skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Bretagne Ladies Tour – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 3rd May
Where Sarzeau -> Bignan
What 1st stage
Distance 125.3 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marta Bastianelli UAE Team ADQ 03:22:36 16
02 Vittoria Guazzini FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00 12
03 Ally Wollaston AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 00 8
04 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 00 6
05 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 00 5
06 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00 4
07 Alana Castrique Cofidis Women Team + 00 3
08 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00 2
09 Nicole Steigenga Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
10 Simone Boilard St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
11 Marie Le Net FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
12 Danique Braam Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 00
13 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 00
14 Séverine Eraud Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 00
15 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
16 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
17 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
18 Jade Wiel FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
19 Alessia Vigilia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
20 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
21 Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
22 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
23 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
24 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
25 Clara Koppenburg Cofidis Women Team + 00
26 Maaike Boogaard UAE Team ADQ + 00
27 Hanna Nilsson Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
28 Anaïs Morichon Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
29 Marie Gielen VC Morteau Montbenoit + 00
30 Emilia Fahlin FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
31 Josephine Peloquin Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 00
32 Ilse Pluimers AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 00
33 Alena Ivanchenko UAE Team ADQ + 10
34 Sandra Levenez Cofidis Women Team + 10
35 Cédrine Kerbaol Cofidis Women Team + 10
36 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 10
37 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 10
38 Lotte Claes Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 10
39 Adele Normand Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 10
40 Eugenia Bujak UAE Team ADQ + 10
41 Maud Rijnbeek AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 10
42 Natalia Franco WCC Team + 10
43 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 10
44 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 10
45 Cindy Pomares Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 10
46 Tatiana Guderzo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 10
47 Julia Borgström AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 10
48 Célia Le Mouel Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 10
49 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 10
50 Coralie Demay St Michel-Auber 93 + 10
51 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 10
52 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 10
53 Cecile Lejeune VC Morteau Montbenoit + 10
54 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 10
55 Sandrine Bideau St Michel-Auber 93 + 10
56 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 10
57 Anna Trevisi UAE Team ADQ + 10
58 Rachel Neylan Cofidis Women Team + 24
59 Lone Meertens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 41
60 Cristina Tonetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
61 Marion Colard Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 03:55
62 Andrea Martinez Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 09:31
63 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
64 Maureen Arens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 11:25
65 Emeline Courtot VC Morteau Montbenoit + 11:25
66 Margot Grosjean VC Morteau Montbenoit + 11:25
67 Laury Milette Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 11:25
68 Jade Téolis BePink + 11:25
69 Aline Bechu Bretagne + 11:25
70 Laura Da Cruz St Michel-Auber 93 + 11:25
71 Marine Louboutin Bretagne + 11:25
72 Martina Alzini Cofidis Women Team + 11:25
73 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 11:25
74 Fanny Rio Bretagne + 11:25
75 Anastasiya Kolesava Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 11:25
76 Jessica Roberts Team Coop-Hitec Products + 11:25
77 Kristina Nenadovic Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 11:25
78 Olha Kulynych Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 11:25
79 Dziyana Lebedz WCC Team + 11:25
80 Maria Novolodskaya UAE Team ADQ + 11:25
81 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 11:25
82 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11:25
83 Annika Liehner VC Morteau Montbenoit + 11:25
84 Letizia Brufani BePink + 11:25
85 Elodie Le Bail St Michel-Auber 93 + 11:25
86 Perrine Clauzel St Michel-Auber 93 + 11:25
87 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 11:25
88 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 11:25
89 Luciana Roland WCC Team + 11:25
90 Emilie Jamme Bretagne + 11:25
91 Enora Oger Bretagne + 11:25
92 Elea Raison Bretagne + 11:25
93 Lara Crestanello BePink + 11:25
94 Maude Le Roux WCC Team + 11:25
95 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 11:25
96 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 11:25
97 Francesca Balducci Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 11:25
98 Michaela Drummond BePink + 11:25
99 Naomi De Roeck Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 19:19
100 Lotte Popelier Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 19:19
101 Yumi Kajihara WCC Team + 25:08
DNF Sofia Collinelli Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
DNF Selam Amha Gerefiel WCC Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vittoria Guazzini FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 03:22:30
02 Ally Wollaston AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 00
03 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01
04 Alana Castrique Cofidis Women Team + 05
05 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 06
06 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 06
07 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06
08 Nicole Steigenga Team Coop-Hitec Products + 06
09 Simone Boilard St Michel-Auber 93 + 06
10 Marie Le Net FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 06
11 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 06
12 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 06
13 Jade Wiel FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 06
14 Alessia Vigilia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06
15 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 06
16 Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products + 06
17 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 06
18 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06
19 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06
20 Maaike Boogaard UAE Team ADQ + 06
21 Anaïs Morichon Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 06
22 Marie Gielen VC Morteau Montbenoit + 06
23 Josephine Peloquin Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 06
24 Ilse Pluimers AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 06
25 Cristina Tonetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06
26 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06
27 Cédrine Kerbaol Cofidis Women Team + 15
28 Alena Ivanchenko UAE Team ADQ + 16
29 Adele Normand Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 16
30 Maud Rijnbeek AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 16
31 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16
32 Julia Borgström AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 16
33 Célia Le Mouel Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 16
34 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 16
35 Cecile Lejeune VC Morteau Montbenoit + 16
36 Marie-Morgane Le Deunff Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 16
37 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 16
38 Lone Meertens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 47
39 Maureen Arens AG Insurance-NXTG Team + 11:31
40 Emeline Courtot VC Morteau Montbenoit + 11:31
41 Margot Grosjean VC Morteau Montbenoit + 11:31
42 Laury Milette Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac + 11:31
43 Jade Téolis BePink + 11:31
44 Aline Bechu Bretagne + 11:31
45 Laura Da Cruz St Michel-Auber 93 + 11:31
46 Marine Louboutin Bretagne + 11:31
47 Martina Alzini Cofidis Women Team + 11:31
48 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 11:31
49 Fanny Rio Bretagne + 11:31
50 Anastasiya Kolesava Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 11:31
51 Jessica Roberts Team Coop-Hitec Products + 11:31
52 Kristina Nenadovic Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 11:31
53 Olha Kulynych Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 11:31
54 Dziyana Lebedz WCC Team + 11:31
55 Maria Novolodskaya UAE Team ADQ + 11:31
56 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 11:31
57 Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11:31
58 Annika Liehner VC Morteau Montbenoit + 11:31
59 Letizia Brufani BePink + 11:31
60 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 11:31
61 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 11:31
62 Enora Oger Bretagne + 11:31
63 Elea Raison Bretagne + 11:31
64 Lara Crestanello BePink + 11:31
65 Maude Le Roux WCC Team + 11:31
66 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 11:31
67 Michaela Drummond BePink + 11:31
68 Lotte Popelier Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck + 19:25
69 Yumi Kajihara WCC Team + 25:14

,

Back To Top