skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Brussels Classic – 2021

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 28th August
Distance 205.3 km
CAT 1.Pro

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 4:28:30 200
02 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 50 150
03 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 2:14 125
04 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 2:14 100
05 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 2:14 85
06 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 2:14 70
07 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 2:16 60
08 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:16 50
09 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 2:16 40
10 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 2:16 35
11 Martijn Budding BEAT Cycling + 2:16 30
12 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 2:16 25
13 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 2:16 20
14 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 2:16 15
15 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 2:16 10
16 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 2:16 5
17 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 2:16 5
18 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 2:16 5
19 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 2:16 5
20 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 2:16 5
21 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 2:16 5
22 Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies + 2:16 5
23 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 2:16 5
24 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 2:16 5
25 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 2:16 5
26 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 2:16 5
27 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 2:16 5
28 Gil D’Heygere Tarteletto – Isorex + 2:16 5
29 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 2:16 5
30 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 2:16 5
31 Florian Dauphin B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 2:16 3
32 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 2:16 3
33 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 2:16 3
34 Max Walker Trinity Racing + 2:16 3
35 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 2:16 3
36 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 2:16 3
37 Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling + 2:16 3
38 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 2:16 3
39 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 2:16 3
40 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto – Isorex + 2:16 3
41 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 2:16
42 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 2:16
43 Luuc Bugter BEAT Cycling + 2:16
44 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 2:16
45 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:16
46 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 2:16
47 Stan Van Tricht Deceuninck-Quick Step + 2:16
48 Axel Laurance B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 2:16
49 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 2:16
50 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 2:16
51 Thomas Bonnet Team TotalEnergies + 2:16
52 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 2:16
53 Matthew Devins Trinity Racing + 2:16
54 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 2:24
55 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 2:24
56 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 2:27
57 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 2:27
58 Sven Burger BEAT Cycling + 2:27
59 Ylber Sefa Tarteletto – Isorex + 2:27
60 Hugo Toumire Cofidis + 2:27
61 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 2:27
62 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 2:27
63 Blake Quick Trinity Racing + 2:27
64 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 2:27
65 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 2:27
66 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 2:27
67 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 2:27
68 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 2:27
69 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 2:27
70 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 2:34
71 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 2:34
72 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 2:38
73 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 2:40
74 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 2:40
75 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 2:40
76 Alan Jousseaume Team TotalEnergies + 2:40
77 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 2:40
78 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 2:40
79 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 2:40
80 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:40
81 Mathis Le Berre Arkéa-Samsic + 3:10
82 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 3:10
83 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 3:16
84 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 4:26
85 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 4:26
86 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4:26
87 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 4:26
88 Yannis Voisard Arkéa-Samsic + 7:37
DNF Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling
DNF Jules Hesters BEAT Cycling
DNF Jan-Willem Van Schip BEAT Cycling
DNF Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Boris Vallée Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Jim Brown Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Damien Clayton Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Robert Scott Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Charlie Tanfield Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Reece Wood Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Diogo Barbosa Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Joseph Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Red Walters Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal
DNF Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal
DNF Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Robbe Ceurens Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Marc Pritzen Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Damien Gaudin Team TotalEnergies
DNF Emilien Jeannière Team TotalEnergies
DNF Thomas Benton Trinity Racing
DNF Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Liam Bertazzo Vini Zabù
DNF Joab Schneiter Vini Zabù
DNF Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù
DNF Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabù
Back To Top