skip to Main Content

Race Results:

CC Africa RR – 2022

Information
Where Sharm el-Sheikh
Date 27th March
Distance 150.6 km
CAT CCRR

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Henok Mulubrhan Eritrea 3:41:33 250
02 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg South Africa + 00 200
03 Hamza Amari Algeria + 00 150
04 Nassim Saidi Algeria + 00 125
05 Gustav Basson South Africa + 00 100
06 Achraf Ed-Doghmy Morocco + 00 90
07 Mohamed Nehari Algeria + 00 80
08 El Houcaine Sebbahi Morocco + 00 70
09 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 09 60
10 Islam Mansouri Algeria + 17 50
11 Tiano Da Silva South Africa + 38 40
12 Amanuel Mehari Eritrea + 2:11 35
13 Samsom Habte Eritrea + 2:11 30
14 Mounir Makhchoun Morocco + 2:11 25
15 Dawit Yemane Eritrea + 2:13 20
16 Samuel Mugisha Rwanda + 3:25 15
17 Charles Kagimu Uganda + 3:25 10
18 Ayoub Sahiri Algeria + 4:08 5
19 Moise Mugisha Rwanda + 4:08 5
20 Alexandre Mayer Mauritius + 7:00 5
21 Eric Muhoza Rwanda + 7:00 5
22 Yacine Hamza Algeria + 7:00 5
23 Michael Habtom Eritrea + 7:00 5
24 Gregory Mayer Mauritius + 7:51 5
25 Souleymane Koné Burkina Faso + 7:51 5
26 Soulayman Minoual Morocco + 7:51 5
27 Adil El Arbaoui Morocco + 7:51 5
28 Issiaka Cissé Ivory Coast + 7:51 5
29 Nasr Eddine Maatougui Morocco + 8:32 5
30 Ahmed Saad Egypt + 8:32 5
31 Youssef Ahmed Egypt + 8:37 3
32 Renus Uhiriwe Rwanda + 11:34 3
33 Negasi Haylu Abreha Ethiopia + 11:37 3
34 Kiya Rogora Ethiopia + 11:37 3
35 Matlhogonolo Botlhole Botswana + 12:23 3
36 Mohamed Mahmoud Egypt + 12:26 1
37 Hassan Elseify Egypt + 12:23 1
38 Ali Nouisri Tunisia + 12:29 1
39 Reynard Butler South Africa + 12:29 1
40 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Rwanda + 12:30 1
41 Advocate Phiri Zimbabwe + 12:30
42 Aklilu Gebrehiwet Eritrea + 12:30
43 Salifou Yarbanga Burkina Faso + 12:30
44 Kent Main South Africa + 12:37
45 Callum Ormiston South Africa + 12:37
46 Paul Lomulia Uganda + 13:38
47 Petros Mengse Eritrea + 15:16
48 Pawlos Gebremeskel Eritrea + 17:05
49 Vincent Mouni Burkina Faso + 17:05
50 Kamel Mohamed Egypt + 23:52
DNF Hamza Mansouri Algeria
DNF Ricardo Chilvers Sodjede Benin
DNF Romuald Soudji Benin
DNF Rémi Sowou Benin
DNF Paul Daumont Burkina Faso
DNF Harouna Ilboudo Burkina Faso
DNF Mohamadi Ilboudo Burkina Faso
DNF Bachirou Nikiema Burkina Faso
DNF Mathias Sorgho Burkina Faso
DNF Mahmoud Abdelkader Egypt
DNF Assem Elhosseiny Khalil Egypt
DNF Abdairhman Fahim Egypt
DNF Abdrzaek Dadgeba Abdi Ethiopia
DNF Emmanuel Arthur Ghana
DNF Yaya Diallo Mali
DNF Aurelien De Comarmond Mauritius
DNF Hanson Matombe Mauritius
DNF Fidzerald Rabaye Mauritius
DNF Christopher Rougier-Lagane Mauritius
DNF Oussama Khafi Morocco
DNF Miustapha Lkaihal Morocco
DNF Peter Hushi Pastory Tanzania
DNF Mathias Juma Jumanne Tanzania
DNF Amos Chakaza Zimbabwe
DNF Mthokozi Sibanda Zimbabwe

,

Back To Top