skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Ceratizit Challenge – 2021

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 4th September
Where Estación Invernal Cabeza de Manzaneda -> Pereiro de Aguiar
What 3rd stage
Distance 107.9 km

Stage Overall Points Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team 02:41:53 50
02 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 02:48 40
03 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:48 30
04 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 02:51 25
05 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 02:55 20
06 Blanka Vas Team SD Worx + 03:01 18
07 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:01 15
08 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 03:01 10
09 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:03 8
10 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 07:13 6
11 Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 07:13
12 Lotte Kopecky Liv Racing + 07:13
13 Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products + 07:13
14 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 07:13
15 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 07:13
16 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 07:13
17 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 07:13
18 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 07:13
19 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 07:13
20 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 07:13
21 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 07:13
22 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 07:13
23 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 07:13
24 Abi Smith Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 07:13
25 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 07:13
26 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 07:13
27 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 07:13
28 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 07:21
29 Michaela Drummond BePink + 07:21
30 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 07:21
31 Claire Steels Sopela Women’s Team + 07:21
32 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 07:23
33 Ines Cantera Carrasco Sopela Women’s Team + 07:23
34 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 07:23
35 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:23
36 Julia Biryukova Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 07:23
37 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 07:23
38 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 07:23
39 Amber Kraak Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 07:23
40 Lija Laizane Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 07:23
41 Holly Henry InstaFund Racing + 07:23
42 Karol-Ann Canuel Team SD Worx + 07:23
43 Idoia Eraso Lasa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 07:23
44 Irene Mendez Melgarejo Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 07:23
45 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:23
46 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:23
47 Nadine Michaela Gill Bizkaia-Durango + 07:23
48 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 07:23
49 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 07:23
50 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 07:23
51 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 07:23
52 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 07:23
53 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 07:23
54 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 07:23
55 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 07:23
56 Martina Moreno Monteys Massi Tactic Women Team + 07:23
57 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 07:23
58 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 07:23
59 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 07:23
60 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 07:23
61 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 07:23
62 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 07:23
63 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 07:31
64 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 07:44
65 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 08:08
66 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 08:29
67 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 19:13
68 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 19:13
69 Stine Borgli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 19:13
70 Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana + 19:13
71 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 19:41
72 Caroline Baur InstaFund Racing + 19:41
73 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 19:41
74 Carolina Esteban Fernandez Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 19:41
75 Garazi Estevez Guede Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 19:41
76 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Team Farto-BTC + 19:41
77 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 19:41
78 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women’s Team + 19:41
79 Dorka Jordan InstaFund Racing + 19:41
80 Amalie Lutro Team Coop-Hitec Products + 19:41
81 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 19:41
82 Ziortza Isasi Cristobal Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 19:41
83 Irantzu Beloki Arcelus Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 19:41
84 Isabella Bertold InstaFund Racing + 19:41
85 Aida Nuno Palacio Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 19:41
86 Nofar Maoz Women Cycling Sport + 19:41
87 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 19:41
88 Isabel Martin Martin Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 19:41
89 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 19:41
90 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 19:41
91 Mercedes Carmona Bizkaia-Durango + 19:41
92 Lara Crestanello BePink + 19:41
93 Prisca Savi BePink + 19:41
94 Ane Iversen Team Coop-Hitec Products + 19:41
95 Antri Christoforou Women Cycling Sport + 19:41
96 Tanja Erath Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 19:41
97 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 19:41
98 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango + 19:41
99 Melissa Maia Team Farto-BTC + 19:41
100 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 19:41
101 Amaia Lartitegi Ormazabal Bizkaia-Durango + 19:41
102 Cristina Pujol Munoz Team Farto-BTC + 19:41
103 Malgorzata Jasinska Women Cycling Sport + 19:41
104 Eri Yonamine Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 19:41
105 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 19:41
106 Naia Amondarain Gaztanaga Sopela Women’s Team + 19:41
107 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 19:41
108 Aafke Soet Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 19:41
109 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 19:57
110 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 19:57
111 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 19:57
112 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 19:57
113 Jip van den Bos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 19:57
114 Luciana Roland Women Cycling Sport + 19:57
115 Mieke Kröger Team Coop-Hitec Products + 19:57
116 Silvia Zuniga Garcia Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 28:10
117 Ainhize Barrainkua Agirre Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 28:13
118 Katia Elizabeth Martinez Minarro Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 28:17
119 Liliana Domingues Jesus Team Farto-BTC + 29:38
120 Natalia Saiz Sanchez Sopela Women’s Team + 35:24
121 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 35:24
122 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 38:13
123 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team + 38:13
124 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 40:53
OOT Christa Riffel Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNS Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team
DNS Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx
DNF Coryn Rivera Team DSM
DNF Juliette Labous Team DSM
DNF Carla Fernandez Torres Team Farto-BTC
DNF Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez Team Farto-BTC
DNF Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
Back To Top