skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Ceratizit Challenge – 2021

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 3rd September
Where Estación Invernal Cabeza de Manzaneda -> Estación Invernal Cabeza de Manzaneda
What 2nd stage
Distance 7.3 km

Stage Overall Points Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team 19:08 50
02 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 19 40
03 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 27 30
04 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 47 25
05 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 58 20
06 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 59 18
07 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 01:15 15
08 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:20 10
09 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 01:23 8
10 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 01:23 6
11 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 01:26
12 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:26
13 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 01:28
14 Amber Kraak Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:30
15 Abi Smith Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01:32
16 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 01:32
17 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 01:34
18 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:36
19 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 01:38
20 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:39
21 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 01:39
22 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 01:41
23 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:42
24 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:43
25 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 01:46
26 Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:47
27 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:47
28 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:48
29 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 01:53
30 Blanka Vas Team SD Worx + 01:56
31 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 01:59
32 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 02:01
33 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:08
34 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 02:10
35 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 02:11
36 Lotte Kopecky Liv Racing + 02:12
37 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 02:13
38 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 02:15
39 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 02:16
40 Julia Biryukova Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 02:16
41 Claire Steels Sopela Women’s Team + 02:16
42 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 02:20
43 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:21
44 Karol-Ann Canuel Team SD Worx + 02:22
45 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 02:23
46 Mercedes Carmona Bizkaia-Durango + 02:27
47 Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:29
48 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 02:29
49 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 02:29
50 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:30
51 Holly Henry InstaFund Racing + 02:32
52 Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02:35
53 Michaela Drummond BePink + 02:35
54 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02:36
55 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02:37
56 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 02:37
57 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:43
58 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:45
59 Nadine Michaela Gill Bizkaia-Durango + 02:46
60 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:48
61 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 02:51
62 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:52
63 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 02:54
64 Ines Cantera Carrasco Sopela Women’s Team + 02:55
65 Naia Amondarain Gaztanaga Sopela Women’s Team + 03:04
66 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 03:06
67 Martina Moreno Monteys Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:06
68 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:07
69 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:09
70 Antri Christoforou Women Cycling Sport + 03:09
71 Lija Laizane Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 03:12
72 Tanja Erath Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 03:13
73 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:14
74 Aafke Soet Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 03:15
75 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:21
76 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 03:25
77 Mieke Kröger Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:27
78 Irene Mendez Melgarejo Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 03:28
79 Aida Nuno Palacio Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 03:29
80 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango + 03:34
81 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:35
82 Stine Borgli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 03:45
83 Idoia Eraso Lasa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 03:49
84 Isabella Bertold InstaFund Racing + 03:51
85 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 03:52
86 Caroline Baur InstaFund Racing + 03:53
87 Malgorzata Jasinska Women Cycling Sport + 03:53
88 Lara Crestanello BePink + 03:57
89 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 04:01
90 Ziortza Isasi Cristobal Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 04:01
91 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 04:02
92 Eri Yonamine Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 04:09
93 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 04:10
94 Irantzu Beloki Arcelus Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 04:11
95 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 04:12
96 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:15
97 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women’s Team + 04:18
98 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 04:22
99 Nofar Maoz Women Cycling Sport + 04:23
100 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team + 04:25
101 Melissa Maia Team Farto-BTC + 04:27
102 Jip van den Bos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 04:29
103 Amalie Lutro Team Coop-Hitec Products + 04:29
104 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 04:30
105 Ane Iversen Team Coop-Hitec Products + 04:30
106 Silvia Zuniga Garcia Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 04:31
107 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 04:31
108 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 04:37
109 Cristina Pujol Munoz Team Farto-BTC + 04:39
110 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 04:45
111 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 04:51
112 Carolina Esteban Fernandez Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 04:51
113 Amaia Lartitegi Ormazabal Bizkaia-Durango + 04:55
114 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 04:55
115 Liliana Domingues Jesus Team Farto-BTC + 05:03
116 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Team Farto-BTC + 05:04
117 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 05:05
118 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 05:09
119 Luciana Roland Women Cycling Sport + 05:10
120 Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez Team Farto-BTC + 05:14
121 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 05:15
122 Garazi Estevez Guede Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 05:26
123 Carla Fernandez Torres Team Farto-BTC + 05:27
124 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 05:30
125 Dorka Jordan InstaFund Racing + 05:31
126 Natalia Saiz Sanchez Sopela Women’s Team + 05:39
127 Prisca Savi BePink + 05:43
128 Isabel Martin Martin Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 05:44
129 Katia Elizabeth Martinez Minarro Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 05:53
130 Ainhize Barrainkua Agirre Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 05:55
131 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 06:10
132 Christa Riffel Team Coop-Hitec Products + 06:31
133 Eva Anguela Yaguez Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 07:06
Back To Top