skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Bretagne Ladies Tour – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 5th May
Where Locronan -> Locronan
What 3rd stage
Distance 19.5 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alena Ivanchenko UAE Team ADQ 29:20 16
02 Vittoria Guazzini FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 05 12
03 Ally Wollaston AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 23 8
04 Séverine Eraud Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 27 6
05 Cédrine Kerbaol Cofidis Women Team + 37 5
06 Maaike Boogaard UAE Team ADQ + 49 4
07 Célia Le Mouel Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 53 3
08 Marie Le Net FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:06 2
09 Anaïs Morichon Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:11
10 Rachel Neylan Cofidis Women Team + 01:12
11 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:15
12 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:18
13 Martina Alzini Cofidis Women Team + 01:24
14 Coralie Demay St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:29
15 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:36
16 Maria Novolodskaya UAE Team ADQ + 01:38
17 Alana Castrique Cofidis Women Team + 01:40
18 Simone Boilard St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:42
19 Alessia Vigilia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:44
20 Julia Borgström AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 01:45
21 Jessica Roberts Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:50
22 Emilia Fahlin FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:56
23 Marta Bastianelli UAE Team ADQ + 01:56
24 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:56
25 Jade Wiel FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:58
26 Clara Koppenburg Cofidis Women Team + 01:59
27 Olha Kulynych Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 02:02
28 Ilse Pluimers AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 02:02
29 Marion Colard Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 02:03
30 Lotte Claes Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 02:05
31 Nicole Steigenga Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:07
32 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 02:09
33 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 02:09
34 Annika Liehner VC Morteau Montbenoit + 02:18
35 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:18
36 Hanna Nilsson Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:25
37 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:25
38 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 02:26
39 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 02:29
40 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:30
41 Eugenia Bujak UAE Team ADQ + 02:30
42 Maud Rijnbeek AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 02:30
43 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 02:30
44 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:36
45 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:36
46 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:37
47 Maude Le Roux WCC Team + 02:37
48 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 02:38
49 Cindy Pomares Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 02:48
50 Cecile Lejeune VC Morteau Montbenoit + 02:53
51 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:56
52 Cristina Tonetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:57
53 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:57
54 Tatiana Guderzo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:02
55 Sandra Levenez Cofidis Women Team + 03:03
56 Anna Trevisi UAE Team ADQ + 03:11
57 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 03:13
58 Lone Meertens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 03:15
59 Laury Milette Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 03:16
60 Enora Oger Bretagne + 03:16
61 Maureen Arens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 03:19
62 Dziyana Lebedz WCC Team + 03:19
63 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 03:20
64 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:21
65 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:25
66 Adele Normand Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 03:28
67 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:28
68 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 03:32
69 Danique Braam Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 03:33
70 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:33
71 Anastasiya Kolesava Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 03:38
72 Sandrine Bideau St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:47
73 Michaela Drummond BePink + 03:57
74 Emilie Jamme Bretagne + 04:08
75 Perrine Clauzel St Michel-Auber 93 + 04:13
76 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04:18
77 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 04:31
78 Josephine Peloquin Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 04:46
79 Andrea Martinez Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 04:46
80 Naomi De Roeck Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 04:53
81 Letizia Brufani BePink + 04:56
82 Yumi Kajihara WCC Team + 05:02
83 Natalia Franco WCC Team + 05:11
84 Lara Crestanello BePink + 05:13
85 Elodie Le Bail St Michel-Auber 93 + 05:17
86 Aline Bechu Bretagne + 05:31
87 Luciana Roland WCC Team + 05:37
88 Elea Raison Bretagne + 05:38
89 Laura Da Cruz St Michel-Auber 93 + 05:39
90 Marine Louboutin Bretagne + 05:40
91 Fanny Rio Bretagne + 06:01
92 Kristina Nenadovic Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 06:16
93 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 06:32
94 Lotte Popelier Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 06:38
95 Jade Téolis BePink + 06:40
96 Margot Grosjean VC Morteau Montbenoit + 06:46
97 Marie Gielen VC Morteau Montbenoit + 07:51
98 Francesca Balducci Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 08:06
DNS Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vittoria Guazzini FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 07:06:34
02 Cédrine Kerbaol Cofidis Women Team + 40
03 Ally Wollaston AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 52
04 Marie Le Net FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:10
05 Anaïs Morichon Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:15
06 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:22
07 Maaike Boogaard UAE Team ADQ + 01:27
08 Célia Le Mouel Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 01:31
09 Simone Boilard St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:42
10 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:52
11 Nicole Steigenga Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:05
12 Alana Castrique Cofidis Women Team + 02:13
13 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 02:13
14 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:14
15 Alessia Vigilia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:22
16 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:22
17 Julia Borgström AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 02:23
18 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 02:31
19 Jade Wiel FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 02:36
20 Ilse Pluimers AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 02:39
21 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:03
22 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:04
23 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:08
24 Maud Rijnbeek AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 03:08
25 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:14
26 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 03:15
27 Cecile Lejeune VC Morteau Montbenoit + 03:31
28 Cristina Tonetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:35
29 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:03
30 Adele Normand Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 04:06
31 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 04:06
32 Lone Meertens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 04:08
33 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04:56
34 Josephine Peloquin Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 05:24
35 Marie Gielen VC Morteau Montbenoit + 08:29
36 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 13:18
37 Martina Alzini Cofidis Women Team + 13:26
38 Alena Ivanchenko UAE Team ADQ + 13:36
39 Maria Novolodskaya UAE Team ADQ + 13:41
40 Jessica Roberts Team Coop-Hitec Products + 13:53
41 Olha Kulynych Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 14:05
42 Annika Liehner VC Morteau Montbenoit + 14:21
43 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 14:39
44 Laury Milette Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 15:19
45 Maureen Arens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 15:22
46 Dziyana Lebedz WCC Team + 15:22
47 Enora Oger Bretagne + 15:34
48 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 15:35
49 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 15:36
50 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 15:37
51 Michaela Drummond BePink + 16:00
52 Aline Bechu Bretagne + 17:34
53 Jade Téolis BePink + 18:43
54 Letizia Brufani BePink + 21:08
55 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 22:18
56 Fanny Rio Bretagne + 22:19
57 Maude Le Roux WCC Team + 23:05
58 Anastasiya Kolesava Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 24:06
59 Lara Crestanello BePink + 25:41
60 Marine Louboutin Bretagne + 27:50
61 Margot Grosjean VC Morteau Montbenoit + 28:56
62 Laura Da Cruz St Michel-Auber 93 + 30:40
63 Yumi Kajihara WCC Team + 40:55
64 Elea Raison Bretagne + 42:07
65 Kristina Nenadovic Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 42:45
66 Lotte Popelier Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 51:01

,

Back To Top