skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Brabantse Pijl – 2022

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 13th April
Distance 205.1 km
CAT 1.Pro

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers 4:53:21 200
02 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 37 150
03 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa-Samsic + 37 125
04 Ben Turner INEOS Grenadiers + 40 100
05 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers + 41 85
06 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 41 70
07 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 41 60
08 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 41 50
09 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 41 40
10 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 51 35
11 Michael Valgren EF Education-EasyPost + 1:46 30
12 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 1:46 25
13 Daryl Impey Israel-Premier Tech + 1:46 20
14 Mauri Vansevenant Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 1:46 15
15 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 1:46 10
16 Hugo Houle Israel-Premier Tech + 1:46 5
17 Jenno Berckmoes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:46 5
18 Giacomo Nizzolo Israel-Premier Tech + 1:46 5
19 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 1:46 5
20 Vito Braet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:46 5
21 Tony Gallopin Trek-Segafredo + 1:46 5
22 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 1:46 5
23 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 1:46 5
24 Alexis Renard Cofidis + 1:46 5
25 Cédric Beullens Lotto Soudal + 1:46 5
26 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 1:46 5
27 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:46 5
28 Alexandre Delettre Cofidis + 1:46 5
29 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels-KTM + 1:46 5
30 Jonas Gregaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:46 5
31 Stefano Oldani Alpecin-Fenix + 1:46 3
32 Marco Haller BORA-hansgrohe + 1:46 3
33 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:46 3
34 Luis León Sánchez Bahrain Victorious + 1:46 3
35 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:46 3
36 Bryan Coquard Cofidis + 1:46 3
37 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 1:46 3
38 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:46 3
39 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:46 3
40 Winner Anacona Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:46 3
41 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:01
42 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 2:15
43 Kévin Vauquelin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 4:44
44 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 4:44
45 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 4:44
46 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 4:44
47 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-EasyPost + 4:44
48 Robert Stannard Alpecin-Fenix + 4:44
49 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels-KTM + 4:44
50 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 4:46
51 Krists Neilands Israel-Premier Tech + 5:32
52 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 5:50
53 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 5:52
54 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 6:18
55 Victor Campenaerts Lotto Soudal + 6:22
56 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 7:10
57 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 7:10
58 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 7:10
59 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 8:01
60 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 8:01
61 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 8:49
DNS Filip Maciejuk Bahrain Victorious
DNS Markus Pajur Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Mikaël Chérel AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Alan Boileau B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious
DNF Chun Kai Feng Bahrain Victorious
DNF Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious
DNF Jan Tratnik Bahrain Victorious
DNF Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Martin Marcellusi Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Alessio Martinelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Alex Tolio Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Jonas Koch BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Jetse Bol Burgos-BH
DNF Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH
DNF Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH
DNF Ander Okamika Burgos-BH
DNF Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH
DNF Óscar Pelegrí Burgos-BH
DNF Sander Armee Cofidis
DNF Davide Cimolai Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis
DNF Alberto Bettiol EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Jens Keukeleire EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Dimitri Claeys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Adrien Petit Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Jakob Fuglsang Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Reto Hollenstein Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal
DNF Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal
DNF Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal
DNF Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Andrea Bagioli Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Davide Ballerini Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Benjamin Declercq Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Dion Smith Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Filippo Baroncini Trek-Segafredo
DNF Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo
DNF Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo
DNF Antwan Tolhoek Trek-Segafredo
DNF Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates
DNF Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ådne Holter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top