skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Bretagne Ladies Tour – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 4th May
Where Quimperlé -> Inzinzac
What 2nd stage
Distance 123.3 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marta Bastianelli UAE Team ADQ 03:14:40 16
02 Nicole Steigenga Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02 12
03 Simone Boilard St Michel-Auber 93 + 02 8
04 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02 6
05 Anaïs Morichon Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 02 5
06 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02 4
07 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 02 3
08 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02 2
09 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 02
10 Cédrine Kerbaol Cofidis Women Team + 02
11 Marie Le Net FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 02
12 Rachel Neylan Cofidis Women Team + 06
13 Vittoria Guazzini FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 02
14 Ally Wollaston AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 36
15 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 36
16 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 36
17 Cristina Tonetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 36
18 Martina Alzini Cofidis Women Team + 36
19 Jade Wiel FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 36
20 Célia Le Mouel Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 36
21 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 36
22 Hanna Nilsson Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 36
23 Danique Braam Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 36
24 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 36
25 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 36
26 Michaela Drummond BePink + 36
27 Laury Milette Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 36
28 Eugenia Bujak UAE Team ADQ + 36
29 Alana Castrique Cofidis Women Team + 36
30 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 36
31 Maaike Boogaard UAE Team ADQ + 36
32 Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products + 36
33 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 36
34 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 36
35 Séverine Eraud Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 36
36 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 36
37 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 36
38 Josephine Peloquin Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 36
39 Ilse Pluimers AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 36
40 Emilia Fahlin FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 36
41 Anna Trevisi UAE Team ADQ + 36
42 Perrine Clauzel St Michel-Auber 93 + 36
43 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 36
44 Marie Gielen VC Morteau Montbenoit + 36
45 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 36
46 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 36
47 Aline Bechu Bretagne + 36
48 Alessia Vigilia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 36
49 Coralie Demay St Michel-Auber 93 + 36
50 Sandra Levenez Cofidis Women Team + 36
51 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 36
52 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 36
53 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 36
54 Lotte Claes Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 36
55 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 36
56 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 36
57 Adele Normand Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 36
58 Sandrine Bideau St Michel-Auber 93 + 36
59 Maria Novolodskaya UAE Team ADQ + 36
60 Cecile Lejeune VC Morteau Montbenoit + 36
61 Annika Liehner VC Morteau Montbenoit + 36
62 Clara Koppenburg Cofidis Women Team + 36
63 Andrea Martinez Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 36
64 Maud Rijnbeek AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 36
65 Natalia Franco WCC Team + 36
66 Luciana Roland WCC Team + 36
67 Tatiana Guderzo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 36
68 Julia Borgström AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 36
69 Jessica Roberts Team Coop-Hitec Products + 36
70 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 36
71 Dziyana Lebedz WCC Team + 36
72 Jade Téolis BePink + 36
73 Marion Colard Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 36
74 Maureen Arens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 36
75 Olha Kulynych Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 36
76 Lone Meertens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 51
77 Enora Oger Bretagne + 51
78 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 51
79 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 57
80 Letizia Brufani BePink + 04:45
81 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 04:45
82 Cindy Pomares Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 04:45
83 Fanny Rio Bretagne + 04:51
84 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:30
85 Naomi De Roeck Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 07:30
86 Elodie Le Bail St Michel-Auber 93 + 09:01
87 Anastasiya Kolesava Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 09:01
88 Maude Le Roux WCC Team + 09:01
89 Lara Crestanello BePink + 09:01
90 Emilie Jamme Bretagne + 09:03
91 Marine Louboutin Bretagne + 10:43
92 Margot Grosjean VC Morteau Montbenoit + 10:43
93 Yumi Kajihara WCC Team + 10:43
94 Laura Da Cruz St Michel-Auber 93 + 13:34
95 Alena Ivanchenko UAE Team ADQ + 13:34
96 Francesca Balducci Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 25:02
97 Elea Raison Bretagne + 25:02
98 Lotte Popelier Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 25:02
99 Kristina Nenadovic Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 25:02
DNS Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Emeline Courtot VC Morteau Montbenoit
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vittoria Guazzini FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 06:37:09
02 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01
03 Nicole Steigenga Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03
04 Simone Boilard St Michel-Auber 93 + 05
05 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 06
06 Cédrine Kerbaol Cofidis Women Team + 08
07 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 09
08 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 09
09 Marie Le Net FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 09
10 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09
11 Anaïs Morichon Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 09
12 Ally Wollaston AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 34
13 Alana Castrique Cofidis Women Team + 38
14 Ilse Pluimers AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 42
15 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 43
16 Jade Wiel FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 43
17 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 43
18 Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products + 43
19 Maaike Boogaard UAE Team ADQ + 43
20 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 43
21 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 43
22 Alessia Vigilia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 43
23 Célia Le Mouel Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 43
24 Josephine Peloquin Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 43
25 Marie Gielen VC Morteau Montbenoit + 43
26 Cristina Tonetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 43
27 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 43
28 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 43
29 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 43
30 Adele Normand Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 43
31 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 43
32 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 43
33 Maud Rijnbeek AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 43
34 Cecile Lejeune VC Morteau Montbenoit + 43
35 Julia Borgström AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 43
36 Lone Meertens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 58
37 Martina Alzini Cofidis Women Team + 12:07
38 Laury Milette Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 12:08
39 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 12:08
40 Aline Bechu Bretagne + 12:08
41 Michaela Drummond BePink + 12:08
42 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 12:08
43 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 12:08
44 Maureen Arens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 12:08
45 Maria Novolodskaya UAE Team ADQ + 12:08
46 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 12:08
47 Jade Téolis BePink + 12:08
48 Annika Liehner VC Morteau Montbenoit + 12:08
49 Jessica Roberts Team Coop-Hitec Products + 12:08
50 Dziyana Lebedz WCC Team + 12:08
51 Olha Kulynych Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 12:08
52 Enora Oger Bretagne + 12:23
53 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 12:29
54 Alena Ivanchenko UAE Team ADQ + 13:41
55 Letizia Brufani BePink + 16:17
56 Fanny Rio Bretagne + 16:23
57 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 19:02
58 Anastasiya Kolesava Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 20:33
59 Maude Le Roux WCC Team + 20:33
60 Lara Crestanello BePink + 20:33
61 Margot Grosjean VC Morteau Montbenoit + 22:15
62 Marine Louboutin Bretagne + 22:15
63 Laura Da Cruz St Michel-Auber 93 + 25:06
64 Yumi Kajihara WCC Team + 35:58
65 Kristina Nenadovic Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 36:34
66 Elea Raison Bretagne + 36:34
67 Lotte Popelier Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 44:28

,

Back To Top