Skip to content
Brussels Classic

Race Results:

Brussels Classic

Information

Results UCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Mobility 200 04:53:23
2 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty 150 + 04
3 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck 125 + 04
4 Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech 100 + 04
5 Moschetti Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 85 + 04
6 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 70 + 04
7 Fiorelli Filippo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 60 + 04
8 Taminiaux Lionel Lotto Dstny 50 + 04
9 Fretin Milan Cofidis 40 + 04
10 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma 35 + 04
11 Capiot Amaury ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 30 + 04
12 van Uden Casper Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 25 + 04
13 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ 20 + 04
14 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk 15 + 04
15 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe 10 + 04
16 Magli Filippo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 5 + 04
17 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Mobility 5 + 04
18 Lampaert Yves Soudal Quick-Step 5 + 04
19 Van Boven Luca Bingoal WB 5 + 04
20 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma 5 + 04
21 Desal Cériel Bingoal WB 5 + 04
22 Berckmoes Jenno Lotto Dstny 5 + 04
23 Sheehan Riley Israel-Premier Tech 5 + 04
24 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck 5 + 04
25 Wærenskjold Søren Uno-X Mobility 5 + 04
26 De Gendt Aimé Cofidis 5 + 04
27 Smith Dion Intermarché-Wanty 5 + 04
28 Rex Laurenz Intermarché-Wanty 5 + 04
29 Allegaert Piet Cofidis 5 + 21
30 Teunissen Mike Intermarché-Wanty 5 + 21
31 Bittner Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 3 + 28
32 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ 3 + 32
33 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates 3 + 32
34 Steimle Jannik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 3 + 32
35 Slock Liam Lotto Dstny 3 + 44
36 Van Hemelen Vincent Team Flanders-Baloise 3 + 48
37 Bonneu Kamiel Team Flanders-Baloise 3 + 48
38 Svrcek Martin Soudal Quick-Step 3 + 01:01
39 Kristoff Alexander Uno-X Mobility 3 + 01:44
40 Jeannière Emilien TotalEnergies 3 + 01:44
41 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 01:44
42 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:44
43 Vangheluwe Warre Soudal Quick-Step + 01:44
44 Townsend Rory Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:44
45 Blouwe Louis Bingoal WB + 01:44
46 Nizzolo Giacomo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:44
47 Vandebosch Toon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:44
48 Colnaghi Luca VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:44
49 Van Rooy Kenneth Bingoal WB + 01:44
50 Baroncini Filippo UAE Team Emirates + 01:44
51 Gabburo Davide VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:44
52 Schwarzmann Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 01:44
53 Bomboi Davide TdT-Unibet + 01:44
54 Vandenstorme Dylan Team Flanders-Baloise + 01:44
55 Sorarrain Gorka Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:44
56 Epis Giosue ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:44
57 Maciejuk Filip BORA-hansgrohe + 01:44
58 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:44
59 De Vylder Lindsay Team Flanders-Baloise + 01:44
60 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 01:44
61 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Dstny + 01:44
62 Le Huitouze Eddy Groupama-FDJ + 01:44
63 Gruel Thibaud Groupama-FDJ + 01:44
64 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 01:44
65 Nielsen Sebastian TdT-Unibet + 01:44
66 Polga Antonio Team Novo Nordisk + 01:44
67 Guarnieri Jacopo Lotto Dstny + 01:44
68 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 01:44
69 Busatto Francesco Intermarché-Wanty + 01:44
70 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:44
71 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal WB + 01:44
72 Vliegen Loic Bingoal WB + 01:44
73 Sinkeldam Ramon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:44
74 Pickrell Riley Israel-Premier Tech + 01:44
75 Zoccarato Samuele VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:44
76 Elosegui Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:44
77 Meens Johan Bingoal WB + 01:44
78 Warlop Jordi Soudal Quick-Step + 01:44
79 De Graeve Quinten Team Novo Nordisk + 01:44
80 Christen Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:44
81 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:44
82 Stockman Abram TdT-Unibet + 01:44
83 Segaert Alec Lotto Dstny + 01:44
84 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Mobility + 01:44
85 Kyffin Zeb TdT-Unibet + 01:44
86 Resell Erik Uno-X Mobility + 01:44
87 Degenkolb John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:44
88 Owsian Lukasz ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:44
89 Hodeg Alvaro UAE Team Emirates + 01:44
90 Pinazzi Mattia VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:44
91 Bastiaens Ayco Soudal Quick-Step + 01:44
92 Kuypers Gerben Intermarché-Wanty + 01:44
93 Geleijn Owen TdT-Unibet + 01:44
94 Vanhoof Ward Team Flanders-Baloise + 01:44
95 Perracchione Alessandro Team Novo Nordisk + 01:44
96 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 01:44
97 Gelders Gil Soudal Quick-Step + 01:44
98 Servranckx Gauthier Soudal Quick-Step + 01:44
99 Bax Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates + 01:44
100 Lucca Riccardo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:44
101 Craps Lars Team Flanders-Baloise + 02:02
102 Tesson Jason TotalEnergies + 02:16
103 Bonnet Thomas TotalEnergies + 02:16
104 Soupe Geoffrey TotalEnergies + 02:25
105 Robeet Ludovic Cofidis + 02:25
106 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 02:25
107 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Dstny + 02:25
108 Gougeard Alexis Cofidis + 02:25
109 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 02:25
110 McLay Daniel ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:38
111 Louvel Matis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:38
112 Janssen Lucas ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:38
113 Herzog Emil BORA-hansgrohe + 02:46
114 Soto Antonio Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:32
DNS Barta Tomas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNS Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
DNF Scotson Miles ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
DNF Boguslawski Marceli Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Babor Daniel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Mahoudo Nolann Cofidis
DNF Brustenga Marc Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Fernandez Miguel Angel Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Sarreau Marc Groupama-FDJ
DNF Walls Matthew Groupama-FDJ
DNF Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty
DNF Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Sajnok Szymon Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Budding Martijn TdT-Unibet
DNF De Wilde Gilles Team Flanders-Baloise
DNF Percrule Doriand Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Smith Nathan Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Eekhoff Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Naberman Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Ragilo Frank Aron Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Vadic Baptiste TotalEnergies
DNF Blume Levy William Uno-X Mobility

,

Back To Top