skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Bretagne Classic – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 29th August
Distance 250.5 km
CAT 1.WT2

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team 5:59:56 400
02 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 320
03 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03 260
04 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 13 220
05 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 13 180
06 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13 140
07 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 13 120
08 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 13 100
09 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16 80
10 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17 68
11 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 17 56
12 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17 48
13 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 17 40
14 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 17 32
15 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 17 28
16 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 17 24
17 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 17 24
18 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 17 24
19 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 17 24
20 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 17 24
21 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 17 16
22 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 17 16
23 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 17 16
24 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 17 16
25 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 17 16
26 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 17 16
27 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17 16
28 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 17 16
29 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22 16
30 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 53 16
31 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 53 8
32 Julien Trarieux Delko + 53 8
33 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 53 8
34 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 53 8
35 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 53 8
36 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 53 8
37 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 53 8
38 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 53 8
39 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 53 8
40 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 53 8
41 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 53 8
42 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 53 8
43 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 53 8
44 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 53 8
45 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 1:09 8
46 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 1:47 8
47 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 2:03 8
48 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 2:25 8
49 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 2:25 8
50 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 2:58 8
51 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 3:45 4
52 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 4:27 4
53 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 4:39 4
54 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 4:39 4
55 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 4:53 4
56 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:53 2
57 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 4:53 2
58 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 4:53 2
59 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 4:53 2
60 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 6:30 2
61 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 6:30
62 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 6:30
63 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 6:30
64 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 6:30
65 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 6:30
66 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 6:30
67 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 6:30
68 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 6:30
69 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 6:30
70 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 6:30
71 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 6:30
72 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 6:30
73 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 6:30
74 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 6:30
75 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 6:30
76 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 6:30
77 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 6:30
78 Delio Fernandez Delko + 10:43
79 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 10:43
80 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 10:43
81 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 10:43
82 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 10:43
83 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 10:43
84 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 10:43
85 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 10:43
86 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 10:43
87 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 13:04
88 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 13:04
89 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 13:04
90 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 13:04
91 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 13:04
92 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 13:04
93 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 13:04
94 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 13:04
95 Felix Gall Team DSM + 13:04
96 Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech + 13:04
DNF Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Samuele Battistella Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious
DNF Scott Davies Bahrain Victorious
DNF Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious
DNF Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious
DNF Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH
DNF Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH
DNF Natnael Berhane Cofidis
DNF Simone Consonni Cofidis
DNF Ruben Fernandez Cofidis
DNF Victor Lafay Cofidis
DNF Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Eduard Prades Delko
DNF William Barta EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Jimmy Whelan EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ
DNF Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ
DNF Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Ludwig De Winter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma
DNF Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma
DNF Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma
DNF Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal
DNF Kamil Malecki Lotto Soudal
DNF Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal
DNF Xandres Vervloesem Lotto Soudal
DNF Jorge Arcas Movistar Team
DNF Einer Rubio Movistar Team
DNF Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange
DNF Dion Smith Team BikeExchange
DNF Nicolas Roche Team DSM
DNF Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Karel Vacek Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies
DNF Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies
DNF Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies
DNF Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo
DNF Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo
DNF Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo
DNF Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates
DNF Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates
DNF Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates
Back To Top