skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Brabantse Pijl – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 14th April
Distance 201.7 km
CAT 1.Pro

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers 4:36:27 200
02 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 00 150
03 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 02 125
04 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 07 100
05 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 07 85
06 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 07 70
07 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 07 60
08 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 07 50
09 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 07 40
10 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 12 35
11 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25 30
12 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 48 25
13 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 48 20
14 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 48 15
15 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 48 10
16 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 48 5
17 Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka ASSOS + 51 5
18 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 53 5
19 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 53 5
20 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 53 5
21 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 53 5
22 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 53 5
23 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 53 5
24 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 53 5
25 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 53 5
26 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 53 5
27 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 53 5
28 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 53 5
29 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 53 5
30 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 53 5
31 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 53 3
32 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 53 3
33 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 53 3
34 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 53 3
35 Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS + 53 3
36 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 53 3
37 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 53 3
38 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 53 3
39 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 53 3
40 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 53 3
41 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:10
42 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 1:17
43 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:20
44 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 1:22
45 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 1:22
46 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 1:22
47 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 1:22
48 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 1:22
49 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 1:22
50 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 1:22
51 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:22
52 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 1:22
53 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 1:22
54 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 1:22
55 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 1:22
56 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:22
57 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:22
58 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 1:25
59 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 1:25
60 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 1:25
61 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 1:25
62 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:28
63 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:31
64 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 1:31
65 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 1:43
66 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 2:04
67 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 2:18
68 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 2:19
69 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 2:19
70 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 2:19
71 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 2:27
72 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 2:27
73 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 3:11
74 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 6:34
75 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 6:34
76 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 6:34
77 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 6:34
78 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 6:34
79 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 6:34
80 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 6:34
81 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 6:34
82 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 6:34
83 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 6:34
84 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 6:34
85 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 6:34
86 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 6:34
87 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 6:34
88 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 6:38
89 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 6:42
90 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 6:42
91 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 7:00
92 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 7:00
93 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 7:00
94 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 7:00
95 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 7:00
96 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 7:00
97 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 7:13
98 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 8:53
99 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 8:53
100 Edo Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 8:53
101 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 8:53
102 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 8:53
103 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 8:53
104 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 8:53
105 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 8:53
106 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 8:53
107 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 8:53
108 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 8:53
109 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 8:53
110 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 9:12
111 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 9:16
112 Felix Gall Team DSM + 9:16
DSQ Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma
DNF Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious
DNF Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious
DNF Boris Vallée Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Thomas Champion Cofidis
DNF Nathan Haas Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis
DNF Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO
DNF William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ
DNF Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ
DNF Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma
DNF Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal
DNF Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange
DNF Marco Brenner Team DSM
DNF Leon Heinschke Team DSM
DNF Martin Salmon Team DSM
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Alexandre Geniez Total Direct Energie
DNF Florian Maître Total Direct Energie
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie
DNF Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie
DNF Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo
DNF Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo
DNF Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates
Back To Top