skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Bretagne Ladies Tour – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 6th May
Where Loudéac -> Pontivy
What 4th stage
Distance 125.2 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Martina Alzini Cofidis Women Team 03:22:24 16
02 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00 12
03 Ally Wollaston AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 00 8
04 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 00 6
05 Marta Bastianelli UAE Team ADQ + 00 5
06 Vittoria Guazzini FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00 4
07 Marie Le Net FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00 3
08 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 00 2
09 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
10 Célia Le Mouel Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 00
11 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
12 Jade Wiel FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
13 Simone Boilard St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
14 Anaïs Morichon Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
15 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
16 Cédrine Kerbaol Cofidis Women Team + 00
17 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
18 Hanna Nilsson Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
19 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
20 Nicole Steigenga Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
21 Coralie Demay St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
22 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 00
23 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
24 Alana Castrique Cofidis Women Team + 00
25 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
26 Sandrine Bideau St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
27 Alessia Vigilia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
28 Maaike Boogaard UAE Team ADQ + 00
29 Lotte Claes Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 00
30 Rachel Neylan Cofidis Women Team + 00
31 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
32 Adele Normand Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 00
33 Sandra Levenez Cofidis Women Team + 00
34 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
35 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
36 Maureen Arens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 23
37 Michaela Drummond BePink + 23
38 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 34
39 Ilse Pluimers AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 54
40 Lone Meertens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 54
41 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 54
42 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 54
43 Tatiana Guderzo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 54
44 Emilia Fahlin FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 54
45 Maude Le Roux WCC Team + 01:24
46 Eugenia Bujak UAE Team ADQ + 01:34
47 Andrea Martinez Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 02:23
48 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 02:23
49 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:23
50 Julia Borgström AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 02:23
51 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:33
52 Clara Koppenburg Cofidis Women Team + 03:35
53 Marion Colard Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 03:35
54 Cecile Lejeune VC Morteau Montbenoit + 03:35
55 Danique Braam Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 03:35
56 Anna Trevisi UAE Team ADQ + 03:35
57 Séverine Eraud Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 03:53
58 Natalia Franco WCC Team + 05:31
59 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 05:31
60 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 07:00
61 Maria Novolodskaya UAE Team ADQ + 07:00
62 Cindy Pomares Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 07:00
63 Annika Liehner VC Morteau Montbenoit + 07:00
64 Enora Oger Bretagne + 07:00
65 Josephine Peloquin Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 07:17
66 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 07:39
67 Cristina Tonetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 07:39
68 Jessica Roberts Team Coop-Hitec Products + 07:39
69 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:39
70 Maud Rijnbeek AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 09:30
71 Olha Kulynych Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 09:30
72 Perrine Clauzel St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:30
73 Kristina Nenadovic Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 14:35
74 Aline Bechu Bretagne + 14:35
75 Jade Téolis BePink + 14:35
76 Luciana Roland WCC Team + 14:35
77 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 14:35
78 Dziyana Lebedz WCC Team + 14:35
79 Anastasiya Kolesava Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 14:35
80 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 14:35
81 Lara Crestanello BePink + 14:35
82 Letizia Brufani BePink + 14:35
83 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 18:11
84 Alena Ivanchenko UAE Team ADQ + 22:55
85 Emilie Jamme Bretagne + 22:55
86 Naomi De Roeck Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 22:55
87 Elea Raison Bretagne + 22:55
88 Francesca Balducci Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 22:55
89 Fanny Rio Bretagne + 22:55
90 Marine Louboutin Bretagne + 22:55
91 Lotte Popelier Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 22:55
92 Yumi Kajihara WCC Team + 22:55
93 Marie Gielen VC Morteau Montbenoit + 22:55
94 Laura Da Cruz St Michel-Auber 93 + 22:55
95 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 26:03
96 Elodie Le Bail St Michel-Auber 93 + 27:28
DNF Margot Grosjean VC Morteau Montbenoit
DNF Laury Milette Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vittoria Guazzini FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 10:29:18
02 Cédrine Kerbaol Cofidis Women Team + 20
03 Ally Wollaston AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 28
04 Marie Le Net FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 50
05 Anaïs Morichon Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 55
06 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:02
07 Maaike Boogaard UAE Team ADQ + 01:07
08 Célia Le Mouel Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 01:11
09 Simone Boilard St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:22
10 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:32
11 Nicole Steigenga Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:45
12 Alana Castrique Cofidis Women Team + 01:53
13 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 01:53
14 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:54
15 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:59
16 Alessia Vigilia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:02
17 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 02:09
18 Jade Wiel FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 02:16
19 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:43
20 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:48
21 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:55
22 Ilse Pluimers AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 03:13
23 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:38
24 Adele Normand Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 03:46
25 Julia Borgström AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 04:26
26 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04:36
27 Lone Meertens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 04:42
28 Cecile Lejeune VC Morteau Montbenoit + 06:46
29 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 07:19
30 Cristina Tonetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 10:54
31 Maud Rijnbeek AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 12:18
32 Josephine Peloquin Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 12:21
33 Martina Alzini Cofidis Women Team + 12:56
34 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 14:53
35 Maureen Arens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 15:25
36 Michaela Drummond BePink + 16:03
37 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 16:10
38 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 19:58
39 Maria Novolodskaya UAE Team ADQ + 20:21
40 Annika Liehner VC Morteau Montbenoit + 21:01
41 Jessica Roberts Team Coop-Hitec Products + 21:12
42 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 21:54
43 Enora Oger Bretagne + 22:14
44 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 22:54
45 Olha Kulynych Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 23:15
46 Maude Le Roux WCC Team + 24:09
47 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 28:57
48 Dziyana Lebedz WCC Team + 29:37
49 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 29:37
50 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 29:52
51 Marie Gielen VC Morteau Montbenoit + 31:04
52 Aline Bechu Bretagne + 31:49
53 Jade Téolis BePink + 32:58
54 Letizia Brufani BePink + 35:23
55 Alena Ivanchenko UAE Team ADQ + 36:11
56 Anastasiya Kolesava Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 38:21
57 Lara Crestanello BePink + 39:56
58 Fanny Rio Bretagne + 44:54
59 Marine Louboutin Bretagne + 50:25
60 Laura Da Cruz St Michel-Auber 93 + 53:15
61 Kristina Nenadovic Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 57:00
62 Yumi Kajihara WCC Team + 01:03:30
63 Elea Raison Bretagne + 01:04:42
64 Lotte Popelier Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 01:13:36

,

Back To Top