skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Boucles de la Mayenne – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tesson Jason St Michel-Auber 93 04:12:05 20
02 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 00 10
03 Boudat Thomas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00 5
04 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
05 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 00
06 Simon Julien TotalEnergies + 00
07 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 00
08 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
09 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 00
10 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
11 Fretin Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
12 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
13 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 00
14 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
15 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 00
16 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 00
17 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 00
18 Couanon Jonathan Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
19 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
20 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
21 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
22 Morin Emmanuel Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
23 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 00
24 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 00
25 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
26 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
27 Carvalho André Cofidis + 00
28 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 00
29 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 00
30 Huppertz Joshua Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 00
31 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
32 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 00
33 Ledanois Kevin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
34 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 00
35 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
36 Cardis Romain St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
37 De Wilde Gilles Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
38 Colman Alex Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
39 Viviani Attilio Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
40 Hardy Romain Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
41 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
42 Urruty Maxime Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
43 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 00
44 Tizza Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
45 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 00
46 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 00
47 Van Niekerk Morne St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
48 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 00
49 Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
50 Orts Lloret Felipe Burgos-BH + 00
51 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 00
52 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
53 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
54 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 00
55 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
56 Marengo Umberto Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
57 Carisey Clément GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
58 Bauer Dominik Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 00
59 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 00
60 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
61 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 00
62 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
63 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
64 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
65 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
66 Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team + 00
67 Meisen Marcel Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 00
68 Mariault Axel Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
69 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
70 Márquez Martí Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
71 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 00
72 Moreno Sala Adria Burgos-BH + 00
73 Leroux Samuel GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
74 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 00
75 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
76 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
77 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 00
78 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
79 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 00
80 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
81 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 00
82 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
83 Leveau Jérémy GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
84 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
85 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
86 Danès Léo Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
87 Etxeberria Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
88 Barré Louis Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
89 Joyce Colin Human Powered Health + 00
90 Novikov Savva Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
91 Halvorsen Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
92 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ + 00
93 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
94 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 00
95 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
96 Le Turnier Mathias Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
97 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 00
98 Maldonado Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
99 Carpenter Robin Human Powered Health + 00
100 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 00
101 Skaarseth Iver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
102 Besson Kévin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
103 Hennequin Paul Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 20
104 Sanchez Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma + 20
105 Lührs Leslie Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 20
106 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 26
107 Morice Julien B&B Hotels-KTM + 31
108 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 41
109 Marchiori Leonardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 41
110 Van der Tuuk Danny Equipo Kern Pharma + 45
111 De Kleijn Arvid Human Powered Health + 45
112 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 00
113 Hurel Tony St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
114 Paillot Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:36
115 Amadori Julien Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 02:36
116 Hugger Jan Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 00
117 Kuhn Jan Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 04:01
118 Holther Trym Westgaard Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:01
119 Lopez-Cozar Juan Antonio Burgos-BH + 04:01
120 Mainguenaud Tom GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:04
121 Denis Thomas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:04
122 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:05
123 Guégan Maël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 05:05
124 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 09:10
125 Muller Gabriel Burgos-BH + 16:23
126 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 16:23
DNS Krul Wessel Human Powered Health
DNS Brunel Alexys UAE Team Emirates
DNF Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tesson Jason St Michel-Auber 93 04:11:55
02 Fretin Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
03 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 10
04 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
05 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 10
06 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
07 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 10
08 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 10
09 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
10 De Wilde Gilles Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
11 Colman Alex Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
12 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
13 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 10
14 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 10
15 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
16 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 10
17 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
18 Mariault Axel Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 10
19 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 10
20 Etxeberria Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
21 Barré Louis Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 10
22 Novikov Savva Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
23 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ + 10
24 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
25 Skaarseth Iver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
26 Hugger Jan Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 10
27 Hennequin Paul Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 30
28 Sanchez Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma + 30
29 Lührs Leslie Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 30
30 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 51
31 Marchiori Leonardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 51
32 Van der Tuuk Danny Equipo Kern Pharma + 55
33 Kuhn Jan Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 04:11
34 Holther Trym Westgaard Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:11
35 Mainguenaud Tom GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:14
36 Guégan Maël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 05:15
37 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 16:33

,

Back To Top