skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Brussels Classic – 2022

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 4:45:03 200
02 Willems Thimo Minerva Cycling Team + 00 150
03 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 00 125
04 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07 100
05 De Wilde Gilles Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07 85
06 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07 70
07 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 07 60
08 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 10 50
09 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23 40
10 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 23 35
11 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23 30
12 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 23 25
13 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23 20
14 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 23 15
15 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 23 10
16 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 23 5
17 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 23 5
18 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23 5
19 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 23 5
20 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 23 5
21 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 23 5
22 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 23 5
23 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Fenix + 23 5
24 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 23 5
25 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 23 5
26 Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23 5
27 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 23 5
28 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23 5
29 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 23 5
30 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 23 5
31 Ponsaerts Thibaut Minerva Cycling Team + 23 3
32 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 23 3
33 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 23 3
34 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23 3
35 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Soudal + 23 3
36 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Fenix + 23 3
37 Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 23 3
38 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 23 3
39 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 30 3
40 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Fenix + 30 3
41 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 33
42 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 35
43 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 36
44 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 36
45 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 41
46 Vermote Julien Alpecin-Fenix + 41
47 O’Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 45
48 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 53
49 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 1:08
50 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:14
51 Apers Ruben Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 3:27
52 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 3:27
53 Wallays Jelle Cofidis + 4:18
54 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 5:37
55 Ladagnous Matthieu Groupama-FDJ + 5:41
56 De Poorter Maxime Tarteletto-Isorex + 9:06
57 Vanoverschelde Kobe Tarteletto-Isorex + 9:06
58 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 9:06
59 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 9:06
60 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 9:06
61 Jullien Anthony AG2R Citroën Team + 9:06
62 Barbier Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 9:06
63 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 9:06
64 Hivert Jonathan B&B Hotels-KTM + 9:06
65 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 9:06
66 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 9:06
67 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 9:06
68 Weemaes Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 9:06
69 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 9:06
70 Van Dyck Jarne Minerva Cycling Team + 9:06
71 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 9:06
72 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 9:06
73 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 9:06
74 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 9:06
75 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 9:06
76 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 9:06
77 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 9:06
78 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 9:06
79 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 9:06
80 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 9:06
DNS Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis
DNF Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ
DNF Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ
DNF Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Borra Gilles Minerva Cycling Team
DNF D’Heygere Gil Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Saver Kasper Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Van Praet Robbe Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Relaes Jacob Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Van Breussegem Elias Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Verhofstadt Thibau Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates
DNF Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates
DNF Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
DNF Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Halvorsen Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Norman Hansen Lasse Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top