skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Ceratizit Challenge – 2021

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 5th September
Where As Pontes -> Santiago de Compostela
What 4th stage
Distance 107.4 km

Stage Overall Points Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lotte Kopecky Liv Racing 02:29:37 50
02 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 00 40
03 Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 04 30
04 Blanka Vas Team SD Worx + 06 25
05 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 06 20
06 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 06 18
07 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06 15
08 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 08 10
09 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 08 8
10 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 08 6
11 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 08
12 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08
13 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 08
14 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 08
15 Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products + 12
16 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 12
17 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango + 13
18 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 13
19 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 16
20 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 16
21 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team + 16
22 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 16
23 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 19
24 Michaela Drummond BePink + 19
25 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 19
26 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 19
27 Holly Henry InstaFund Racing + 19
28 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 19
29 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 23
30 Abi Smith Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 23
31 Stine Borgli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 23
32 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 25
33 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 25
34 Ines Cantera Carrasco Sopela Women’s Team + 25
35 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 25
36 Nadine Michaela Gill Bizkaia-Durango + 25
37 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 25
38 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 25
39 Ziortza Isasi Cristobal Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 25
40 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 25
41 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 32
42 Karol-Ann Canuel Team SD Worx + 32
43 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 32
44 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 32
45 Amber Kraak Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 32
46 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 32
47 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 32
48 Martina Moreno Monteys Massi Tactic Women Team + 32
49 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 32
50 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 32
51 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 38
52 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 38
53 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 38
54 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 38
55 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 38
56 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 44
57 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 48
58 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 48
59 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 48
60 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 50
61 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 01:00
62 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 01:00
63 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 01:00
64 Idoia Eraso Lasa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 32
65 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 01:30
66 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 02:46
67 Aafke Soet Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 03:14
68 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 04:22
69 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 07:49
70 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 07:49
71 Malgorzata Jasinska Women Cycling Sport + 07:49
72 Claire Steels Sopela Women’s Team + 07:49
73 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 10:45
74 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 16:30
75 Julia Biryukova Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 16:30
76 Irene Mendez Melgarejo Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 16:34
77 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 16:34
78 Lara Crestanello BePink + 16:34
79 Caroline Baur InstaFund Racing + 16:34
80 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 16:39
81 Amalie Lutro Team Coop-Hitec Products + 16:39
82 Prisca Savi BePink + 16:39
83 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 16:39
84 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Team Farto-BTC + 16:39
85 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 16:39
86 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 16:39
87 Ane Iversen Team Coop-Hitec Products + 16:39
88 Lija Laizane Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 16:39
89 Melissa Maia Team Farto-BTC + 16:39
90 Antri Christoforou Women Cycling Sport + 16:39
91 Dorka Jordan InstaFund Racing + 16:46
92 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 16:47
93 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 16:47
94 Carolina Esteban Fernandez Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 16:47
95 Natalia Saiz Sanchez Sopela Women’s Team + 16:47
96 Irantzu Beloki Arcelus Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 16:47
97 Mercedes Carmona Bizkaia-Durango + 16:50
98 Isabella Bertold InstaFund Racing + 16:51
99 Aida Nuno Palacio Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 16:51
100 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 16:51
101 Jip van den Bos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 16:51
102 Luciana Roland Women Cycling Sport + 16:51
103 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 16:51
104 Silvia Zuniga Garcia Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 16:55
105 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women’s Team + 17:03
106 Isabel Martin Martin Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 17:03
107 Naia Amondarain Gaztanaga Sopela Women’s Team + 17:03
108 Amaia Lartitegi Ormazabal Bizkaia-Durango + 17:03
109 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 17:03
110 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 17:23
111 Mieke Kröger Team Coop-Hitec Products + 17:35
DNS Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNS Tanja Erath Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Katia Elizabeth Martinez Minarro Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
DNF Ainhize Barrainkua Agirre Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
DNF Garazi Estevez Guede Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
DNF Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team
DNF Cristina Pujol Munoz Team Farto-BTC
DNF Liliana Domingues Jesus Team Farto-BTC
DNF Eri Yonamine Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo
DNF Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport
DNF Nofar Maoz Women Cycling Sport
Back To Top