing
DNF Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing
DNF Svenja Betz Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Amber Lacompte Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Ditte Lenseclaes Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Akvile Gedraityte WCC Team
DNF Ayan Khankishiyeva WCC Team
DNF Desiet Kidane Tekeste WCC Team
DNF Tereza Medvedova WCC Team
Back To Top